Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 18:01 33.302 Mph 150
2 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:05 33.18 Mph 148.661
3 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:13 32.937 Mph 147.321
4 Tim Mcevoy Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 19:00 31.579 Mph 145.982
5 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:28 30.822 Mph 144.643
6 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 19:34 30.664 Mph 143.304
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:38 30.56 Mph 141.964
8 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:44 30.405 Mph 140.625
9 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:53 30.176 Mph 139.286
10 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 19:55 30.125 Mph 137.946
11 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 19:56 30.1 Mph 136.607
12 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 19:57 30.075 Mph 135.268
13 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 19:59 30.025 Mph 133.929
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph 132.589
15 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 20:09 29.777 Mph 131.25
16 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:13 29.678 Mph 129.911
17 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:17 29.581 Mph 128.571
18 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:19 29.532 Mph 127.232
19 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 20:22 29.46 Mph 125.893
20 Sam Bradley Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 20:24 29.412 Mph 124.554
21 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:29 29.292 Mph 123.214
22 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:32 29.221 Mph 121.875
23 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 20:33 29.197 Mph 120.536
24 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:37 29.103 Mph 119.196
24 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:37 29.103 Mph 119.196
26 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 20:41 29.009 Mph 116.518
27 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 20:44 28.939 Mph 115.179
28 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:45 28.916 Mph 113.839
29 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 112.5
30 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 20:50 28.8 Mph 111.161
31 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:51 28.777 Mph 109.821
32 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:54 28.708 Mph 108.482
33 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 20:55 28.685 Mph 107.143
34 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 105.804
35 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:03 28.504 Mph 104.464
36 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 103.125
36 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 21:08 28.391 Mph 103.125
38 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph 100.446
39 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:12 28.302 Mph 99.107
40 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 97.768
41 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:16 28.213 Mph 96.429
42 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 95.089
43 Wayne Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:20 28.125 Mph 93.75
44 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 21:21 28.103 Mph 92.411
44 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 21:21 28.103 Mph 92.411
46 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 89.732
47 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 88.393
48 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:24 28.037 Mph 87.054
49 Oliver Smee Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:30 27.907 Mph 85.714
50 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 21:34 27.821 Mph 84.375
51 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 83.036
51 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:39 27.714 Mph 83.036
53 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:46 27.565 Mph 80.357
54 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:47 27.544 Mph 79.018
55 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:50 27.481 Mph 77.679
56 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph 76.339
57 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:56 27.356 Mph 75
58 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 21:59 27.293 Mph 73.661
59 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:03 27.211 Mph 72.321
60 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 70.982
60 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 70.982
62 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 22:14 26.986 Mph 68.304
63 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:20 26.866 Mph 66.964
64 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 65.625
65 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 22:30 26.667 Mph 64.286
66 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:40 26.471 Mph 62.946
67 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 22:44 26.393 Mph 61.607
68 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 60.268
69 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 58.929
70 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 57.589
71 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph 56.25
72 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:56 26.163 Mph 54.911
72 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 54.911
74 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 52.232
74 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 52.232
76 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 49.554
77 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 48.214
77 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 48.214
79 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 45.536
80 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:19 25.733 Mph 44.196
81 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 23:28 25.568 Mph 42.857
82 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 41.518
83 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:36 25.424 Mph 40.179
84 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 38.839
85 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:42 25.316 Mph 37.5
86 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 36.161
87 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:50 25.175 Mph 34.821
88 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 33.482
88 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 33.482
90 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 24:01 24.983 Mph 30.804
91 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 29.464 Claim
92 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:18 24.691 Mph 28.125
93 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 26.786
94 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph 25.446
95 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:30 24.49 Mph 24.107
96 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 24:44 24.259 Mph 22.768
97 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 21.429
98 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 24:46 24.226 Mph 20.089
99 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:48 24.194 Mph 18.75
99 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 24:48 24.194 Mph 18.75
101 Aly Wile Female Vet Mapperley CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 16.071
102 Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 14.732
103 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 25:31 23.514 Mph 13.393
104 Cat Wynne Female Vet ICARUS 25:38 23.407 Mph 12.054
105 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:12 22.901 Mph 10.714
106 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:14 22.872 Mph 9.375
107 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 8.036
108 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph 6.696
109 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:17 21.991 Mph 5.357
110 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 27:19 21.965 Mph 4.018
111 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 28:24 21.127 Mph 2.679 Claim
112 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 34:07 17.587 Mph 1.339
DNF Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNF Steve Gore-browne Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 0
DNS(A) Matthew Stretton Male Junior Team PB Performance 0
DNS(A) Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS(A) Tres Gretton-roche Female Vet WholeHealth 0
DNS(A) Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 0
DNS(A) Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 0
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 0
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 0