Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:18:01 33.302 Mph
2 TT Bike William Perrett male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:18:05 33.18 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Bottrill male Vet Team Bottrill 00:18:13 32.937 Mph
4 TT Bike Tim Mcevoy male Vet Duchy Velo 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
5 TT Bike Alex Pritchard male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Cox male Senior Race Hub 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel Barnett male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
8 TT Bike Gareth Pymm male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
9 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
10 TT Bike Anthony Jackson male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
11 TT Bike Joe Simons male Senior Albarosa CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Race Rapid 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
13 TT Bike Tom Comben male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
14 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
15 TT Bike Sean Vincent male Vet Race Hub 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
16 TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
17 TT Bike James Ison male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
18 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
19 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
20 TT Bike Sam Bradley male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Bottrill male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
22 TT Bike David Ellis male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
23 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
24 TT Bike Rich Steels male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
26 TT Bike Karen Ledger female Vet Ace Test Team 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
27 TT Bike Simon Price male C2 Para-T 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
28 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
29 TT Bike James Byatt male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
30 TT Bike Edwin Kaye male Vet Alford Whs 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
31 TT Bike Kenny Cliffe male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
32 TT Bike Ewan Mackie male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
33 TT Bike Max Lees male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
35 TT Bike Karl Caton male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
36 TT Bike Richard Ferguson male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
36 TT Bike Luke Hind male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Boot male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
39 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
40 TT Bike Tom Foreman male Senior Sherwood CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
41 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
42 TT Bike Stephen Robinson male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
43 TT Bike Wayne Smith male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
44 TT Bike Sam Tuplin male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
44 TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
46 TT Bike Ian Pike male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
47 TT Bike Stuart Faver male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
48 TT Bike Darren Rider male Senior Team PB Performance 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
49 TT Bike Oliver Smee male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
50 TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
51 TT Bike Chris Draper male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
51 TT Bike Francesca Hall female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
53 TT Bike Adam Huelss male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
55 TT Bike Steve Hancock male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
56 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
57 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
58 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
59 TT Bike Daniel Reidenbach male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
60 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
60 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
62 TT Bike Nick Burton male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
63 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Team Swift 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
64 TT Bike Mark Booth male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
65 TT Bike John Hind male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
66 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
67 TT Bike Paul Ripley male Vet Alford Whs 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
68 TT Bike David Ireland male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
69 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
70 TT Bike Stephen Scott male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
71 TT Bike David Strickson male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
72 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
72 TT Bike Drew Donaldson male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
74 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
74 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
76 TT Bike Gary Kondor male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
77 TT Bike Paul Ashdown male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
77 TT Bike Wayne Hughes male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
79 TT Bike Gary Ison male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
80 TT Bike Mark Philipson male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
81 TT Bike Louise Ryde female Vet Team Swift 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
82 TT Bike Roger Widdowson male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
83 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
84 TT Bike Jo Corbett female Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
85 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
86 TT Bike Andy Hazell male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
87 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
88 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
88 TT Bike John Atkin male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
90 TT Bike Ellie Armstrong female Senior Race Rapid 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
91 TT Bike Anthony Keyworth male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
92 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
93 TT Bike Gary Clarke male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
94 TT Bike Martin Lister male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
95 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
96 TT Bike Michelle Morley female Vet Team Swift 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
97 TT Bike Ben Hamilton male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
98 TT Bike Daniel Gee male Vet Ashfield RC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
99 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
99 TT Bike Nigel Corless male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
101 TT Bike Aly Wile female Vet Mapperley CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
102 TT Bike Stephen Littlewood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
103 TT Bike Michael Church male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
104 TT Bike Cat Wynne female Vet 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
105 TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
106 TT Bike George Miles. male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
107 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet Beeston Road Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
108 TT Bike Peter Stirk male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
109 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
110 TT Bike Thomas Evans male C3 Welland Valley CC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
111 TT Bike Sydney Wilson male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:28:24 21.127 Mph Claim
112 TT Bike Howard Clark male Vet Sherwood CC 00:34:07 17.587 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mervyn Wilson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNF TT Bike Steve Gore-browne male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Julie Lambourne female Vet TFN Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Gough male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Stretton male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Dodsworth male Senior Sigma Sports
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Finch male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Charlotte Ridsdale female Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Tres Gretton-roche female Vet WholeHealth
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Close male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nicholas Hitchens male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS TT Bike Matthew Miller male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Fidel Gonzalez male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS TT Bike Rod Weston male Vet Race Hub
DNS TT Bike George Fox male Senior Team Bottrill