East District C.A. (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: b100/4
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 06:07:00 Ivan Carr Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Jade Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Senior
9 06:09:00 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
10 06:10:00 Julian Claxton Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior
11 06:11:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet
12 06:12:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
14 06:14:00 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Neil Empson Wisbech Whs Male Senior
16 06:16:00 Ralph Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
17 06:17:00 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet
18 06:18:00 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
19 06:19:00 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Richard Mellor Chelmer CC Male Vet
21 06:21:00 James Walsgrove Ride Harder Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Paul Rooke West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior
23 06:23:00 Martin Shoesmith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
25 06:25:00 Eddy Clutton Kettering CC Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
28 06:28:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
29 06:29:00 Paula Robinson VTTA (London & Home Counties) Female Vet
30 06:30:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs Male Vet
32 06:32:00 David Bagdan Oxonian CC Male Senior
33 06:33:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Male Vet
36 06:36:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Nathan Risbey Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior
38 06:38:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
40 06:40:00 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs Female Vet
44 06:44:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
45 06:45:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
48 06:48:00 John Franklin Twickenham CC Male Senior
49 06:49:00 Philip Waring Cambridge CC Male Vet
50 06:50:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Senior
54 06:54:00 Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
56 06:56:00 Neil Palmer Spalding CC Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo Male Vet
59 06:59:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
60 07:00:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
61 07:01:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
62 07:02:00 Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
63 07:03:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
64 07:04:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
65 07:05:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
67 07:07:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
68 07:08:00 William Wallace CC London Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Ed Dean Norwich A B C Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
71 07:11:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
72 07:12:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
73 07:13:00 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
75 07:15:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
76 07:16:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
79 07:19:00 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C Male Senior
80 07:20:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior
81 07:21:00 Kimberley Morrison DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
82 07:22:00 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet