birdwell wheelers (entries close 18/04/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Connor Swift male Senior Madison Genesis 00:50:53 29.479 Mph
2 TT Bike Peter Nicholls male Vet Race Hub 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
4 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
5 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
6 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:54:45 27.397 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet Team Swift 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
8 TT Bike Nicholas Latimer male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
9 TT Bike Dan Taylor male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
10 TT Bike Steve Smales male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
11 TT Bike Peter Watson male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
12 TT Bike Anthony Ashworth male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
13 TT Bike Craig Moody male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:56:26 26.58 Mph
14 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
15 TT Bike Craig Stevenson male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
16 TT Bike Joe Le Sage male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
17 TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
18 TT Bike Ady Dench male Vet 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
19 TT Bike Andy Turner male Senior Team Bottrill 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
20 TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet Ilkley CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
21 TT Bike Daryl May male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
22 TT Bike John Catley male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
23 TT Bike Darren Gough male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Lunt male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
25 TT Bike Richmond Denton male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
26 TT Bike Adam Machan male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
27 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
28 TT Bike Joe Howcroft male Senior Otley CC 00:58:56 25.452 Mph
29 TT Bike Ian Waddilove male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
29 TT Bike Toby Wilson male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
31 TT Bike Garreth Bruff male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Walker male Wold Top The Edge RT 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
33 TT Bike Steven Bunting male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
34 TT Bike John Haycock male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
35 TT Bike Kirsty Bramley female Vet Team Swift 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Wright male Vet York Cycleworks 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
37 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
38 TT Bike Robert Fowler male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
39 TT Bike Madeline Moore female Senior TORQ Performance 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
40 TT Bike Cerys Thomas male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
41 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Senior Team Swift 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
42 TT Bike Dominic Watts male Vet Veloviewer 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
43 TT Bike Gary Thornton male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
44 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Team Swift 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
45 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Kirk male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
47 TT Bike Michael Hobson male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
48 TT Bike Simon Beldon male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
50 TT Bike Russell Horner male Vet Team Sportslab 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
51 TT Bike Greg Kershaw male Senior Drighlington BC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
52 TT Bike Norman Griffin male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
53 TT Bike Al Norton male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
54 TT Bike John Gadie male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
55 TT Bike David Young male Vet Albarosa CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
56 TT Bike Matt Bourne male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
57 TT Bike Alix Archer female Vet 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
58 TT Bike Anthony McNamara male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
59 TT Bike Ian Anderson male Vet York Triathlon RT 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
60 TT Bike Ann Walsham female Vet 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
61 TT Bike Anthony Keyworth male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:05:27 22.918 Mph Claim
62 TT Bike andrew coulbeck male Vet Selby CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
63 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
64 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet Bridlington CC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
65 TT Bike Jon Staniforth male Vet 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
66 TT Bike Greg Godley male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
67 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
67 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
69 TT Bike Christopher Fisher male Vet 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
70 TT Bike Becky Penty female Senior York Triathlon RT 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
71 TT Bike Andy Clark male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
72 TT Bike Andrew Gurnhill male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:09:36 21.552 Mph
73 TT Bike Mel Bentley male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph
74 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:12:41 20.637 Mph
75 TT Bike Stuart Turner male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:13:04 20.529 Mph
76 TT Bike Robert Waterhouse male Birdwell Wheelers 1:13:49 20.321 Mph
77 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
78 TT Bike John Woodhouse male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:16:36 19.582 Mph
79 TT Bike John Smith male Vet 1:17:00 19.481 Mph
DNF TT Bike Maria Mulleady female Senior Team Swift
DNF TT Bike Richard Haigh male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNF TT Bike andrew sedgewick male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Steven Guymer male Senior Squadra RT
DNF TT Bike Chris Bott male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior
DNF TT Bike Gordon Wordsworth male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Morgan-Hughes male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS(A) TT Bike Joel Candy male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Wayne Gregory male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Hey male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Galbraith male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Jenkinson male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Nicholas Baker male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Moore male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Haynes male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS TT Bike Blair Buss male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Neil Holden male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike Hannah Riechert female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS TT Bike Danny Sampson male Vet York Triathlon RT
DNS TT Bike Richard Dean male Senior CYCLOMANIA
DNS TT Bike Robert Keyte male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Jake Cook male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
DNS TT Bike Oliver Potter male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS TT Bike Matt Sinclair male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre