Warrington Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 8 of 20)(Including VTTA M/c NW Group)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 1:49:16 00:00 27.456 Mph
2 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 1:50:39 00:00 27.112 Mph
3 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:51:07 00:00 26.999 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:51:25 00:00 26.926 Mph
5 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:52:57 00:00 26.56 Mph
6 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:53:05 00:00 26.529 Mph
7 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:54:12 00:00 26.27 Mph
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:54:14 00:00 26.262 Mph
9 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 1:54:42 00:00 26.155 Mph
10 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:54:54 00:00 26.11 Mph
11 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:56:32 00:00 25.744 Mph
12 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 1:56:40 00:00 25.714 Mph
13 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:28 00:00 25.539 Mph
14 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:57:48 00:00 25.467 Mph
15 Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 1:57:54 00:00 25.445 Mph
16 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:58:40 00:00 25.281 Mph
17 James Rees Male Senior Seamons CC 1:59:17 00:00 25.15 Mph
18 Arran McCloskey Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:59:35 00:00 25.087 Mph
19 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:59:40 00:00 25.07 Mph
20 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:59:43 00:00 25.059 Mph
21 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:00:02 00:00 24.993 Mph
22 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:00:07 00:00 24.976 Mph
23 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 2:00:13 00:00 24.955 Mph
24 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 2:01:01 00:00 24.79 Mph
25 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:17 00:00 24.735 Mph
26 Mark Webb Male Vet Preston CC 2:01:33 00:00 24.681 Mph
27 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 2:01:37 00:00 24.668 Mph
28 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:01:53 00:00 24.614 Mph
29 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 2:02:13 00:00 24.547 Mph
29 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:02:13 00:00 24.547 Mph
31 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 2:02:45 00:00 24.44 Mph
32 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:02:57 00:00 24.4 Mph
33 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:03:29 00:00 24.295 Mph
34 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:03:31 00:00 24.288 Mph
35 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:04:10 00:00 24.161 Mph
36 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 2:04:15 00:00 24.145 Mph
37 Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:04:16 00:00 24.142 Mph
38 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 2:05:12 00:00 23.962 Mph
39 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 2:05:18 00:00 23.943 Mph
40 John Edmondson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:05:22 00:00 23.93 Mph
41 Andy Hayes Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:07:01 00:00 23.619 Mph
42 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:24 00:00 23.548 Mph
43 David Berry Male Senior Wigan Triathlon club 2:07:40 00:00 23.499 Mph
44 Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:07:54 00:00 23.456 Mph
45 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:07:56 00:00 23.45 Mph
46 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:09:06 00:00 23.238 Mph
47 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:09:19 00:00 23.199 Mph
48 Robert Rowson Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 2:09:31 00:00 23.163 Mph
49 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 2:09:34 00:00 23.154 Mph
50 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:09:43 00:00 23.127 Mph
51 Sean Spillane Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 2:10:15 00:00 23.033 Mph
52 Lee Benson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:10:46 00:00 22.942 Mph
53 Joe Burrows Male Senior Wigan Triathlon club 2:11:29 00:00 22.817 Mph
54 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:12:07 00:00 22.707 Mph
55 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:12:32 00:00 22.636 Mph
56 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:13:29 00:00 22.475 Mph
57 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:13:51 00:00 22.413 Mph
58 Nick Rose Male Vet Total Tri Training 2:14:47 00:00 22.258 Mph
59 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:16:36 00:00 21.962 Mph
60 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:18:37 00:00 21.642 Mph
61 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:18:40 00:00 21.635 Mph
62 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:19:21 00:00 21.529 Mph
63 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:21:14 00:00 21.241 Mph
64 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:28:05 00:00 20.259 Mph
65 Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:30:35 00:00 19.923 Mph
66 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 2:31:02 00:00 19.863 Mph
67 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:33:39 00:00 19.525 Mph
68 John O'Hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:35:40 00:00 19.272 Mph
69 Patricia Quirke Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:37:07 00:00 19.094 Mph
70 Miranda Taylor Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:40:07 00:00 18.736 Mph
71 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:43:10 00:00 18.386 Mph
72 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 2:47:46 00:00 17.882 Mph
73 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:49:09 00:00 17.736 Mph
74 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 3:00:26 00:00 16.627 Mph
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Thomas Peoples Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club DNF
DNF Alex Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNS(A) Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS(A) John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Edward Taylor Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Steve Allott Male Vet Sharrow CC
DNS(A) Bethan Hughes Female Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Chris Prior Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Andrew Dow Male Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS(A) Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Antony Lowe Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton DNS
DNS Phill Prince Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Andrew Jones Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Robert Thomson Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders DNS
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Mark Benson Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS