Leamington C & AC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Povey Male Senior Shirley Roads Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
2 Michael Donnelly Male Stourbridge CC 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
3 Rob Wood Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
4 Jon Simpkins Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
5 Eddie Humphreys Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Green Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
7 Simon Smith Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
8 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 22:22 26.825 Mph
9 Graham Dolby Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
10 Phil Clark Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
11 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
12 Jon Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
13 Carl Heitman Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
14 Terry Meechan Male Coventry Road Club 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
15 Adrian Pengelly Male Climb on Bikes RT 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
16 John Bourton Male Oxonian CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
17 Edward Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
18 Gary Brown Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
19 Trevor Harrison Male Coventry Cycling Club 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
20 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
21 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
22 Tom Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
23 Tony Smith Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
24 Brian Gale Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
25 David Tedds Male 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
26 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
27 Nadine Mayhew Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
29 Ralph Richardson Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
30 Mike Ford Male 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
31 Paul Bridges Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
32 John Eames Male Corsham RC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Delaney Male Coventry Cycling Club 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
34 Malcolm Hunt Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
35 Mick Murray Male 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
36 Mark Fulford Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
37 Len Orrick Male 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
38 John Dixson Male 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
39 Robin Day Male 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
40 John Flint Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Fulford Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
42 Ivor James Male 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
43 Malcolm Wright Male 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
44 Simon Parker Male 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
45 Tim Hawkes Male 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
46 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
47 John Frydman Male 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
48 Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
49 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
50 Cliff Ash Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
51 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
52 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
53 Don Jones Male Coventry Road Club 27:28 21.844 Mph Claim
54 David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
55 Roger Gillitt Male Coventry Road Club 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
56 Robert Franks Male 28:44 20.881 Mph Claim
57 Luke Burnhope (6 Min Ls) Male Ribble Valley C&RC 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
58 Pat O'Connell Male Coventry Cycling Club 32:20 18.556 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Shimmell Male Shirley Roads Club Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Rob Gill Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Tony Hart Male Claim
DNS Barry Saxton Male Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Sheila Gillitt Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS John Edwards Male Claim
DNS William Jackson Male Claim
DNS Dave Humphreys Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Knight Male Claim