ECCA (150 Solos)(180 machines)(3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Coleman Male CC London 19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
2 Gary Empson Male Anglia Velo 19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
3 Sam Barker Male 20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
4 Pete Dyson Male East London Velo 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:26 29.363 Mph
6 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
7 Steven Jennings Male 20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
8 Henry Farrell Male Endeavour 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
9 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
10 Antony Stapleton Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
11 James Long Male 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
12 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
13 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
14 David Harding Male Senior 20:50 28.799 Mph
15 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
16 Luke Danckert Male Senior 20:51 28.776 Mph
17 Mathew Eley Male Senior 20:57 28.639 Mph
18 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
19 James Jenkins Male Senior 21:05 28.458 Mph
20 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
21 Dale Sturman Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
22 Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
23 Andy Whale Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
24 Karl Willis Male Senior 21:24 28.037 Mph
25 Paul Vickers Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
26 Gray Turnock Male Vet 21:26 27.993 Mph
27 Ken Platts Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
28 Gary Record Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
29 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:40 27.692 Mph
30 Robert Golding Male Vet 21:43 27.628 Mph
31 James Rush Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Grant Male Vet 21:45 27.585 Mph
33 Franz Fuerst Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
34 Dan Bromilow Male Vet 21:48 27.522 Mph
35 Lee Russell Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
36 Damon Day Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
37 Darren Davis Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
38 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 21:56 27.355 Mph
39 Richard Parrotte Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
40 Dan Smith Male Senior 21:57 27.334 Mph
41 Myles Hilbery Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
42 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59 27.293 Mph
43 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
44 Michael Martin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
45 John Bradbury Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
46 Roger Porter Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
47 Abid Hussain Male Icknield RC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
48 David Crisp Male Senior 22:14 26.986 Mph
49 Alex Bailey Male Senior 22:14 26.986 Mph
50 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
51 Tom Sykes Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
52 Paul Vine Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
53 Simon Ginger Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
54 James Dynes Male Senior 22:22 26.825 Mph
55 Colin Lizieri Male Vet 22:23 26.805 Mph
56 Sam Wightman Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
57 Chris Nudds Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
58 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
59 Darren Bigmore Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
60 Paul Rooke Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
61 Carlito Rendora Male Vet 22:35 26.568 Mph
62 Darran Bennett Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
63 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:41 26.45 Mph
64 Malcolm Sadler Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
65 Daniel Babbs Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
66 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
67 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
68 Geoffrey Brewster Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
69 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:01 26.067 Mph
70 Matthew Saunders Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
71 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
72 Martin Holmes Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
73 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:17 25.769 Mph
74 John Manlow Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
75 Mark Ready Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
76 Patrick Ellis Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
77 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
78 Brian Evans Male Vet 23:32 25.495 Mph
79 Glen Clark Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
80 Boyd Nicholas Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
81 Daniel Jenkins Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph
82 Simon Keen Male 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
83 Simon Fitzhugh Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
84 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
85 Nicolas Gyde Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
86 Don Saunders Male 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
87 Jan Ertner Male Vet 23:57 25.052 Mph
88 Michael Ashcroft Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
89 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
90 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:02 24.965 Mph
91 Wayne Greve Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
92 Keith Clarke Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
93 Graham Pepperdine Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
94 Richard Kemp Male Vet 24:19 24.674 Mph
95 John Parkes Male Vet 24:20 24.657 Mph
96 Len Benton Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
97 Colin Ashcroft Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
98 Michael Wood Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
99 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
100 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:40 24.324 Mph
101 John Adams Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
102 Ian Stokes Male Vet 24:44 24.258 Mph
103 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
104 David Howes Male Vet 25:01 23.983 Mph
105 Michael Hennessy Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
106 Laurence Toombs Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
107 Stephen Watson Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
108 Peter Bullen Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
109 Ed Graefe Male East London Velo 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
110 Julian Thorpe Male 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
111 Henry Wood Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
112 Douglas Reilly Male Godric CC 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
113 Andrew Porter Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
114 Colin Harris Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
115 Tony Capon Male 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
116 Slavik Ivantsiv Male St Ives CC 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
117 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
118 John Jenkins Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
119 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
120 Antonio Paolino Male 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
121 Colin Clarke Male 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
122 Merv Player Male 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
123 Shaun Qureshi Male 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
124 Peter Horsnell Male 29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
125 Terry Sykes Male 30:36 19.607 Mph Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male Claim
DNS Mark Vowells Male Claim
DNS William Smith Male Claim
DNS Peter Harding Male Claim
DNS Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS John Woyton Male Claim
DNS Ewan Tuohy Male Catford CC Ltd Claim
DNS Colin Record Male Claim
DNS Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Robert Davies Male Claim
DNS Jamie Maidment Male Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Claim
DNS Geoff Fletcher Male Claim
DNS John Coles Male Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Claim
DNS John Golder Male Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Claim
DNS Joanne & Chris York Male Claim