cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mcgaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:44 30.405 Mph 150
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:51 30.227 Mph 148.673
3 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:53 30.176 Mph 147.345
4 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:16 29.605 Mph 146.018
5 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com 20:18 29.557 Mph 144.69
6 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:23 29.436 Mph 143.363
7 Chris Mcnaughton Male Senior wattbike.com 20:35 29.15 Mph 142.035
8 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:46 28.892 Mph 140.708
9 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:48 28.846 Mph 139.381
9 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 20:48 28.846 Mph 139.381
11 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:51 28.777 Mph 136.726
12 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:53 28.731 Mph 135.398
13 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:57 28.64 Mph 134.071
13 Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:57 28.64 Mph 134.071
15 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:00 28.571 Mph 131.416
16 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:02 28.526 Mph 130.088
17 Harry Paine Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 21:12 28.302 Mph 128.761
18 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:14 28.257 Mph 127.434
19 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:17 28.191 Mph 126.106
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 126.106
21 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:21 28.103 Mph 123.451
21 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:21 28.103 Mph 123.451
23 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:32 27.864 Mph 120.796
24 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:33 27.842 Mph 119.469
24 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 119.469
26 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:34 27.821 Mph 116.814
27 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 21:37 27.756 Mph 115.487
28 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:38 27.735 Mph 114.159
28 Stuart Morgan Male Senior MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 114.159
30 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:39 27.714 Mph 111.504
31 Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:42 27.65 Mph 110.177
32 Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 21:44 27.607 Mph 108.85
33 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:49 27.502 Mph 107.522
34 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:52 27.439 Mph 106.195
35 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 104.867
36 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:56 27.356 Mph 103.54
37 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:58 27.314 Mph 102.212
38 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 100.885
38 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:59 27.293 Mph 100.885
40 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:00 27.273 Mph 98.23
40 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:00 27.273 Mph 98.23
42 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:04 27.19 Mph 95.575
43 Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:05 27.17 Mph 94.248
44 Jerome Watts Male Vet East London Velo 22:07 27.129 Mph 92.92
45 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:13 27.007 Mph 91.593
46 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:18 26.906 Mph 90.265
47 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:19 26.886 Mph 88.938
47 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:19 26.886 Mph 88.938
49 Amy Pritchard Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 22:31 26.647 Mph 86.283
50 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:32 26.627 Mph 84.956
50 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:32 26.627 Mph 84.956
52 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:36 26.549 Mph 82.301
53 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 80.973
54 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 79.646
55 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:41 26.451 Mph 78.319
56 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:44 26.393 Mph 76.991
57 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 75.664
58 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:49 26.297 Mph 74.336
58 Allan Simmonds Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 74.336
60 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:56 26.163 Mph 71.681
61 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 70.354
62 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 23:01 26.068 Mph 69.027
63 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 67.699
64 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 66.372
65 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:11 25.881 Mph 65.044
66 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 23:16 25.788 Mph 63.717
67 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:18 25.751 Mph 62.389
68 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:20 25.714 Mph 61.062
69 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:27 25.586 Mph 59.735
70 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:30 25.532 Mph 58.407
71 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:32 25.496 Mph 57.08
72 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 23:35 25.442 Mph 55.752
73 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 54.425
74 Marc Diplock Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 23:40 25.352 Mph 53.097
75 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 23:43 25.299 Mph 51.77
76 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 23:52 25.14 Mph 50.442
77 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 49.115
78 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 23:59 25.017 Mph 47.788
79 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 24:01 24.983 Mph 46.46
80 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 45.133
81 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:08 24.862 Mph 43.805
82 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:12 24.793 Mph 42.478
83 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 41.15
84 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 39.823
84 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:15 24.742 Mph 39.823
86 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:18 24.691 Mph 37.168
87 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:20 24.658 Mph 35.841
88 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 24:23 24.607 Mph 34.513
89 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 33.186 Claim
90 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:28 24.523 Mph 31.858
91 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 24:31 24.473 Mph 30.531
92 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 29.204
93 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 27.876
94 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 26.549
95 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:40 24.324 Mph 25.221
96 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 23.894
96 Daniel Rigby Male Vet St Ives CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 23.894
98 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 21.239
99 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:55 24.08 Mph 19.912
100 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:56 24.064 Mph 18.584
100 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 24:56 24.064 Mph 18.584
102 Helen Roby Female Vet SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 24:59 24.016 Mph 15.929
103 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:20 23.684 Mph 14.602
104 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:49 23.241 Mph 13.274
105 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:04 23.018 Mph 11.947
106 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 10.619
107 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 26:49 22.374 Mph 9.292
108 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 7.965
109 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:17 21.991 Mph 6.637
110 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 28:09 21.314 Mph 5.31
111 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 28:22 21.152 Mph 3.982
112 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:33 19.017 Mph 2.655
113 Bradley Osborne Male Espoir Becontree Wheelers CC 1:00:52 9.858 Mph 1.327
DNF Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNF Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNF Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Robert Ward Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 0
DNS Joshua Davies Male Espoir CC London 0
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Giuseppe Cannella Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 0
DNS Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 0
DNS Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 0
DNS David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 0
DNS Paul Verlander Male Vet Team ProDroneUAV 0