BDCA hosted by Stafford RC & Born to Bike (Men)(pref to BDCA & VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K48/10
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
2 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
3 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
5 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
6 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
7 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
8 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
9 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
10 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
11 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
12 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
13 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
14 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
15 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
16 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
17 Josh Marsden Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
18 Nathan Bate Male Senior South Pennine RC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
19 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
20 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
21 Simon Jones Male Vet Fred Williams Racing 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
22 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:00 24 Mph
23 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
24 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
25 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
26 James Hadden Male Vet Stafford RC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
27 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
27 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
29 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
30 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
31 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
32 Kevin Saunders Male Vet Stafford RC 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
33 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
34 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
35 Simon O'Shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
36 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
37 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph Claim
38 Paul Taylor Male Vet Stafford RC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
39 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
40 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
41 Mark Richards Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
42 Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
43 Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon 00:32:47 18.302 Mph
44 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:33:44 17.787 Mph
DNF Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Roger Morris Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS(A) Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC