www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior
3 08:03:00 Martyn Bidwell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Mark Leeming PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Steven Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
12 08:12:00 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Vaughan O'Neill Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
14 08:14:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Huw Morgan Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
20 08:20:00 Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Male Senior
21 08:21:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Daniel Styler Croston Velo Male Senior
23 08:23:00 Robert Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Gareth Lynch VTTA (South Wales group) Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Neil Barford 45 RC Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Rod J Weston NOPINZ Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Glenn Sievewright Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Carson Pryce Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Hywel Davies Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
39 08:39:00 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Wheelers Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
41 08:41:00 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
42 08:42:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Neil Downes Forza RT Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Dominic Norcross Team NBCC Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior
51 08:51:00 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club Male Senior
52 08:52:00 Robert Smith Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Lee Spoor Tri Preston Male Vet
54 08:54:00 John McGlashan Redmon CC Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Martin Osman CC Giro Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Tony Tuohy Redmon CC Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
64 09:04:00 David Roe Revo Racing Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Andrew Parnowski Alltrax Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Wayne Hughes Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Junior
69 09:09:00 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Male Junior
70 09:10:00 Harry Butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC Male Junior
71 09:11:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Fabien Large NOPINZ Male Espoir
73 09:13:00 Samuel Reakes Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
74 09:14:00 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Juvenile
75 09:15:00 Joe West Backstedt/Hotchillee Male Espoir
76 09:16:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Thomas Cornwell In-Gear Male Espoir
81 09:21:00 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
82 09:22:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Nigel Jones Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
87 09:27:00 Diane Wynne VC Sevale (Malvern) Female Vet
88 09:28:00 Ali Charles Gloucester City Cycling Club Female Vet
89 09:29:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
90 09:30:00 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
91 09:31:00 Gillian Hopkins Team CRANC Female Vet
92 09:32:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
93 09:33:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
94 09:34:00 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Vet
95 09:35:00 Hannah Munday Tri Training Harder Female Senior
96 09:36:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
97 09:37:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
98 09:38:00 Ann Shuttleworth Braintree Velo CRC Female Vet
99 09:39:00 Jo Buckland Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
100 09:40:00 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Female Senior
101 09:41:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
102 09:42:00 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC Female Vet
103 09:43:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
104 09:44:00 Michelle Lee Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Female Vet
105 09:45:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
106 09:46:00 Jenny Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! Female Vet
107 09:47:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
108 09:48:00 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Espoir
109 09:49:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
110 09:50:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
111 09:51:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
112 09:52:00 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
113 09:53:00 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
114 09:54:00 Karen Ledger Team Bottrill Female Vet
115 09:55:00 Becky Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet
116 09:56:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
117 09:57:00 Vicky Jowett Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Senior
118 09:58:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
119 09:59:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
120 10:00:00 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling Female Senior
Reserve -- Steve Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Bird Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Keward Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Williams Stourbridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Phillips Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- John Eames Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile
Reserve -- Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Austin Heath Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet