cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 19:44 30.405 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:51 30.227 Mph
3 Barnabas Purbrook Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:53 30.176 Mph
4 Mick Hodson Male Bedfordshire Road RT 20:16 29.605 Mph
5 adam Gascoigne Male Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 20:18 29.557 Mph
6 Jeremy Honor Male JCA Equipe Velo 20:23 29.436 Mph
7 Chris McNaughton Male Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 20:35 29.15 Mph
8 Karl Willis Male Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
9 andre dyason Male Cambridge CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
9 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 20:48 28.846 Mph
11 robert watson Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:51 28.777 Mph
12 Robert Golding Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:53 28.731 Mph
13 mathew Eley Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:57 28.64 Mph
13 Jason Green Male Bedfordshire Road RT 20:57 28.64 Mph
15 paul vickers Male West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 21:00 28.571 Mph
16 Sean Taylor Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:02 28.526 Mph
17 Harry Paine Male Team Onform 21:12 28.302 Mph
18 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:14 28.257 Mph
19 Rory Havis Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:17 28.191 Mph
19 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
21 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 21:21 28.103 Mph
21 Matt Donovan Male Bedfordshire Road RT 21:21 28.103 Mph
23 Daniel Sibley Male Bedfordshire Road RT 21:32 27.864 Mph
24 ed watson Male Ratae RC 21:33 27.842 Mph
24 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
26 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:34 27.821 Mph
27 Gareth Davies Male CC Ashwell 21:37 27.756 Mph
28 Simon Daw Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:38 27.735 Mph
28 Stuart Morgan Male MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
30 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:39 27.714 Mph
31 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:42 27.65 Mph
32 Neil Wood Male Dig Deep Coaching 21:44 27.607 Mph
33 Chris Wallis Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:49 27.502 Mph
34 Andrew Knowles Male North Norfolk Whs 21:52 27.439 Mph
35 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
36 Jon Talbot Male Wisbech Whs 21:56 27.356 Mph
37 Phillip Gosling Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:58 27.314 Mph
38 Steve Kaye Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
38 David Crisp Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:59 27.293 Mph
40 Peter Kerry Male Ipswich Velo 22:00 27.273 Mph
40 Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road RT 22:00 27.273 Mph
42 Robert Gilmour Male Hounslow & District Whs 22:04 27.19 Mph
43 Jon Wilson Male Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:05 27.17 Mph
44 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 22:07 27.129 Mph
45 Ian Woodcock Male Bedfordshire Road RT 22:13 27.007 Mph
46 tony may Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:18 26.906 Mph
47 David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
47 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:19 26.886 Mph
49 amy pritchard Female Giant Camden Team Liv 22:31 26.647 Mph
50 Andy Kennedy Male Ipswich BC 22:32 26.627 Mph
50 Alan Crane Male Chronos RT 22:32 26.627 Mph
52 steve peck Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
53 Mark Greenhow Male St Neots CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
54 Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
55 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 22:41 26.451 Mph
56 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:44 26.393 Mph
57 Paul Schofield Male St Ives CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
58 Chris Rimes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:49 26.297 Mph
58 Allan Simmonds Male High Wycombe CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
60 Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 22:56 26.163 Mph
61 Colin Ross Male Lea Valley CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
62 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 23:01 26.068 Mph
63 Nick Hickman Male Hitchin Nomads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
64 Ann Shuttleworth Female Chelmer CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
65 David Cook Male Bedfordshire Road RT 23:11 25.881 Mph
66 Simon Inman Male OVB 23:16 25.788 Mph
67 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 23:18 25.751 Mph
68 Tom Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:20 25.714 Mph
69 Adrian Whiting Male Wisbech Whs 23:27 25.586 Mph
70 Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 23:30 25.532 Mph
71 Will Shepherd Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:32 25.496 Mph
72 Gerrard Rafferty Male Bonito Squadra Corse 23:35 25.442 Mph
73 Ross Thomson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
74 Marc Diplock Male Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 23:40 25.352 Mph
75 Emma Koppe Female CC Ashwell 23:43 25.299 Mph
76 Michael Cope Male Kettering CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
77 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
78 Peter Walton Male Hertfordshire Whs 23:59 25.017 Mph
79 Janet Bassett Female CC Ashwell 24:01 24.983 Mph
80 Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
81 Wendy Gooding Female Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:08 24.862 Mph
82 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 24:12 24.793 Mph
83 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
84 Patrick Charlton Male Wolsey RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
84 Nigel Hodge Male Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
86 Rebecca Murley Female Wisbech Whs 24:18 24.691 Mph
87 Carl Murley Male Wisbech Whs 24:20 24.658 Mph
88 Howard Staunton Male Hainault RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
89 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim Result
90 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 24:28 24.523 Mph
91 Ian Stokes Male 45 RC 24:31 24.473 Mph
92 Robert Tillott Male St Ives CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
93 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Cambridge CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
94 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 24:38 24.357 Mph
95 Vincent Jenkins Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:40 24.324 Mph
96 John Adams Male Stowmarket & District CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
96 Daniel Rigby Male St Ives CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
98 Neville Everett Male Diss & District CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
99 clive faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:55 24.08 Mph
100 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 24:56 24.064 Mph
100 andrew vaughan Male Bonito Squadra Corse 24:56 24.064 Mph
102 Helen Roby Female SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 24:59 24.016 Mph
103 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 25:20 23.684 Mph
104 David Fenn Male CC Sudbury 25:49 23.241 Mph
105 Alison Fox Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:04 23.018 Mph
106 Abi Vyner Female Rapha Cycling Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
107 Joanna Spragg Female Bossard Whs 26:49 22.374 Mph
108 Ruth Stapleton Female St Neots CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
109 JAMES GREENWOOD Male West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 27:17 21.991 Mph
110 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Crest CC 28:09 21.314 Mph
111 Merv Player Male Hertfordshire Whs 28:22 21.152 Mph
112 Terry Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:33 19.017 Mph
113 bradley osborne Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:00:52 9.858 Mph
DNF Denese Hallahan Female Wisbech Whs
DNF Sally Withey Female Team Swift
DNF Jennifer Smart Female VC Norwich
DNS Richard Carrington Male West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club
DNS Robert Ward Male Team Onform
DNS Joshua Davies Male CC London
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo
DNS Chris Green Male St Neots CC
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC
DNS Giuseppe Cannella Male Cambridge CC
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC
DNS David Marshall Male Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC
DNS Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Andy Sewell Male Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Geoff Perry Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Andrew Horner Male VC Revolution
DNS David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC
DNS Paul Verlander Male Team ProDroneUAV