North Notts Olympic 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Dawson Male 1:42:32 29.259 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 1:46:51 28.077 Mph 0
3 Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 1:47:52 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neil Peart Male 1:50:11 27.227 Mph 0 Claim
5 Carl Ruebotham Male 1:50:41 27.104 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Ashby Male 1:51:23 26.934 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ken Platts Male 1:51:24 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
8 Charles Taylor Male 1:52:38 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Yates Male 1:52:39 26.631 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Smith Male Senior 1:52:49 26.592 Mph 0
11 Andre Dyason Male Team Sanjan Design 1:53:30 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Gray Male Senior 1:54:24 26.224 Mph 0
13 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:55:23 26 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Hooke Male 1:56:37 25.725 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Chapman Male 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Woodburn Male 1:58:43 25.27 Mph 0 Claim
18 Giles White Male 1:59:22 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Smith Male Senior 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 0
20 Paul Lilley Male 1:59:52 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris O'rourke Male 2:00:17 24.941 Mph 0 Claim
22 Greg Dancer Male 2:01:09 24.763 Mph 0 Claim
23 Craig Lamb Male 2:01:23 24.715 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gary Kondor Male 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0 Claim
25 Malcolm Church Male 2:01:45 24.641 Mph 0 Claim
26 Norman Portess Male 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Gidney Male 2:01:55 24.607 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Griffiths Male 2:01:58 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
29 Russell Holmes Male 2:02:11 24.553 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Hewins Male 2:02:30 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:03:00 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nicolas Pitt Male 2:03:06 24.37 Mph 0 Claim
33 Oliver Hudson Male Rutland Cycling Club 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Merry Male 2:03:37 24.269 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ruth Dorrington Male 2:03:59 24.197 Mph 0 Claim
36 Scott Westwood Male 2:04:01 24.19 Mph 0 Claim
37 Cliff Knox Male 2:04:17 24.138 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Booth Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 2:04:26 24.109 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ron Hallam Male 2:04:46 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
40 Avril Swan Male 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Woodward Male 2:05:38 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Ward Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:05:48 23.847 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Swannack (ls 6 Min) Male 2:05:53 23.832 Mph 0 Claim
44 Neil Barford Male 2:06:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stephen Wilkins Male 2:06:16 23.759 Mph 0 Claim
46 Angus Wilson Male 2:06:16 23.759 Mph 0 Claim
47 Lynne Taylor Male 2:07:00 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Ford Male 2:07:36 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Hazard Male 2:07:54 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Pinches Male 2:08:51 23.283 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Royle Male 2:09:10 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
52 Thomas Platts Male 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
53 David York Male 2:11:47 22.765 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Murphy Male 2:12:33 22.633 Mph 0 Claim
55 Siobhan Mac Mahon Male 2:13:20 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
56 Roger Northern Male 2:13:24 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Howells Male 2:13:52 22.41 Mph 0 Claim
58 Matthew Simons Male 2:14:40 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
59 Michael Church Male 2:15:06 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nigel Briggs Male Vet 2:15:48 22.091 Mph 0
61 Richard Watson Male 2:21:56 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
62 Sharon Clifford Male 2:27:33 20.332 Mph 0 Claim
63 Gill Henshaw Male 2:29:02 20.13 Mph 0 Claim
64 Keith Malcolm Male 2:59:35 16.705 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Proffitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Rutland Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Czubkowski Male 0 Claim
DNS Katie Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richards Male GS Orion 0 Claim
DNS Gary Terry Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jaffery Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Reed Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Ogden Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male 0 Claim
DNS Becki Rimmington Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Rushworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Keene Male 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Hutchinson Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hutcinsin Hutchinson Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Shorter Male VTTA (North) 0 Claim
DNS Chris Shorter Male VTTA (North) 0 Claim
DNS Sylvia Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS John Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Savage Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Stevens Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Beddows Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male 0 Claim