Coventry CC (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k11/10t
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
37 14:37:00 John Frydman Leamington C & AC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Paul Martin South Pennine RC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Leamington C & AC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 William Morgan Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Michal Wisowski Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Richard Horswill Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Stephen Goddard 1485 Tri Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 George Richardson VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 James Davis Welwyn Whs Male Espoir
54 14:54:00 Graham Hewson Birmingham Midland Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whs Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Steven Robinson Coalville Whs Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
58 14:58:00 Lewis Moran Kettering CC Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Russell Kingston Oxonian CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire RC Male Junior
63 15:03:00 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Tobias Wiesand Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Steve Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Rod Weston Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jon Surtees Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Matthew Miller Race Rapid Male Vet
73 15:13:00 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Wheelers Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
76 15:16:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Phillip Blackwell Stourbridge CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Espoir
82 15:22:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile
84 15:24:00 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Stuart Quick Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Michael Lythgoe Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
91 15:31:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir
98 15:38:00 Matthew King Team PB Performance Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Velo Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Tim Phillips St Ives CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Ollie Hucks AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
111 15:51:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Sam Morris Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
113 15:53:00 David Angliss Apache Brave Racing Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Sam Hucks High Wycombe CC Male Espoir
116 15:56:00 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Martin Osman CC Giro Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Tobi Ng Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
120 16:00:00 David Mead Race Rapid Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Ralph Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill Male Vet
125 16:05:00 James Chapman Team PB Performance Male Senior
126 16:06:00 Gary Blackman POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) Male Senior
127 16:07:00 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
128 16:08:00 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Mark Davis Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Richard O'Rourke Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Steven Rogers Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
135 16:15:00 George Goodwin Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
138 16:18:00 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile
139 16:19:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
141 16:21:00 Martyn Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior
143 16:23:00 Christopher Yip Coventry Road Club Male Senior
144 16:24:00 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Robert Smith Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
149 16:29:00 David Garrett Rugby Velo Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Justin Layne AS Test Team Male Vet
151 16:31:00 Jim Boyle Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
152 16:32:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
153 16:33:00 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
154 16:34:00 Jason Curtis Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
155 16:35:00 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
156 16:36:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
157 16:37:00 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
158 16:38:00 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
159 16:39:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
160 16:40:00 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Male Junior
161 16:41:00 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
162 16:42:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
163 16:43:00 Michael Costello Race Hub Male Vet
164 16:44:00 Benedict Heaney Team Cherwell Male Senior
165 16:45:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
166 16:46:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
167 16:47:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
168 16:48:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
169 16:49:00 Karl Wilford Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
170 16:50:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
171 16:51:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
172 16:52:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
173 16:53:00 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC Male Vet
174 16:54:00 Clive Parpworth Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
175 16:55:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
176 16:56:00 Joshua Giddings HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior
177 16:57:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
178 16:58:00 Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Vet
179 16:59:00 Andy Poulton Welland Valley CC Male Vet
180 17:00:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet