RTTC National Hill Climb Championship (DIW Wheelers)(Entries close 09/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: ohc/9
  • Closing Date: 09-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:00:30 Paul Kippax Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
2 11:01:00 Simon Jones Fred Williams Racing Male Vet
3 11:01:30 Callum Broster Coalville Whs Male Senior
4 11:02:00 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC Male Espoir
5 11:02:30 Simon Froberg Dinnington Racing Club Male Vet
6 11:03:00 Tianyou Xu Oxford University CC Male Senior
7 11:03:30 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
8 11:04:00 Stephen Pattison Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
9 11:04:30 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity Male Senior
10 11:05:00 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
11 11:05:30 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
12 11:06:00 Richard Burt Solihull CC Male Vet
13 11:06:30 Brian Turrall Team Wheelguru Male Vet
14 11:07:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
15 11:07:30 James Hill Team PB Performance Male Senior
16 11:08:00 Robert Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
17 11:08:30 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club Male Senior
18 11:09:00 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
19 11:09:30 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
20 11:10:00 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
21 11:10:30 Conor Cairns Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
22 11:11:00 Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
23 11:11:30 Martyn Mcwhirter Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
24 11:12:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
25 11:12:30 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
26 11:13:00 Danny Lake Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
27 11:13:30 Stefan Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
28 11:14:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
29 11:14:30 Jonathan Groves Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
30 11:15:00 David Wells CC Ashwell Male Vet
31 11:15:30 Simon Mac London Phoenix CC Male Vet
32 11:16:00 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
33 11:16:30 Nick Addy Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
34 11:17:00 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
35 11:17:30 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
36 11:18:00 Simon Walker Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
37 11:18:30 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT Male Vet
38 11:19:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
39 11:19:30 Paul Whittaker Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
40 11:20:00 Andrew Bolton Otley CC Male Vet
41 11:20:30 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
42 11:21:00 Elliot Reed Male Espoir
43 11:21:30 Lee Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
44 11:22:00 Sam Leng Manilla Cycling Male Senior
45 11:22:30 Tom Andrews Orwell Velo Male Senior
46 11:23:00 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
47 11:23:30 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Male Senior
48 11:24:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
49 11:24:30 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Male Senior
50 11:25:00 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
51 11:25:30 Jack Cole The Black Cat Cycling Club Male Senior
52 11:26:00 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
53 11:26:30 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
54 11:27:00 Jack Luke BikeRadar Male Senior
55 11:27:30 Callum Stewart East London Velo Male Senior
56 11:28:00 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
57 11:28:30 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
58 11:29:00 Patrick Murphy South Normanton C C Male Vet
59 11:29:30 Jake Dooley Congleton CC Male Espoir
60 11:30:00 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
61 11:30:30 Richard Edwards Sheffrec CC Male Senior
62 11:31:00 Ben Walker Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
63 11:31:30 Phil Whiteley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
64 11:32:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
65 11:32:30 Richard Fairholme Evaso Male Senior
66 11:33:00 Freddie Jagger B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
67 11:33:30 Charlie Lacaille St Pauls CRT Male Espoir
68 11:34:00 Steve Tait OVB Male Senior
69 11:34:30 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
70 11:35:00 Tom Bell TRILUX Male Senior
71 11:35:30 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Female Juvenile
72 11:36:00 Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Female Junior
73 11:36:30 Abi Smith Clifton CC York Female Junior
74 11:37:00 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Female Junior
75 11:37:30 Olivia Braybrooke The Racing Chance Foundation Female Junior
76 11:38:00 Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth CC Female Junior
77 11:38:30 Alana Prior Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Espoir
78 11:39:00 Lily Greenhalgh Torelli Female Espoir
79 11:39:30 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
80 11:40:00 Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile
81 11:40:30 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC Male Junior
82 11:41:00 Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
83 11:41:30 Darren Rider Team PB Performance Male Espoir
84 11:42:00 Cai Edwards Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Junior
85 11:42:30 Luca D'arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Male Junior
86 11:43:00 Tommy Dawson Yorkshire Road Club Male Junior
87 11:43:30 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Male Juvenile
88 11:44:00 Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT Male Junior
89 11:44:30 Finley Hudson Sheffrec CC Male Juvenile
90 11:45:00 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Male Junior
91 11:45:30 Theo Tadros trainSharp Male Junior
92 11:46:00 Josh Brown Kettering CC Male Juvenile
93 11:46:30 Oliver Cockerill VC Beverley Male Espoir
94 11:47:00 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
95 11:47:30 Bradley Hill Calder Clarion Male Junior
96 11:48:00 Joe Baker ZeroBC Race Team Male Junior
97 11:48:30 Harry Hudson Sheffrec CC Male Juvenile
98 11:49:00 Charlie Genner Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Junior
99 11:49:30 James Bottrill The Racing Chance Foundation Male Espoir
100 11:50:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
101 11:50:30 Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo Male Junior
102 11:51:00 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC Male Junior
103 11:51:30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC Male Junior
104 11:52:00 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
105 11:52:30 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Juvenile
106 11:53:00 Sam Hucks High Wycombe CC Male Junior
107 11:53:30 Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Male Junior
