acme whs (rhondda) cc (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:45:37 32.883 Mph
2 TT Bike Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:47:07 31.836 Mph
3 TT Bike Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:47:52 31.337 Mph
4 TT Bike Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:47:57 31.283 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:26 30.344 Mph
6 TT Bike Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:49:43 30.171 Mph
7 TT Bike Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
8 TT Bike Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:49:46 30.141 Mph
9 TT Bike Niall Todd Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
10 TT Bike Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
11 TT Bike Jamie Wilkins Male Senior 00:50:02 29.98 Mph
12 TT Bike Etienne Georgi Male Senior Team Wiggins 00:50:15 29.851 Mph
13 TT Bike Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
14 TT Bike David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
14 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
16 TT Bike Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
17 TT Bike Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
18 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:51:07 29.345 Mph
19 TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
20 TT Bike Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:51:15 29.268 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Phillips Male Senior 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
21 TT Bike Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
23 TT Bike Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:31 29.117 Mph
24 TT Bike John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:51:52 28.92 Mph
25 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:59 28.855 Mph
26 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
27 TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
28 TT Bike Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
30 TT Bike Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
31 TT Bike Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
32 TT Bike Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
33 TT Bike Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Brehaut Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
35 TT Bike Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
36 TT Bike Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
37 TT Bike Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
38 TT Bike Neil Ridley Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
39 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
40 TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
41 TT Bike Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
42 TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
43 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
45 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
46 TT Bike David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
47 TT Bike Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
48 TT Bike Phil Willoughby Male Senior 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
49 TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
50 TT Bike Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
51 TT Bike Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
52 TT Bike Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
53 TT Bike James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
54 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
55 TT Bike Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
56 TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
57 TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
58 TT Bike Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
59 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
60 TT Bike Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
61 TT Bike Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
62 TT Bike Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
63 TT Bike Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
64 TT Bike Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
65 TT Bike Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
66 TT Bike Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
67 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
68 TT Bike Christopher Matthews Male Vet 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
68 TT Bike Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
70 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
71 TT Bike Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
72 TT Bike Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
73 TT Bike Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:05 26.277 Mph
74 TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
75 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
76 TT Bike Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
77 TT Bike Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
78 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
79 TT Bike Timothy Cummings Male Vet 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
80 TT Bike Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
81 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
82 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
83 TT Bike Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
84 TT Bike Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
85 TT Bike Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
86 TT Bike Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
87 TT Bike Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
88 TT Bike Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
89 TT Bike Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
90 TT Bike Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
91 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
92 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
93 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
94 TT Bike Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph
95 TT Bike Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
96 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
97 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
98 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
99 TT Bike Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
100 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
101 TT Bike Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
102 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
103 TT Bike Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
104 TT Bike Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
105 TT Bike Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:09:12 21.676 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS TT Bike Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Russell White Male Unknown
DNS TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC