Warrington Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 8 of 20)(Including VTTA M/c NW Group)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Andy Newby Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Miranda Taylor Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Michael Coulter East Lancashire RC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 John O'hare Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Claire Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Bethan Hughes Total Tri Training Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Chris Prior Total Tri Training Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Patricia Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Damian Ellis Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Andrew Dow Chorlton Velo Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Rhianna Parkinson Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
18 14:18:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
21 14:21:00 John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Sean Spillane Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Tarja Barnes North Cheshire Clarion Female Vet
26 14:26:00 Andy Hayes Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Edward Taylor Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 James Rees Seamons CC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Steve Allott Sharrow CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
37 14:37:00 Alex Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Louis Thomas-messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
39 14:39:00 Joe Burrows Wigan Triathlon club Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Rob Kirk, Withington Wheelers Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Phill Prince TricentralUk Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
46 14:46:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Lee Faulkner Preston CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Thomas Peoples Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Junior
53 14:53:00 Robert Thomson Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 David Berry Wigan Triathlon club Male Senior
55 14:55:00 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Paul Cummins Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Gary Parker Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Male Juvenile
64 15:04:00 Stephen Hilton Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Dan Prescott Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Neil Oliver Niteriders Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mark Benson Chester Triathlon Club Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Espoir
73 15:13:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Mark Webb Preston CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Arran Mccloskey Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Antony Lowe Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Nick Rose Total Tri Training Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Paul Marshall Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Paul Johnstone Preston CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Andrew Jones Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
96 15:36:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Bradley Murphy SKCC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet