rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 18:59 31.606 Mph 150
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:07 31.385 Mph 148.148
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 20:01 29.974 Mph 146.296
4 Jack Smith-keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:03 29.924 Mph 144.444
5 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:37 29.102 Mph 142.593
6 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:48 28.845 Mph 140.741
7 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:58 28.616 Mph 138.889
8 James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 21:20 28.124 Mph 137.037
9 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:25 28.015 Mph 135.185
10 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:28 27.95 Mph 133.333
11 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 21:34 27.82 Mph 131.481
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:37 27.756 Mph 129.63
13 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 21:42 27.649 Mph 127.778
14 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:45 27.585 Mph 125.926
15 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:47 27.543 Mph 124.074
16 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 122.222
17 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 21:54 27.397 Mph 120.37
18 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:58 27.313 Mph 118.519
19 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO 22:00 27.272 Mph 116.667
20 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph 114.815
21 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:16 26.945 Mph 112.963
22 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 111.111
23 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 22:21 26.845 Mph 109.259
23 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 109.259
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:28 26.706 Mph 105.556
26 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 103.704
27 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 101.852
28 Stewart Williamson Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 100
29 Raymond Bell Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 98.148
29 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 98.148
31 Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:40 26.47 Mph 94.444
32 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph 92.593
33 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:49 26.296 Mph 90.741
34 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 88.889
35 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 22:53 26.219 Mph 87.037
36 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 22:56 26.162 Mph 85.185
37 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:07 25.955 Mph 83.333
38 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph 81.481
39 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO 23:13 25.843 Mph 79.63
40 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 77.778
41 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 23:34 25.459 Mph 75.926
42 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:38 25.387 Mph 74.074
43 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:42 25.316 Mph 72.222
44 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 23:43 25.298 Mph 70.37 Claim
45 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:45 25.263 Mph 68.519
46 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph 66.667
47 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 64.815
48 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:55 25.086 Mph 62.963
49 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 61.111
50 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 59.259
51 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:23 24.606 Mph 57.407
52 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 55.556
53 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:32 24.456 Mph 53.704
54 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:38 24.357 Mph 51.852
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:48 24.193 Mph 50
56 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 48.148
57 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 46.296
58 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 24:55 24.08 Mph 44.444
59 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 25:00 23.999 Mph 42.593
59 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 25:00 23.999 Mph 42.593
61 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 25:04 23.936 Mph 38.889
62 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 37.037
63 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:28 23.56 Mph 35.185
64 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:44 23.315 Mph 33.333
65 Paul Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:49 23.24 Mph 31.481
66 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 29.63
67 Jim Dowell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 27.778
68 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:20 22.784 Mph 25.926
69 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:28 22.669 Mph 24.074
70 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph 22.222
71 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 26:38 22.528 Mph 20.37
72 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:39 22.513 Mph 18.519
73 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 27:32 21.791 Mph 16.667
74 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:37 21.725 Mph 14.815
75 Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:45 21.621 Mph 12.963 Claim
76 Sian Tabor Female Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 27:49 21.569 Mph 11.111
77 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 28:09 21.314 Mph 9.259
77 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:09 21.314 Mph 9.259
79 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:05 19.944 Mph 5.556
80 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 31:19 19.159 Mph 3.704
DNF David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Stuart Laurie Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 0
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Jason Breakey Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 0
DNS Tom Davies Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 0
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Martin Williamson Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 0
DQ Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 0