acme whs (rhondda) cc (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
2 11:02:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
3 11:03:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
4 11:04:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
5 11:05:00 Niall Todd Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
6 11:06:00 Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC Male Senior
7 11:07:00 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
8 11:08:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
9 11:09:00 Dean Ware Merthyr CC Male Senior
10 11:10:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
11 11:11:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
12 11:12:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
13 11:13:00 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
14 11:14:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
15 11:15:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
16 11:16:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Russell White Male Vet
18 11:18:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
19 11:19:00 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
20 11:20:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
21 11:21:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
22 11:22:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
23 11:23:00 Shay Giles VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
24 11:24:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
25 11:25:00 David Francis Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
26 11:26:00 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
27 11:27:00 Neil Poulton Abergavenny RC Male Senior
28 11:28:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
29 11:29:00 Jonathan Webb Gannet CC Male Vet
30 11:30:00 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
31 11:31:00 Gavin Lewis Cambridge CC Male Vet
32 11:32:00 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
33 11:33:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
34 11:34:00 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
35 11:35:00 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
36 11:36:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
37 11:37:00 Ben Brandon Team Bottrill Male Vet
38 11:38:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
39 11:39:00 Mark Gateshill Velo Club Bristol Male Senior
40 11:40:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
41 11:41:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
42 11:42:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
43 11:43:00 Lloyd Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
44 11:44:00 Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Male Espoir
45 11:45:00 Ken Buckley JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior
46 11:46:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
47 11:47:00 Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
48 11:48:00 Timothy Cummings Male Vet
49 11:49:00 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
50 11:50:00 Richard Gambling Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
51 11:51:00 Robert Watson Team Bottrill Male Vet
52 11:52:00 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
53 11:53:00 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
54 11:54:00 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
55 11:55:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
56 11:56:00 Neil Ridley Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
57 11:57:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
58 11:58:00 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
59 11:59:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
60 12:00:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
61 12:01:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
62 12:02:00 Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
63 12:03:00 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC Male Vet
64 12:04:00 Jason Cole Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Senior
65 12:05:00 Jeremy Archer RT 316 Male Vet
66 12:06:00 Tom Bowering PMR Male Senior
67 12:07:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
68 12:08:00 Phil Willoughby Male Senior
69 12:09:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
70 12:10:00 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior
71 12:11:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
72 12:12:00 Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
73 12:13:00 Anthony Redman Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Senior
74 12:14:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
75 12:15:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill Male Vet
76 12:16:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
77 12:17:00 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC Male Senior
78 12:18:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
79 12:19:00 Christopher Matthews Male Vet
80 12:20:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
81 12:21:00 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet
82 12:22:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
83 12:23:00 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC Male Vet
84 12:24:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
85 12:25:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
86 12:26:00 Ross Davies Dambusters Male Senior
87 12:27:00 Stephen Taylor Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
88 12:28:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
89 12:29:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
90 12:30:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
91 12:31:00 Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Male Senior
92 12:32:00 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
93 12:33:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
94 12:34:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
95 12:35:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
96 12:36:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
97 12:37:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
98 12:38:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
99 12:39:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
100 12:40:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
101 12:41:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
102 12:42:00 Mark Woolford trainSharp Male Vet
103 12:43:00 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
104 12:44:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
105 12:45:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
106 12:46:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
107 12:47:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
108 12:48:00 Mark Hillier Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
109 12:49:00 Matthew Bond Kenton RC Male Senior
110 12:50:00 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
111 12:51:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
112 12:52:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
113 12:53:00 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
114 12:54:00 James Manson Cardiff Triathletes Male Vet
115 12:55:00 Ben Phillips Male Senior
116 12:56:00 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
117 12:57:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
118 12:58:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
119 12:59:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
120 13:00:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior