birdwell wheelers (entries close 18/04/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 14:07:00 John Woodhouse Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Jon Staniforth Triathlon Coaching U.K. Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Greg Godley Birdwell Wheelers Male Senior
13 14:13:00 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Robert Waterhouse Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Stuart Turner Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Chris Bott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Cerys Thomas Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Wayne Gregory Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Andy Clark V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) Male Vet
23 14:23:00 John Smith Thurcroft CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Russell Horner Team Sportslab Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Robert Keyte Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 John Gadie Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Paul Kirk Seacroft Whs Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Nicholas Baker Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Michael Hobson Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Ian Anderson York Triathlon RT Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Steven Bunting Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 David Young Albarosa CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Nick Morgan-hughes Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Andrew Sedgewick Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Joe Howcroft Otley CC Male Junior
41 14:41:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Ian Waddilove Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mark Walker Wold Top Actif RT Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 John Catley Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Dominic Watts Veloviewer Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Simon Wright York Cycleworks Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
53 14:53:00 Hannah Riechert Albarosa CC Female Senior
54 14:54:00 Becky Penty York Triathlon RT Female Senior
55 14:55:00 Ann Walsham Maxx R. T. Female Vet
56 14:56:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Senior
57 14:57:00 Alix Archer Maxx R. T. Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
59 14:59:00 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Kirsty Bramley Team Swift Female Vet
61 15:01:00 Garreth Bruff Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Danny Sampson York Triathlon RT Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Robert Fowler Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Jake Cook Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Anthony Mcnamara Rockingham CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 John Haycock Sheffrec CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Nick Moore uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team Male Senior
72 15:12:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Mark Haynes Cyclesense CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Connor Swift Madison Genesis Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Craig Stevenson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Joel Candy uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Steven Guymer Squadra RT Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Peter Nicholls Race Hub Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Al Norton Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Ady Dench Triathlon Coaching U.K. Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Richard Dean CYCLOMANIA Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
100 15:40:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Nicholas Latimer Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Andy Turner Team Bottrill Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Philip Graves NOPINZ Male Senior