108 11:54:00 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team Male Junior
109 11:54:30 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
110 11:55:00 Jamie Dene Welwyn Whs Male Junior
111 11:55:30 Aiden O'leary Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Espoir
112 11:56:00 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC Male Junior
113 11:56:30 Will Beech Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Junior
114 11:57:00 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Male Junior
115 11:57:30 Cynan Smith Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Juvenile
116 11:58:00 Robbie White Arctic Tacx RT Male Junior
117 11:58:30 Kieran Smith Bolsover and District CC Male Junior
118 11:59:00 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Male Junior
119 11:59:30 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male Espoir
120 12:00:00 Thomas Prentice GS Metro Male Junior
121 12:01:00 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 Female Vet
122 12:02:00 Parris Williams Team Bottrill Female Senior
123 12:03:00 Anna Weaver Female Senior
124 12:04:00 Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Female Senior
125 12:05:00 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
126 12:06:00 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL Female Espoir
127 12:07:00 Hatti Archer Bolsover and District CC Female Senior
128 12:08:00 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill Female Vet
129 12:09:00 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
130 12:10:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
131 12:11:00 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior
132 12:12:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
133 12:13:00 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC Female Senior
134 12:14:00 Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
135 12:15:00 Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Whs Female Vet
136 12:16:00 Sharon Bird Edinburgh Road Club Female Senior
137 12:17:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
138 12:18:00 Susan Paterson Honister 92 Female Vet
139 12:19:00 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC Female Senior
140 12:20:00 Emily Slavin University of Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
141 12:21:00 Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
142 12:22:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
143 12:23:00 Karen Brooks Team Sportslab Female Vet
144 12:24:00 Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC Female Senior
145 12:25:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Senior
146 12:26:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
147 12:27:00 Jenni Lake Lovelo Cycle Works Female Senior
148 12:28:00 Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
149 12:29:00 Alice Thomson Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior
150 12:30:00 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Female Vet
151 12:31:00 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers Female Vet
152 12:32:00 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
153 12:33:00 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Female Senior
154 12:34:00 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior
155 12:35:00 Hannah Larbalestier Team Boompods Female Senior
156 12:36:00 Jessica Rhodes-jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
157 12:37:00 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC Female Senior
158 12:38:00 Abbie Taylor Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Female Senior
159 12:39:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
160 12:40:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
161 12:41:00 Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior
162 12:42:00 Louise Hart Sigma Sports Female Senior
163 12:43:00 Alexandra Kendall-smith Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior
164 12:44:00 Jennifer Andrews CC Ashwell Female Senior
165 12:45:00 Kate Mactear University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Female Senior
166 12:46:00 Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge University CC Female Senior
167 12:47:00 Hannah Riechert Albarosa CC Female Senior
168 12:48:00 Jacintha Hamilton-love Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
169 12:49:00 Hannah Farran Team Boompods Female Senior
170 12:50:00 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC Female Senior
171 12:51:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Senior
172 12:52:00 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Female Espoir
173 12:53:00 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. Female Vet
174 12:54:00 Fiona Burnie GS Metro Female Senior
175 12:55:00 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club Female Senior
176 12:56:00 Jack O'neill Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
177 12:57:00 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Male Senior
178 12:58:00 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling Male Senior
179 12:59:00 William Henderson Vive Le Velo Male Senior
180 13:00:00 Cameron Turner Malton Whs Male Vet
181 13:01:00 Gerard Henry University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Male Espoir
182 13:02:00 Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
183 13:03:00 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC Male Senior
184 13:04:00 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC Male Vet
185 13:05:00 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
186 13:06:00 Mark Canning South Normanton C C Male Vet
187 13:07:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
188 13:08:00 Nicholas Després Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
189 13:09:00 Francis Chesters Matlock CC Male Senior
190 13:10:00 James King OVB Male Senior
191 13:11:00 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
192 13:12:00 David Mccann Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
193 13:13:00 Joe Hawksworth Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
194 13:14:00 Ross Walton GS Metro Male Senior
195 13:15:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
196 13:16:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
197 13:17:00 Lee Ager Blaydon CC Male Senior
198 13:18:00 Luke Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Espoir
199 13:19:00 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Male Senior
200 13:20:00 Reuben Bakker-dyos BikeRadar Male Senior
201 13:21:00 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
202 13:22:00 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC Male Senior
203 13:23:00 Ricki Ellison CC Giro Male Senior
204 13:24:00 Eoin Gormley Blaydon CC Male Senior
205 13:25:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
206 13:26:00 Graham Martin A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
207 13:27:00 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
208 13:28:00 Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC Male Senior
209 13:29:00 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
