N&DCA 8.8

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 8.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob English Male 20:25 25.861 Mph Claim
2 Paul Tomlinson Male 21:17 24.808 Mph Claim
3 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 21:36 24.444 Mph
4 Gary Stevens Male 21:49 24.201 Mph Claim
5 Martin Jones Male 21:52 24.146 Mph Claim
6 Greg Ashley Male 21:58 24.036 Mph Claim
7 Neil Houldey Male 21:59 24.018 Mph Claim
8 Duncan Murphy Male Senior 22:01 23.981 Mph
9 Rob Swannack Male 22:06 23.891 Mph Claim
10 Paul Davis Male 22:39 23.311 Mph Claim
11 Ian Waddilove Male 22:47 23.175 Mph Claim
12 Julian Freeman Male 22:48 23.158 Mph Claim
13 Peter Watson Male 23:19 22.644 Mph Claim
14 Gordon Spencer Male 23:32 22.436 Mph Claim
15 Greg Etoe Male Coalville Whs 23:33 22.42 Mph Claim
16 Warren Stokes Male 23:38 22.341 Mph Claim
17 Avril Swan Male 23:54 22.092 Mph Claim
18 Bill Barrie Male 23:57 22.046 Mph Claim
19 Robert Mitchell Male 24:03 21.954 Mph Claim
20 Wayne Holton Male 24:10 21.848 Mph Claim
21 Victor Barnett Male 24:28 21.58 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Brooke Male 24:35 21.478 Mph Claim
23 John Batchelor Male 24:38 21.434 Mph Claim
24 Richard Glover Male 24:46 21.319 Mph Claim
25 Michael Salter Male 24:53 21.219 Mph Claim
26 Jill Postlethwaite Male 25:01 21.106 Mph Claim
27 Nigel Tomlinson Male 25:08 21.008 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Killworth Male 25:17 20.883 Mph Claim
29 Trevor Parrish Male 25:19 20.856 Mph Claim
30 Ian Donald Male 25:26 20.76 Mph Claim
31 Bill Law Male 25:41 20.558 Mph Claim
32 Graham Dickens Male 25:51 20.425 Mph Claim
33 Ian Dick Male 25:57 20.347 Mph Claim
34 Terry Cooke Male 26:13 20.14 Mph Claim
35 Miranda Oberman Male 26:20 20.05 Mph Claim
36 David Saunders Male 26:21 20.038 Mph Claim
37 Linda Hubbard Male 26:25 19.987 Mph Claim
38 Rob Bennett Male 26:27 19.962 Mph Claim
39 Liz Parsons Male 26:45 19.738 Mph Claim
40 Simon Strong Male 26:48 19.701 Mph Claim
41 Babs Etoe Male 26:57 19.592 Mph Claim
42 Alexandra Zebedee Male Solihull CC 27:01 19.543 Mph Claim
42 Liam Prior Male 27:01 19.543 Mph Claim
44 Tom Bailey Male 27:04 19.507 Mph Claim
45 Ralph Stevens Male 27:07 19.471 Mph Claim
45 Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 27:07 19.471 Mph Claim
47 Chris Rathbone Male 27:10 19.435 Mph Claim
48 Mike O'Conner Male 27:17 19.352 Mph Claim
49 Sara Frost Male 28:07 18.779 Mph Claim
50 Keith Kinsey Male 28:17 18.668 Mph Claim
51 Eileen Doherty Male 28:33 18.494 Mph Claim
52 Bradley Burridge Male 28:39 18.429 Mph Claim
53 Mick Holliday Male 28:44 18.376 Mph Claim
54 John Dainty Male 28:48 18.333 Mph Claim
55 Michael Wood Male 29:23 17.969 Mph Claim
56 Birgit Scott Male 29:30 17.898 Mph Claim
57 Gorgina Gardiner Male 30:18 17.425 Mph Claim
58 Terry Sykes Male 31:37 16.7 Mph Claim
59 Susan Holliday Male 33:34 15.73 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Green Male Claim
DNS Simon Pidduck Male Claim
DNS Brian Wills Male Claim
DNS Ian Worblewski Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Dominic Sweeney Male Claim