Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7emg
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
30 09:30:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club Female Senior
33 09:33:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Graham Smith Severn Road Club Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Diane Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
38 09:38:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
42 09:42:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Phillip Turner ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
47 09:47:00 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet
48 09:48:00 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Michelle Fishbourne CES Sport Female Vet
52 09:52:00 Ryan Williams Merthyr CC Male Senior
53 09:53:00 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Juvenile
54 09:54:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet
56 09:56:00 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior
59 09:59:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
60 10:00:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Tristian Manning ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Senior
63 10:03:00 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Kyle Davies SWYD Tri Club Male Senior
65 10:05:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
68 10:08:00 Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ Female Senior
69 10:09:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill Female Senior
71 10:11:00 Carlo Toledo Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Senior
74 10:14:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Chris Massey CES Sport Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Simon Garrett Team Echelon Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
81 10:21:00 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
83 10:23:00 Conrad Moss NOPINZ Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
85 10:25:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior