Finsbury Park CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:50:58 29.431 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:51:24 29.183 Mph Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:52:00 28.846 Mph Claim
4 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 00:52:16 28.699 Mph Claim
5 Sam Barker Male 00:53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
6 David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
7 Luke Danckert Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
8 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
9 Joe Gorman Male 00:53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
10 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
11 William Smith Male CC Ashwell 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
12 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:54:14 27.659 Mph
13 David Pollard Male In-Gear 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
14 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
15 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 00:54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
16 Steve Peel Male 45 RC 00:55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
17 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
18 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
19 Ian Wroblewski Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
20 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
21 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
22 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
23 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:56:59 26.324 Mph
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
24 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
26 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
27 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
28 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
29 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
30 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
31 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
32 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
33 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
34 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
34 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
36 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
37 Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
38 Nick Hanson Male 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
39 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
40 David Price Male North Bucks RC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
41 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
42 Dan Baxter Male St Neots CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
43 James Spence Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph
44 Bryn Davies Male Oxford University CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
45 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
46 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
46 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
48 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
49 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
50 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
51 David Bradnam Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
52 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
53 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
54 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
55 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:08:31 21.893 Mph
56 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph Claim
57 Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male Claim
DNS David Pitt Male Claim
DNS Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS David Johnson Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Lynn Hanson Male Claim
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC Claim