BDCA hosted by Stafford RC & Born to Bike (Men)(pref to BDCA & VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K48/10
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Lucock male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Shepherd male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
3 TT Bike William Barr male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
4 TT Bike Patrick Gould male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
5 TT Bike Richard Cordin male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
6 TT Bike Adam Jarps male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
7 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
8 TT Bike Will Pegg male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
9 TT Bike Brett Lowndes male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
10 TT Bike Ian Holbrook male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
11 TT Bike Jeremy Stone male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
12 TT Bike Dominic Noone male Senior Stafford RC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
13 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
14 TT Bike Steve Mountford male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
15 TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
17 TT Bike Josh Marsden male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
18 TT Bike Nathan Bate male Senior South Pennine RC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
19 TT Bike Mike Anslow male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
20 TT Bike Stephen Turner male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Jones male Vet Fred Williams Racing 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
22 TT Bike Dave Pemberton male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:00 24 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Wilcox male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
24 TT Bike Tony Perrin male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
25 TT Bike Daniel Clarke male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
26 TT Bike James Hadden male Vet Stafford RC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
27 TT Bike John Grumbley male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
27 TT Bike David Prince male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
29 TT Bike Melvyn Lewis male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
30 TT Bike Roderick Remedios male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
31 TT Bike Bill Sedgwick male Vet Southport CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
32 TT Bike Kevin Saunders male Vet Stafford RC 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
33 TT Bike Bob Awcock male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
34 TT Bike David Fear male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
35 TT Bike Simon O'shaughnessy male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
36 TT Bike James Lees male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
37 TT Bike Alan Roberts male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Paul Taylor male Vet Stafford RC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
39 TT Bike Russell Carter male Vet South Pennine RC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
40 TT Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
41 TT Bike Mark Richards male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
42 TT Bike Phil Gambles male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
43 TT Bike Norman Fenn male Vet Team Echelon 00:32:47 18.302 Mph
44 TT Bike Vic Trigger male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:33:44 17.787 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ben Dellicompagni male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Morris male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Milner male Vet North Cotswold CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Edward Priddy male Vet Solihull CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Sleigh male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Biddulph male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Mathew Mitchell male Senior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Cyril Wynne male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Cooper male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Goddard male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC