VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 (Scratch)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
4 Kevin Shaw Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Butler Male De Laune CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Hoskin Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Perryman Male VC Etoile 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
9 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Dawson Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Stone Male West Kent RC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
15 Geoffrey Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
16 Damian Poulter Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Palmer Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
19 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Wylie Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
24 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alastair Mitchell Male Bec CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Payne Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
29 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
31 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nigel Abbott Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
34 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert French Male Weybridge Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Charnley Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
39 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
41 Roy Instrall Male Morden CRC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
42 Barry Packman Male V C Meudon 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
43 Theresa Abbott Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
44 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jon Avery Male Addiscombe CC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Cross Male Horsham Cycling 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Maule Male Bognor Regis CC 30:42 19.543 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dennis Worster Male Redhill CC 33:06 18.126 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williamson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Pete Roberts Male 0 Claim