Coventry CC (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:10 31.304 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:12 31.25 Mph
3 George Goodwin Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 19:21 31.008 Mph
4 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:30 30.769 Mph
4 Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:30 30.769 Mph
6 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 19:32 30.717 Mph
7 Marinus Petersen Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 19:36 30.612 Mph
8 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:37 30.586 Mph
9 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:48 30.303 Mph
9 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:48 30.303 Mph
11 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:12 29.703 Mph
12 Justin Layne Male Vet AS Test Team 20:14 29.654 Mph
13 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:26 29.364 Mph
15 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
15 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 20:29 29.292 Mph
17 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:31 29.244 Mph
18 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:33 29.197 Mph
19 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:35 29.15 Mph
20 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
21 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
22 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 20:48 28.846 Mph
23 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 20:50 28.8 Mph
24 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
25 Sam Morris Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
26 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:18 28.169 Mph
27 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:19 28.147 Mph
28 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:22 28.081 Mph
29 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
30 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 21:28 27.95 Mph
31 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 21:32 27.864 Mph
32 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
33 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:39 27.714 Mph
34 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
35 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:46 27.565 Mph
36 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
37 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 21:49 27.502 Mph
38 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:53 27.418 Mph
38 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 21:53 27.418 Mph
40 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:55 27.376 Mph
41 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 21:56 27.356 Mph
42 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
43 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 22:02 27.231 Mph
44 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
45 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
46 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:10 27.068 Mph
47 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
48 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
48 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:12 27.027 Mph
50 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 22:14 26.986 Mph
51 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
52 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 22:22 26.826 Mph
53 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
54 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
55 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:30 26.667 Mph
56 Matthew Miller Male Vet Race Rapid 22:33 26.608 Mph
56 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
58 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 22:35 26.568 Mph
58 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
60 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
61 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 22:39 26.49 Mph
62 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:42 26.432 Mph
63 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:48 26.316 Mph
64 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
65 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:53 26.22 Mph
66 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
67 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:02 26.049 Mph
67 Tobi Ng Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
67 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
70 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
71 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:06 25.974 Mph
72 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:09 25.918 Mph
73 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
74 Stephen Goddard Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
75 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
76 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
77 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
77 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
79 Christopher Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
80 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
81 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
82 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
83 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
83 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
85 Clive Parpworth Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
86 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
87 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:16 24.725 Mph
88 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
89 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
90 Steven Rogers Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
91 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
92 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:33 24.44 Mph
93 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:34 24.423 Mph
94 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
95 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
96 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 24:45 24.242 Mph
97 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
98 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:59 24.016 Mph
99 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
100 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
101 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:36 23.437 Mph
102 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:42 23.346 Mph
103 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:44 23.316 Mph
104 Jason Curtis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:53 23.181 Mph
105 Phillip Blackwell Male Vet Stourbridge CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
105 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
107 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 26:31 22.627 Mph
108 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:40 22.5 Mph
109 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
110 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:35 21.752 Mph
111 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:40 21.687 Mph
112 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:44 21.635 Mph
113 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 27:48 21.583 Mph
114 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:49 21.57 Mph
115 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:57 21.467 Mph
116 Lewis Moran Male Senior Kettering CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
117 Rod Weston Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 28:23 21.139 Mph
118 Graham Hewson Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 28:30 21.053 Mph
119 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 28:55 20.749 Mph
120 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 29:17 20.489 Mph
121 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 30:28 19.694 Mph
122 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 31:04 19.313 Mph
123 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 31:26 19.088 Mph
124 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 31:30 19.048 Mph
125 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 32:17 18.585 Mph
126 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 37:02 16.202 Mph
127 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 37:15 16.107 Mph
DNF Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNF Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Gary Blackman Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT)
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Joshua Giddings Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team
DNS Richard Horswill Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Russell Kingston Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS James Davis Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS George Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Ronnie Stone Male Islington Cycling Club Claim