Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 17:01:00 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
2 17:02:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet
3 17:03:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
4 17:04:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
5 17:05:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
6 17:06:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
7 17:07:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
8 17:08:00 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
9 17:09:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
10 17:10:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
11 17:11:00 Karen Ledger Ace Test Team Female Vet
12 17:12:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
13 17:13:00 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male Vet
14 17:14:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
15 17:15:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
16 17:16:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
17 17:17:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet
18 17:18:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
19 17:19:00 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club Female Vet
20 17:20:00 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers Male Vet
21 17:21:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
22 17:22:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
23 17:23:00 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
24 17:24:00 Simon Price Para-T Male C2
25 17:25:00 Steve Gore-browne Team Swift Male Vet
26 17:26:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
27 17:27:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
28 17:28:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
29 17:29:00 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Male Vet
30 17:30:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
31 17:31:00 David Ellis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
32 17:32:00 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
33 17:33:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet
34 17:34:00 Wayne Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
35 17:35:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
36 17:36:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
37 17:37:00 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
38 17:38:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
39 17:39:00 Thomas Evans Welland Valley CC Male C3
40 17:40:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
41 17:41:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
42 17:42:00 Sam Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Male Senior
43 17:43:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
44 17:44:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
45 17:45:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
46 17:46:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
47 17:47:00 David Strickson Witham Wheelers Male Vet
48 17:48:00 Darren Rider Team PB Performance Male Espoir
49 17:49:00 Tres Gretton-roche WholeHealth Female Vet
50 17:50:00 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
51 17:51:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet
52 17:52:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Junior
53 17:53:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
54 17:54:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
55 17:55:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
56 17:56:00 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Junior
57 17:57:00 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill Male Vet
58 17:58:00 Stephen Littlewood Sherwood CC Male Vet
59 17:59:00 Louise Ryde Team Swift Female Vet
60 18:00:00 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
61 18:01:00 Matthew Stretton Team PB Performance Male Junior
62 18:02:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet
63 18:03:00 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
64 18:04:00 Richard Ferguson Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
65 18:05:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
66 18:06:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
67 18:07:00 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male Vet
68 18:08:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet
69 18:09:00 Charlotte Ridsdale Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
70 18:10:00 George Fox Team Bottrill Male Senior
71 18:11:00 Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Male Senior
72 18:12:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
73 18:13:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet
74 18:14:00 Tom Foreman Sherwood CC Male Senior
75 18:15:00 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Senior
76 18:16:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
77 18:17:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
78 18:18:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet
79 18:19:00 Cat Wynne ICARUS Female Vet
80 18:20:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
81 18:21:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
82 18:22:00 James Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
83 18:23:00 Max Lees Leicestershire RC Male Senior
84 18:24:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
85 18:25:00 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
86 18:26:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
87 18:27:00 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
88 18:28:00 Gary Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
89 18:29:00 Ellie Armstrong Race Rapid Female Espoir
90 18:30:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
91 18:31:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
92 18:32:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
93 18:33:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
94 18:34:00 Luke Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Espoir
95 18:35:00 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
96 18:36:00 Paul Jones Sherwood CC Male Vet
97 18:37:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
98 18:38:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
99 18:39:00 Aly Wile Mapperley CC Female Vet
100 18:40:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
101 18:41:00 Eddie Humphreys Loughborough Phoenix CC Male Vet
102 18:42:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
103 18:43:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
104 18:44:00 Mark Booth Kettering CC Male Vet
105 18:45:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
106 18:46:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
107 18:47:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
108 18:48:00 Tony Dodsworth Sigma Sports Male Senior
109 18:49:00 Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Espoir
110 18:50:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
111 18:51:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
112 18:52:00 Chris Draper Sherwood CC Male Vet
113 18:53:00 Francesca Hall AeroLab Ward WheelZ Female Senior
114 18:54:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
115 18:55:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
116 18:56:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
117 18:57:00 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Male Vet
118 18:58:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
119 18:59:00 Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill Male Senior
120 19:00:00 Paul Cox Race Hub Male Senior
Reserve -- George Miles. Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Howard Clark Sherwood CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Rod Weston Race Hub Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru Male Vet
Reserve -- Wayne Hughes Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Davis Beeston Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet