BDCA hosted by Stafford RC & Born to Bike (Men)(pref to BDCA & VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k48/10
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
26 14:26:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Mark Richards Stafford Triathlon Club Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Norman Fenn Team Echelon Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
30 14:30:00 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Daniel Clarke Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Paul Taylor Stafford RC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Roger Morris Stafford RC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Simon O'shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Dominic Noone Stafford RC Male Senior
39 14:39:00 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Alex Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Will Pegg Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Ben Dellicompagni Stafford Triathlon Club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Josh Marsden Lyme Racing Club Male Juvenile
54 14:54:00 Kevin Saunders Stafford RC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
58 14:58:00 David Fear South Pennine RC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 James Hadden Stafford RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
62 15:02:00 David Prince Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Simon Jones Fred Williams Racing Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male Espoir
66 15:06:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
67 15:07:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Sean Sleigh Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Nathan Bate South Pennine RC Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Mark Cooper Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Roderick Remedios Birchfield Cycling Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 John Lucock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet