RTTC National Hill Climb Championship (DIW Wheelers)(Entries close 09/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: OHC/9
  • Closing Date: 09-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Baker Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 02:24.9 12.5 Mph
1 Alana Prior Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 03:36.0 8.333 Mph
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior Saint Piran 02:18.8 13.043 Mph
1 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 03:05.8 9.73 Mph
2 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 03:06.4 9.677 Mph
2 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 02:34.6 11.688 Mph
2 Abi Smith Female Espoir Clifton CC York 03:39.0 8.219 Mph
2 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:20.5 12.857 Mph
3 Jamie Crump Male Espoir Successcycling.co.uk 02:40.7 11.25 Mph
3 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:15.0 9.231 Mph
3 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 02:21.6 12.766 Mph
3 Kate Wootton Female Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 03:53.0 7.725 Mph
4 Sarah Briggs Female Espoir Matlock CC 04:02.1 7.438 Mph
4 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:23.4 12.587 Mph
4 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 02:43.0 11.043 Mph
4 Hatti Archer Female Senior Bolsover and District CC 03:17.4 9.137 Mph
5 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 02:44.2 10.976 Mph
5 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:24.9 12.5 Mph
5 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior Team Boompods 03:26.0 8.738 Mph
5 Olivia Braybrooke Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 04:58.2 6.04 Mph
6 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 03:30.4 8.571 Mph
6 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:25.2 12.414 Mph
6 Oliver Cockerill Male Espoir VC Beverley 02:44.4 10.976 Mph
6 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 05:16.5 5.696 Mph
7 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 03:33.0 8.451 Mph
7 Cameron Biddle Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 02:25.5 12.414 Mph
7 Melissa Boylin Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 05:23.2 5.573 Mph
7 Robbie White Male Espoir Arctic Aircon RT 02:45.9 10.909 Mph
8 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 03:33.8 8.451 Mph
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 02:25.6 12.414 Mph
8 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 02:48.8 10.714 Mph
9 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 02:49.0 10.651 Mph
9 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 02:25.8 12.414 Mph
9 Emilie Verroken Female Vet 03:34.3 8.411 Mph
10 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Team Echelon 02:26.0 12.329 Mph
10 Hannah Riechert Female Senior Albarosa CC 03:35.0 8.372 Mph
10 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 02:49.6 10.651 Mph
11 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:35.6 8.372 Mph
11 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:26.9 12.329 Mph
11 Will Beech Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:51.5 10.526 Mph
12 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 02:26.9 12.329 Mph
12 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 02:52.9 10.465 Mph
12 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:38.2 8.257 Mph
13 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 02:26.9 12.329 Mph
13 Josh Brown Male Junior Kettering CC 02:54.1 10.345 Mph
13 Sharon Bird Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 03:38.9 8.257 Mph
14 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:27.2 12.245 Mph
14 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 03:39.0 8.219 Mph
14 Aiden O'Leary Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 02:55.9 10.286 Mph
15 Jamie Dene Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 02:56.4 10.227 Mph
15 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 02:56.4 10.227 Mph
15 Abbie Taylor Female Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 03:40.2 8.182 Mph
15 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 02:27.3 12.245 Mph
16 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:40.9 8.182 Mph
16 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 02:28.6 12.162 Mph
17 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 03:41.4 8.145 Mph
17 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 02:29.6 12.081 Mph
17 Charlie Genner Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 02:56.8 10.227 Mph
18 Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:00.5 10 Mph
18 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 03:42.9 8.108 Mph
18 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 02:30.0 12 Mph
19 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 03:45.5 8 Mph
19 Cynan Smith Male Junior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 03:01.6 9.945 Mph
19 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 02:30.0 12 Mph
20 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:31.2 11.921 Mph
20 Louise Hart Female Senior Sigma Sports 03:46.1 7.965 Mph
20 Tommy Dawson Male Junior Yorkshire Road Club 03:03.1 9.836 Mph
21 Alex Dobrowolski Male Espoir Harry Middleton CC 03:03.3 9.836 Mph
21 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:51.3 7.792 Mph
21 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 02:31.3 11.921 Mph
22 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:52.4 7.759 Mph
22 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 03:04.9 9.783 Mph
22 James Hill Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:31.6 11.921 Mph
23 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 02:32.4 11.842 Mph
23 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 03:05.1 9.73 Mph
23 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 03:54.5 7.692 Mph
24 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 03:54.6 7.692 Mph
24 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 03:06.3 9.677 Mph
24 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:32.7 11.842 Mph
25 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 02:32.8 11.842 Mph
25 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 03:56.8 7.627 Mph
25 Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 03:12.9 9.375 Mph
26 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 02:33.1 11.765 Mph
26 Bradley Hill Male Espoir Calder Clarion 03:13.8 9.326 Mph
26 Karina Bowie Female Vet Team Bottrill 03:58.7 7.563 Mph
27 Gregg Booker Male Senior 02:34.3 11.688 Mph
27 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 03:59.4 7.531 Mph
27 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 03:19.0 9.045 Mph
28 Anna Weaver Female Senior 03:59.9 7.531 Mph
28 Oscar Clark Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 03:23.6 8.867 Mph
28 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:34.4 11.688 Mph
29 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Kirklees Cycling Academy 03:30.6 8.571 Mph
29 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 02:34.5 11.688 Mph
29 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 04:00.2 7.5 Mph
30 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior Welwyn Whs 03:32.3 8.491 Mph
30 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 04:03.1 7.407 Mph
30 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:34.6 11.688 Mph
31 Rowan Brackston Male Senior London Dynamo 02:35.3 11.613 Mph
31 Carrie Bedingfield Female Senior Cambridge University CC 04:09.2 7.229 Mph
31 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 03:39.1 8.219 Mph
32 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 03:47.0 7.93 Mph
32 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 04:14.3 7.087 Mph
32 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:35.9 11.613 Mph
33 Harry Hudson Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 04:23.2 6.844 Mph
33 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 04:14.8 7.087 Mph
33 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 02:36.3 11.538 Mph
34 Finley Hudson Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 04:36.3 6.522 Mph
34 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 04:14.9 7.087 Mph
34 Russell Downing Male Vet HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 02:37.0 11.465 Mph
35 Robert Williams Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 02:37.5 11.465 Mph
35 Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:15.8 7.059 Mph
35 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 32:20.0 0.928 Mph
36 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:18.6 6.977 Mph
36 Robert Rogers Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:37.5 11.465 Mph
37 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 02:37.9 11.465 Mph
37 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 04:22.0 6.87 Mph
38 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:26.7 6.767 Mph
38 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:38.6 11.392 Mph
39 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:38.9 11.392 Mph
39 Parris Williams Female Senior Team Bottrill 04:29.1 6.691 Mph
40 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 04:32.4 6.618 Mph
40 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 02:39.0 11.321 Mph
41 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 02:39.1 11.321 Mph
41 Jessica Adams Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:37.3 6.498 Mph
42 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:39.3 11.321 Mph
42 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 04:39.2 6.452 Mph
43 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 04:40.0 6.429 Mph
43 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 02:39.6 11.321 Mph
44 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:39.7 11.321 Mph
44 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 04:43.0 6.36 Mph
45 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 05:05.9 5.902 Mph
45 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:40.5 11.25 Mph
46 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:06.2 5.882 Mph
46 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:41.0 11.18 Mph
47 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 02:41.7 11.18 Mph
47 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 05:12.9 5.769 Mph
48 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 05:47.0 5.187 Mph
48 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:41.8 11.18 Mph
49 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:42.5 11.111 Mph
49 Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods 06:06.5 4.918 Mph
50 Steve Tait Male Senior OVB 02:43.5 11.043 Mph
51 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:44.2 10.976 Mph
52 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 02:44.3 10.976 Mph
53 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 02:44.5 10.976 Mph
54 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 02:44.8 10.976 Mph
56 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:45.2 10.909 Mph
57 Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Team SB Hub 02:45.3 10.909 Mph
58 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:45.5 10.909 Mph
59 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:46.0 10.843 Mph
60 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior St Pauls CRT 02:47.0 10.778 Mph
61 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 02:47.8 10.778 Mph
