rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Graham Edwards Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
2 07:32:00 colin reynolds Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
3 07:33:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
4 07:34:00 Pete Booth Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
5 07:35:00 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
6 07:36:00 Martin Williamson Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
7 07:37:00 Andrew Hawkes Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
8 07:38:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
9 07:39:00 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Female Vet
10 07:40:00 Paul Williams Wrexham RC Male Vet
11 07:41:00 Sian Tabor Clwb Beicio'R Bala Female Vet
12 07:42:00 Stephen Leather Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 david smith Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
15 07:45:00 caroline smethurst Rhos-on-Sea CC Female Vet
16 07:46:00 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
18 07:48:00 Vince Evans Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
19 07:49:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
20 07:50:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Paul Jump Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
22 07:52:00 Ian Hawkins Chester RC Male Vet
23 07:53:00 martin sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
24 07:54:00 andrew langan Chester RC Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Mark Tabor Clwb Beicio'R Bala Male Vet
26 07:56:00 ian corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
27 07:57:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
28 07:58:00 chris lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Ian Sutton Chester RC Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
31 08:01:00 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Female Senior
33 08:03:00 Stewart Williamson Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
34 08:04:00 Des Jump Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
35 08:05:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
37 08:07:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Michael Burns Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Rebecca Holland Chester RC Female Senior
41 08:11:00 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
42 08:12:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
43 08:13:00 Tim Christian Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Senior
44 08:14:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
45 08:15:00 Mark Howlett Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
48 08:18:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Whs Male Senior
49 08:19:00 Graham English Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
50 08:20:00 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Junior
51 08:21:00 Jason Breakey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Senior
52 08:22:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
55 08:25:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
56 08:26:00 Dave Newton Chester RC Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club Male Senior
58 08:28:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
59 08:29:00 Jim Dowell Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
60 08:30:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
61 08:31:00 stuart mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
62 08:32:00 Paul Griffith Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
64 08:34:00 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
65 08:35:00 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Peter Lindfield Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
67 08:37:00 Mike Morris NFTO Race Club Male Senior
68 08:38:00 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
69 08:39:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
70 08:40:00 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
71 08:41:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Graham Noble Chester RC Male Vet
73 08:43:00 JEF OUTHWAITE Black Country Triathletes Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Gina Riley Chester RC Female Senior
75 08:45:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
76 08:46:00 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
77 08:47:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
78 08:48:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
79 08:49:00 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
80 08:50:00 paul holt Wrexham RC Male Vet
81 08:51:00 Graham Stephenson Rhyl CC Male Vet
82 08:52:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
83 08:53:00 JAMES SMITH VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
84 08:54:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
85 08:55:00 Jack Smith-Keegin Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Senior
86 08:56:00 paul grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
87 08:57:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
88 08:58:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
89 08:59:00 STEVE DAINTITH Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
90 09:00:00 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
91 09:01:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
92 09:02:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
93 09:03:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
94 09:04:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
95 09:05:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet