SCCU 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 1:47:58 27.786 Mph Claim
2 Kevin Bexley Male Tooting BC 1:48:01 27.773 Mph Claim
3 Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile 1:48:11 27.731 Mph Claim
4 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:49:31 27.393 Mph Claim
5 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:52:15 26.726 Mph Claim
6 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 1:53:35 26.412 Mph Claim
7 Colin McDermott Male 1:53:54 26.339 Mph Claim
8 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 1:54:56 26.102 Mph Claim
9 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:55:26 25.989 Mph Claim
10 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:57:03 25.63 Mph Claim
11 Anthony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:57:49 25.463 Mph Claim
12 Mark Perryman Male VC Etoile 1:58:52 25.238 Mph Claim
13 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:59:45 25.052 Mph Claim
14 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph Claim
15 Richard Weatherstone Male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
16 Jon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:00:22 24.924 Mph Claim
17 Peter Rowe Male 2:00:22 24.924 Mph Claim
18 James Beaumont Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph Claim
19 Andy Seltzer Male East Grinstead CC 2:01:20 24.725 Mph Claim
20 Clive Oxborrow Male VC Etoile 2:01:45 24.641 Mph Claim
21 Mark Sullivan Male Epsom CC 2:02:20 24.523 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:35 24.473 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:03:17 24.334 Mph Claim
24 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph Claim
25 Mike Levett Male East Grinstead Tri Club 2:04:56 24.013 Mph Claim
26 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:04:56 24.013 Mph Claim
27 Deborah Percival Male 2:06:56 23.634 Mph Claim
28 Michael Groom * Male Epsom CC 2:07:27 23.539 Mph Claim
29 John Fox Male Epsom CC 2:08:50 23.286 Mph Claim
30 George Roux * Male Redhill CC 2:08:52 23.28 Mph Claim
31 Michael Ricciardi Male Bec CC 2:09:12 23.22 Mph Claim
32 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 2:09:47 23.115 Mph Claim
33 Binnie Vries * Male Bec CC 2:10:31 22.986 Mph Claim
34 Phil Blagden Male 2:10:38 22.965 Mph Claim
35 David Hennegan * Male Epsom CC 2:11:06 22.883 Mph Claim
36 Chris Cowlard Male 2:11:06 22.883 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Murray * Male Redhill CC 2:11:14 22.86 Mph Claim
38 Michael Ingram * Male Addiscombe CC 2:11:41 22.782 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Avis Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:11:57 22.736 Mph Claim
40 Richard Gill Male Epsom CC 2:12:04 22.716 Mph Claim
41 Stuart Payne * Male Central Sussex CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph Claim
42 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:12:55 22.571 Mph Claim
43 Nick Robin * Male Epsom CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph Claim
44 Oliver Walker * Male South Eastern RC 2:14:18 22.338 Mph Claim
45 Bryn Tully * Male Anerley BC 2:14:36 22.288 Mph Claim
46 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph Claim
47 Kevin James * Male Crawley Wheelers 2:18:26 21.671 Mph Claim
48 Nathan Chamberlain * Male Redhill CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph Claim
49 Brian Hill * Male Vet Epsom CC 2:19:58 21.434 Mph
50 Pete Mitchell * Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:21:52 21.147 Mph Claim
51 Robert Downham * Male 2:23:02 20.974 Mph Claim
52 Grant Pyke * Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:25:16 20.652 Mph Claim
53 Martin Yardley * Male 2:25:20 20.642 Mph Claim
54 Roy Instrall * Male Morden CRC 2:26:12 20.52 Mph Claim
55 Peter Scarsbrook * Male VC Etoile 2:26:49 20.434 Mph Claim
56 Jackie Dodd * Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:28:44 20.17 Mph Claim
57 Nick Pendleton * Male Old Portlians CC 2:31:08 19.85 Mph Claim
58 Hans Neeser * Male Epsom CC 2:31:41 19.778 Mph Claim
59 Richard Bailey * Male Redhill CC 2:32:48 19.633 Mph Claim
60 Florence Hallett * Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:34:16 19.447 Mph Claim
61 Lisa Colombo * Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 2:47:20 17.928 Mph
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Ian Beston Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS David Wylie Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Hanna Mayhew * Male Bec CC Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Steven Woodbridge Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Barry Meens Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Steve Avely Male Tooting BC Claim
DNS Stuart Charnley * Male Claim
DNS Paul Thatcher Male Claim
DNS Andrew Marshall Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Mark Penfold * Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Chris Ogilvie * Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Les Humphrey * Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Barry McDermott Male Claim
DNS Ann Bath * Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Ron Keeble Male Claim