62 David Scott Male Senior 3C Payment Sports 02:48.0 10.714 Mph
63 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 02:48.2 10.714 Mph
64 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 02:48.5 10.714 Mph
65 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:49.0 10.651 Mph
66 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 02:50.0 10.588 Mph
67 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 02:50.1 10.588 Mph
68 James King Male Senior OVB 02:50.4 10.588 Mph
69 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior 02:50.6 10.588 Mph
70 Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:50.8 10.588 Mph
71 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 02:51.2 10.526 Mph
72 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:52.2 10.465 Mph
73 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 02:52.4 10.465 Mph
74 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 02:52.7 10.465 Mph
75 Jamie Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:52.8 10.465 Mph
76 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 02:53.2 10.405 Mph
77 Robert Telford Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:53.2 10.405 Mph
78 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 02:53.3 10.405 Mph
79 Nicholas Price Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 02:53.9 10.405 Mph
80 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 02:54.1 10.345 Mph
80 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 02:54.1 10.345 Mph
82 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 02:54.3 10.345 Mph
83 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 02:54.5 10.345 Mph
84 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:54.8 10.345 Mph
85 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:55.2 10.286 Mph
86 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 02:55.3 10.286 Mph
87 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:55.5 10.286 Mph
88 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:56.0 10.227 Mph
88 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 02:56.0 10.227 Mph
88 Phil Whiteley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 02:56.0 10.227 Mph
91 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 02:56.1 10.227 Mph
92 Dominic Cordner Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 02:56.4 10.227 Mph
93 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:56.9 10.227 Mph
94 Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 02:57.5 10.169 Mph
95 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 02:57.8 10.169 Mph
95 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 02:57.8 10.169 Mph
97 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 02:58.4 10.112 Mph
98 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 02:58.9 10.112 Mph
99 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:59.0 10.056 Mph
100 Jake Dooley Male Senior Congleton CC 02:59.1 10.056 Mph
101 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:59.5 10.056 Mph
102 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 03:00.5 10 Mph
103 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 03:00.7 10 Mph
104 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:01.0 9.945 Mph
104 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:01.0 9.945 Mph
106 James Ward Male Vet Cambridge CC 03:01.3 9.945 Mph
107 Mark Patton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 03:01.6 9.945 Mph
108 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 03:01.7 9.945 Mph
109 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:02.2 9.89 Mph
110 George Sheppard Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 03:02.6 9.89 Mph
111 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:02.8 9.89 Mph
112 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 03:03.1 9.836 Mph
113 Nicholas DESPRéS Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 03:03.3 9.836 Mph
114 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 03:03.9 9.836 Mph
115 Brian Turrall Male Vet Team Wheelguru 03:04.0 9.783 Mph
115 Tom Andrews Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:04.0 9.783 Mph
117 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 03:06.1 9.677 Mph
118 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 03:06.2 9.677 Mph
119 Richard Fairholme Male Senior Evaso 03:06.3 9.677 Mph
120 Dion Jones Male Senior 03:06.4 9.677 Mph
121 Mark Pinder Male Senior AIMS Cycling 03:06.6 9.677 Mph
122 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 03:06.8 9.677 Mph
123 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 03:07.2 9.626 Mph
124 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 03:07.5 9.626 Mph
125 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 03:08.1 9.574 Mph
126 Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 03:08.6 9.574 Mph
127 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:09.2 9.524 Mph
128 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 03:09.4 9.524 Mph
128 Steven Prince Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 03:09.4 9.524 Mph
130 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:10.1 9.474 Mph
131 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 03:10.7 9.474 Mph
132 Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 03:11.3 9.424 Mph
133 Callum Dixon Male Senior 03:12.0 9.375 Mph
134 Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 03:12.2 9.375 Mph
135 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 03:12.4 9.375 Mph
136 Simon Mac Male Vet London Phoenix CC 03:12.7 9.375 Mph
137 Jake Wade Male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 03:13.0 9.326 Mph
138 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 03:13.2 9.326 Mph
139 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 03:13.3 9.326 Mph
140 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:13.5 9.326 Mph
141 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 03:13.6 9.326 Mph
142 Alex Sheppard Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 03:13.7 9.326 Mph
143 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 03:13.9 9.326 Mph
144 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 03:14.1 9.278 Mph
145 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:15.1 9.231 Mph
146 Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 03:15.3 9.231 Mph
147 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 03:15.6 9.231 Mph
148 Brian Oakley Male Vet Whitby Whs 03:16.2 9.184 Mph
149 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:16.6 9.184 Mph
150 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:20.0 9 Mph
151 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 03:20.1 9 Mph
152 Jack Talbot Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:21.3 8.955 Mph
153 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 03:21.9 8.955 Mph
154 Jack Luke Male Senior 03:22.2 8.911 Mph
155 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 03:22.6 8.911 Mph
156 Julian Wilkie Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 03:22.8 8.911 Mph
157 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 03:24.8 8.824 Mph
158 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 03:24.9 8.824 Mph
159 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:25.4 8.78 Mph
160 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 03:26.0 8.738 Mph
161 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:26.7 8.738 Mph
162 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:27.3 8.696 Mph
163 Elliot Reed Male Espoir 03:27.5 8.696 Mph
164 Cameron Turner Male Vet Malton Whs 03:28.7 8.654 Mph
165 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:28.8 8.654 Mph
166 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 03:28.9 8.654 Mph
167 Ben Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:30.4 8.571 Mph
167 William Henderson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 03:30.4 8.571 Mph
169 Martyn McWhirter Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 03:31.4 8.531 Mph
170 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 03:31.5 8.531 Mph
171 Tianyou Xu Male Senior Oxford University CC 03:33.2 8.451 Mph
172 Cameron Taylor Male Senior Sotonia CC 03:33.8 8.451 Mph
173 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 03:34.0 8.411 Mph
174 Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 03:34.5 8.411 Mph
175 Paul Pickett Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 03:34.6 8.411 Mph
175 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 03:34.6 8.411 Mph
177 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 03:37.5 8.295 Mph
178 Simon Holden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 03:37.6 8.295 Mph
178 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 03:37.7 8.295 Mph
180 Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 03:38.8 8.257 Mph
181 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:40.0 8.182 Mph
182 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 03:43.1 8.072 Mph
183 Callum Broster Male Senior Coalville Whs 03:43.3 8.072 Mph
184 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:44.6 8.036 Mph
185 Michael Set Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 03:44.8 8.036 Mph
186 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 03:45.5 8 Mph
187 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 03:47.1 7.93 Mph
188 Richard Birkin Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 03:49.2 7.86 Mph Claim
189 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 03:51.2 7.792 Mph
190 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 03:52.7 7.759 Mph
191 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 03:53.0 7.725 Mph
192 Stephen Pattison Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 03:55.9 7.66 Mph
193 Simon Jones Male Vet Fred Williams Racing 03:56.2 7.627 Mph
194 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 04:04.5 7.377 Mph
195 Nicholas Johnson Male Senior Cyclesense CC 04:07.7 7.287 Mph
196 Paul Kippax Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 04:17.5 7.004 Mph
197 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 04:18.0 6.977 Mph
198 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 04:23.9 6.844 Mph
DNS(A) Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7 00:00.0
DNS(A) Darrell Clarke Male Vet Belper BC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Antony Richardson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:00.0
DNS(A) Virgil Tracy Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:00.0
DNS(A) Charlie Shields Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Cai Edwards Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Craig Rogers Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) James Mitchell Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 00:00.0
DNS(A) Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jenni Lake Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) George Kimber Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:00.0
DNS(A) Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 00:00.0
DNS(A) Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS James Bottrill Male Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:00.0
DNS Lily Greenhalgh Female Espoir Torelli 00:00.0
DNS Francis Chesters Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Callum Lamont Male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:00.0
DNS Miles Burton Male Senior Sixtysix RSN 00:00.0