cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 16093.4 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Nikos Papanikolaou Cambridge CC Male Senior
2 14:02:00 Jan Ertner Cambridge CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Neville Everett Diss & District CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Andrew Horner VC Revolution Male Vet
6 14:06:00 robert watson Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
7 14:17:00 bradley osborne Becontree Wheelers CC Male Junior
8 14:08:00 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Female Vet
9 14:09:00 David Fenn CC Sudbury Male Vet
10 14:10:00 andre dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
12 14:12:00 steve peck Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Vet
13 14:13:00 John Adams Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Female Senior
15 14:15:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
18 14:18:00 Abi Vyner Rapha Cycling Club Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Alison Fox Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
21 14:21:00 tony may TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
22 14:22:00 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
23 14:23:00 amy pritchard Giant Camden Team Liv Female Senior
24 14:24:00 Jeanette Degiorgio Crest CC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Jon Wilson Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Daniel Sibley Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Alan Harvey Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Helen Roby SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
35 14:35:00 ed watson Ratae RC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Ian Markham Chronos RT Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Janet Bassett CC Ashwell Female Senior
40 14:40:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Merv Player Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Tom Sykes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
47 14:47:00 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 JAMES GREENWOOD West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Andrew Bright Chronos RT Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Rebecca Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Emma Koppe CC Ashwell Female Senior
60 15:00:00 mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Simon Daw Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Carl Murley Wisbech Whs Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Adrian Taverna St Neots CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Jerome Watts East London Velo Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Robert Tillott St Ives CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Peter Kerry Ipswich Velo Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Peter Walton Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Stuart Morgan MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Howard Staunton Hainault RC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
80 15:20:00 David McGaw Cambridge CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Neil Wood Dig Deep Coaching Male Vet
82 15:22:00 David Crisp Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Thomas Willan East London Velo Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Chris McNaughton Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike Male Senior
87 15:27:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Peter Cookson Willesden CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 clive faine Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Jeremy Honor JCA Equipe Velo Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs Female Vet
95 15:35:00 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Allan Simmonds High Wycombe CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Adrian Whiting Wisbech Whs Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Harry Paine Team Onform Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 Chris Rimes Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Gareth Davies CC Ashwell Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Paul Schofield St Ives CC Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Female Vet
110 15:50:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Nick McCormick Epsom CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs Male Vet
115 15:55:00 paul vickers West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Chris Green St Neots CC Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Robert Ward Team Onform Male Espoir
119 15:59:00 Ian Stokes 45 RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 adam Gascoigne Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Simon Fitzhugh 45 RC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
141 00:00:00 Paul Verlander Team ProDroneUAV Male Vet
Reserve -- Joshua Davies CC London Male Espoir
Reserve -- Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Daniel Rigby St Ives CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
Reserve -- andrew vaughan Bonito Squadra Corse Male Vet
Reserve -- Terry Sykes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
Reserve -- Marc Diplock Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Senior
Reserve -- Giuseppe Cannella Cambridge CC Male Senior