lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 14:10:00 Alastair Luxford Endeavour Male
11 14:11:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male
12 14:12:00 John Parkes Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Sue Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male
15 14:15:00 Pete Dyson East London Velo Male
16 14:16:00 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT Male
17 14:17:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male
18 14:18:00 Charlie Dennison Male
19 14:19:00 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC Female
20 14:20:00 Steve Wood Peterborough CC Male
21 14:21:00 Simon Henderson Thanet RC Male
22 14:22:00 Keith Stockwell Welwyn Whs Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Andy Yeoman Bishop's Stortford CC Male
24 14:24:00 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs Female
25 14:25:00 Jobe Usher North Road CC Male
26 14:26:00 John Mitcalf Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Ashley Thompson Male
28 14:28:00 James Dynes Cambridge CC Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Susan Davys Kettering CC Female
30 14:30:00 Lee Wingate Glendene CC Male
31 14:31:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Daniel Pink Bigfoot CC Male
34 14:34:00 Alex Smith Male
35 14:35:00 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Tricia Goulden Female
37 14:37:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male
38 14:38:00 David Robinson Kettering CC Male
39 14:39:00 James Hodges Lea Valley CC Male
40 14:40:00 Danuta Tinn Female
41 14:41:00 Nick Esser VC Baracchi Male
42 14:42:00 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mark Alsop Male
44 14:44:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female
45 14:45:00 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Kieron Lewis Bedfordshire Road RT Male
47 14:47:00 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male
48 14:48:00 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Male
49 14:49:00 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC Female
50 14:50:00 Simon Boyle Orwell Velo Male
51 14:51:00 Paul Sexton VC Norwich Male
52 14:52:00 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male
53 14:53:00 Keith Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Male
54 14:54:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male
56 14:56:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male
57 14:57:00 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Dan Baxter St Neots CC Male
59 14:59:00 Matthew Saunders Gateway Cycling Male
60 15:00:00 David Crisp CC Sudbury Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Mark Ready Male
62 15:02:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male
63 15:03:00 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT Male
64 15:04:00 David Ross Male Senior
65 15:05:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC Male
68 15:08:00 Len Benton Colchester Rovers CC Male
69 15:09:00 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Darran Bennett Male
71 15:11:00 Darren Bigmore Glendene CC Male
72 15:12:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male
73 15:13:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Male
75 15:15:00 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male
76 15:16:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male
77 15:17:00 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Male Senior
78 15:18:00 David Pennington Male
79 15:19:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female
80 15:20:00 Richard May Male
81 15:21:00 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC Male
82 15:22:00 Robert Willcocks Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Alex Eason Chelmer CC Male
84 15:24:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill Male
85 15:25:00 Andy Whale CC Ashwell Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Robert Watson Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male
88 15:28:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female
90 15:30:00 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Male
91 15:31:00 Martin Dossett Welwyn Whs Male
92 15:32:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male
93 15:33:00 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC Male
94 15:34:00 Adrian Taverna VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male
95 15:35:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Marc Townsend Neon Velo Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male
98 15:38:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male
99 15:39:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male
100 15:40:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Male
102 15:42:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male
103 15:43:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male
104 15:44:00 Darren Davis Male
105 15:45:00 Sean Taylor Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club Male
107 15:47:00 Paul Hart Male
108 15:48:00 Jack Sears Male
109 15:49:00 Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Neil Palmer Male
111 15:51:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Greg Lewis VC 10 Male
113 15:53:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male
114 15:54:00 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male
116 15:56:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Russell Lee Male
118 15:58:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male
119 15:59:00 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Richard Gifford Male
121 16:01:00 Richard Kemp Redbridge CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Mark Steers Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male
125 16:05:00 Jason Turner Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Liam Gentry VC Baracchi Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs Male
128 16:08:00 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Female
130 16:10:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male
131 16:11:00 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male
133 16:13:00 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Senior
135 16:15:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male
136 16:16:00 Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno Male
137 16:17:00 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC Female Senior
138 16:18:00 Mark Richards VC Baracchi Male Senior
139 16:19:00 Paul Shelley Male
140 16:20:00 Chris Herbert Redhill CC Male Senior
141 16:21:00 Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Male
142 16:22:00 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male
143 16:23:00 William Smith CC Ashwell Male
144 16:24:00 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing Female Senior
145 16:25:00 Paul Jay Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
147 16:27:00 Craig Chappell Male
148 16:28:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male
149 16:29:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
151 16:31:00 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Male
152 16:32:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
153 16:33:00 Rob Young Male
154 16:34:00 Dave Green Male Vet
155 16:35:00 Kevin Tye Male
156 16:36:00 Jonathan Wears SSLL Racing Team Male Senior
157 16:37:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
158 16:38:00 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
159 16:39:00 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Male
160 16:40:00 Matthew Smith Male Senior
161 16:41:00 Andrew Skeen CC Ashwell Male
162 16:42:00 Angus Fisk Oxford University CC Male
163 16:43:00 Merv Player Male
164 16:44:00 Adam Challis CC Ashwell Male
165 16:45:00 Alex Galloway Velo Park Tuesday Tens Club Male
166 16:46:00 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club Male
167 16:47:00 Nick Sexton Male Senior
168 16:48:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male
169 16:49:00 Darren Cope Kettering Amateur CC Male
170 16:50:00 Tony Capon Becontree Wheelers CC Male
171 16:51:00 James Richens Serpentine Running Club Male
172 16:52:00 Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club Male
173 16:53:00 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC Male
174 16:54:00 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Male
175 16:55:00 Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club Male Vet