rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 18:59 31.606 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:07 31.385 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 20:01 29.974 Mph
4 Jack Smith-Keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:03 29.924 Mph
5 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:37 29.102 Mph
6 STEVE DAINTITH Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:48 28.845 Mph
7 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:58 28.616 Mph
8 JAMES SMITH Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 21:20 28.124 Mph
9 paul grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:25 28.015 Mph
10 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 21:34 27.82 Mph
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:37 27.756 Mph
13 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 21:42 27.649 Mph
14 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:45 27.585 Mph
15 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:47 27.543 Mph
16 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
17 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 21:54 27.397 Mph
18 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:58 27.313 Mph
19 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 22:00 27.272 Mph
20 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph
21 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:16 26.945 Mph
22 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:19 26.885 Mph
23 JEF OUTHWAITE Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 22:21 26.845 Mph
23 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:28 26.706 Mph
26 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:29 26.686 Mph
27 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
28 Stewart Williamson Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
29 Raymond Bell Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 22:37 26.528 Mph
29 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 22:37 26.528 Mph
31 paul holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:40 26.47 Mph
32 stuart mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph
33 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:49 26.296 Mph
34 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
35 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 22:53 26.219 Mph
36 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 22:56 26.162 Mph
37 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:07 25.955 Mph
38 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph
39 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
40 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 23:16 25.787 Mph
41 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 23:34 25.459 Mph
42 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:38 25.387 Mph
43 chris lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:42 25.316 Mph
44 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim Result
45 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:45 25.263 Mph
46 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph
47 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:53 25.121 Mph
48 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:55 25.086 Mph
49 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
50 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
51 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:23 24.606 Mph
52 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:27 24.539 Mph
53 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:32 24.456 Mph
54 martin sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:38 24.357 Mph
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:48 24.193 Mph
56 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
57 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim Result
58 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 24:55 24.08 Mph
59 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 25:00 23.999 Mph
59 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 25:00 23.999 Mph
61 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 25:04 23.936 Mph
62 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
63 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:28 23.56 Mph
64 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:44 23.315 Mph
65 Paul Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:49 23.24 Mph
66 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:58 23.106 Mph
67 Jim Dowell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
68 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:20 22.784 Mph
69 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:28 22.669 Mph
70 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph
71 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 26:38 22.528 Mph
72 ian corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:39 22.513 Mph
73 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 27:32 21.791 Mph
74 caroline smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:37 21.725 Mph
75 Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim Result
76 Sian Tabor Female Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 27:49 21.569 Mph
77 colin reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 28:09 21.314 Mph
77 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:09 21.314 Mph
79 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:05 19.944 Mph
80 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 31:19 19.159 Mph
DNF david smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Claim Result
DNS Stuart Laurie Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Jason Breakey Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS Tom Davies Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS andrew langan Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Martin Williamson Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DQ Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK