lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 00:47:57 31.283 Mph
2 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 00:48:45 30.769 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:48:59 30.623 Mph
4 Kevin Tye Male 00:49:14 30.467 Mph Claim
5 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 00:50:02 29.98 Mph Claim
6 Marc Townsend Male Senior 00:50:09 29.91 Mph
7 Rob Young Male 00:50:10 29.9 Mph Claim
8 Paul Hart Male 00:50:19 29.811 Mph Claim
9 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:50:22 29.782 Mph
10 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:27 29.732 Mph
11 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
12 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:50:40 29.605 Mph
12 Dave Green Male Vet 00:50:40 29.605 Mph
14 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
14 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
16 David Veitch Male Lea Valley CC 00:50:55 29.46 Mph Claim
17 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 00:51:19 29.23 Mph Claim
18 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
19 Robert Willcocks Male Senior 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
20 Jason Turner Male Vet 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
21 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
22 Sean Taylor Male Vet 00:51:52 28.92 Mph
23 Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
24 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
25 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
26 Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
27 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:25 28.617 Mph
28 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
29 Richard Gifford Male 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
30 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
31 Stuart Auckland Male Team Bottrill 00:52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
34 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
35 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:53:43 27.924 Mph Claim
36 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 00:53:46 27.898 Mph Claim
37 Mark Steers Male Vet 00:53:50 27.864 Mph
38 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 00:53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
38 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 00:53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
40 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
41 Jack Sears Male 00:54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
42 Neil Hughes Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:54:06 27.726 Mph Claim
43 Jobe Usher Male North Road CC 00:54:08 27.709 Mph Claim
44 Robert Watson Male Vet 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
45 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 00:54:10 27.692 Mph Claim
46 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
47 Martin Dossett Male Welwyn Whs 00:54:12 27.675 Mph Claim
48 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
49 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 00:54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
49 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 00:54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
51 Keith Dorling Male Team Bottrill 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
51 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
53 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
54 Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
55 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
56 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
57 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 00:54:29 27.531 Mph Claim
58 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
59 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
59 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 00:54:34 27.489 Mph Claim
61 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
62 Shaun Williams Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
62 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
64 Darran Bennett Male 00:54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
65 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
66 Darren Davis Male 00:55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
67 Russell Lee Male 00:55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
68 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
69 Angus Fisk Male Oxford University CC 00:55:21 27.1 Mph Claim
70 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
71 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
72 Paul Shelley Male 00:55:36 26.978 Mph Claim
73 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
74 Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
75 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 00:55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
75 David Pennington Male 00:55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
77 John Mitcalf Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
78 David Robinson Male Kettering CC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
79 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
80 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
81 David Ross Male Senior 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
82 Matthew Saunders Male 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
83 Nick Esser Male VC Baracchi 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
84 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph Claim
85 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 00:56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
86 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
87 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
88 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 00:56:44 26.439 Mph Claim
89 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
90 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:56:55 26.354 Mph
91 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
91 Andy Yeoman Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
93 Dan Baxter Male St Neots CC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
94 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
95 Adrian Taverna Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
96 Alex Smith Male 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
97 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
98 Andrew Skeen Male CC Ashwell 00:57:35 26.049 Mph Claim
99 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
100 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
101 Danuta Tinn Female 00:57:57 25.884 Mph Claim
102 Sue Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
102 Mark Ready Male 00:58:29 25.648 Mph Claim
104 Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
105 Adam Challis Male CC Ashwell 00:58:47 25.517 Mph Claim
106 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
107 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
108 Alex Galloway Male Velo Park Tuesday Tens Club 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
109 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
110 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
111 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
112 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
113 Darren Cope Male Kettering Amateur CC 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
114 John Parkes Male Vet 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
115 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
116 Nick Sexton Male Senior 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
117 Sue Rust Female Kettering CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph Claim
118 Ashley Thompson Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
119 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
120 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
121 Charlie Dennison Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
122 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
123 Mark Alsop Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
124 Joanna Butcher Female Chelmer CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph Claim
125 Tony Capon Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph Claim
126 Joanna Spragg Female Bossard Whs 1:06:50 22.444 Mph Claim
127 Susan Davys Female Kettering CC 1:10:46 21.196 Mph Claim
DNF Daniel Pink Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNF Zoe Whiteside Female Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Richard May Male Claim
DNF Dave Lazenby Male Claim
DNF William Smith Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Nic Stevenson Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Cheryl Smith Female Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Watford Velo Sport Claim
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club Claim
DNS Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Matthew Whitaker Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Pete Dyson Male East London Velo Claim
DNS James Richens Male Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Tricia Goulden Female Claim
DNS James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Julia Freeman Female Easterley Road Club Claim
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Mary Bower Female Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT Claim
DNS Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Simon Boyle Male Orwell Velo Claim
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS James Hodges Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS Neil Palmer Male Claim
DNS Craig Chappell Male Claim
DNS Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour Claim