210 13:30:00 Robert Rogers Team PB Performance Male Senior
211 13:31:00 Thomas Willan East London Velo Male Senior
212 13:32:00 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
213 13:33:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
214 13:34:00 Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
215 13:35:00 Tom Fricker Farnham RC Male Senior
216 13:36:00 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
217 13:37:00 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
218 13:38:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
219 13:39:00 James Doxey South Normanton C C Male Vet
220 13:40:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior
221 13:41:00 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
222 13:42:00 Robert Telford B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
223 13:43:00 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior
224 13:44:00 Joseph Molyneaux Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Senior
225 13:45:00 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
226 13:46:00 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Male Senior
227 13:47:00 Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Male Espoir
228 13:48:00 James Scrivener Reading CC Male Senior
229 13:49:00 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
230 13:50:00 Dion Jones Go Below - Kingud Male Senior
231 13:51:00 Callum Lamont Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Espoir
232 13:52:00 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
233 13:53:00 Tim Glenie Belper BC Male Vet
234 13:54:00 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle Male Espoir
235 13:55:00 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
236 13:56:00 Callum Dixon Go Below - Kingud Male Senior
237 13:57:00 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
238 13:58:00 Eugene Cross B38/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
239 13:59:00 Nicholas Price Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Senior
240 14:00:00 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo Male Senior
241 14:01:00 Ewan Tuohy Dartford Road Club Male Senior
242 14:02:00 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Male Senior
243 14:03:00 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Senior
244 14:04:00 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC Male Senior
245 14:05:00 Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Male Senior
246 14:06:00 Alex Byrne-smith LFGSS CC Male Senior
247 14:07:00 Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Male Senior
248 14:08:00 Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
249 14:09:00 Sam Lindsay 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
250 14:10:00 Tony Cope Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
251 14:11:00 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club Male Vet
252 14:12:00 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Vet
253 14:13:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
254 14:14:00 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
255 14:15:00 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Male Senior
256 14:16:00 Mark Patton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
257 14:17:00 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Male Espoir
258 14:18:00 Steven Prince Fishface Cycles RT Male Vet
259 14:19:00 Ellis Pullinger T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. Male Espoir
260 14:20:00 Dave Archer Bolsover and District CC Male Senior
261 14:21:00 Rory Wells VC 10 Male Senior
262 14:22:00 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
263 14:23:00 David Scott 3C Payment Sports Male Senior
264 14:24:00 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
265 14:25:00 Kevin Thomas Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
266 14:26:00 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 Male Senior
267 14:27:00 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A&CC Male Espoir
268 14:28:00 Brian Oakley Whitby Whs Male Vet
269 14:29:00 Russell Downing HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING Male Vet
270 14:30:00 Sebastian Dickson Cambridge University CC Male Senior
271 14:31:00 Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Male Senior
272 14:32:00 Peter Hook VC York Male Senior
273 14:33:00 Peter Tadros trainSharp Male Vet
274 14:34:00 Andrew Feather BCR Racing Male Senior
275 14:35:00 George Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Male Espoir
276 14:36:00 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC Male Senior
277 14:37:00 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Senior
278 14:38:00 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
279 14:39:00 Kieran Wynne-cattanach B38/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
280 14:40:00 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
281 14:41:00 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Espoir
282 14:42:00 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
283 14:43:00 James Ward Cambridge CC Male Vet
284 14:44:00 Jude Taylor B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
285 14:45:00 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
286 14:46:00 Kieran Savage CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant Male Espoir
287 14:47:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
288 14:48:00 Patrick Clark B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
289 14:49:00 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Male Espoir
290 14:50:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
291 14:51:00 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC Male Senior
292 14:52:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
293 14:53:00 George Kimber Team PB Performance Male Espoir
294 14:54:00 Andy Nichols B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
295 14:55:00 Ed Laverack JLT Condor Male Senior
296 14:56:00 James Hayward Woolwich CC Male Senior
297 14:57:00 Calum Brown B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
298 14:58:00 Joseph Clark CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant Male Senior
299 14:59:00 Adam Kenway VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male Senior
300 15:00:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
Reserve -- Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Pickett Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Khaled Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Virgil Tracy Vegetarian C & AC Male Vet
Reserve -- Jack Talbot Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Antony Richardson Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
Reserve -- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Nicholas Johnson Cyclesense CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Michael Set Canterbury Bicycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Julian Wilkie Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Darrell Clarke Belper BC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Josh Whitehead Team SB Hub Male Espoir
Reserve -- Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN Male Senior