South Eastern RC (Preference to Veterans)(90 riders)(SCCU BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
2 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
3 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
4 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
7 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
8 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:00 27.272 Mph
9 Oliver Gill Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
9 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
11 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
12 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
13 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
14 Damian Poulter Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
15 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 22:42 26.431 Mph
16 Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
17 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 22:48 26.315 Mph
18 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
19 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
20 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
21 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
22 Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
23 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
24 Steve Avery Male Bigfoot CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
24 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
26 Paul Medcraft Male Vet 23:41 25.334 Mph
27 Lee Pendlebury Male Crawley Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
28 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
29 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
30 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
31 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
32 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
32 James Graham Male V C Meudon 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
34 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 24:32 24.456 Mph
35 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
36 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
37 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
38 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
39 Alan Miles Male Redhill CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
40 Barry Packman Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
41 David Powis Male Senior 25:38 23.406 Mph
42 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
43 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
44 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
44 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
46 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
47 Peter Dyer Male Crawley Wheelers 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
48 Roy Savery Male De Laune CC 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
49 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
50 Fabien Large Male 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
51 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
52 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
53 Sally McSorley Male Sussex Nomads CC 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
54 Helen Webb Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 27:59 21.441 Mph
55 Richard Opie Male Kingston Phoenix RC 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
56 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
57 Lorrain Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
58 Suzanne Ahern Male 34 Nomads CC 29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
59 Michael Daniels Male 30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
60 Stephen Allport Male Vet 31:02 19.334 Mph
DNS Oliver Cliff Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Dewar Male Claim
DNS Helen Bullimore Male Claim
DNS Robyn Yates Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS John Shaw Male VELOSPORT CC Claim
DNS Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Jules Selmes Male Claim
DNS Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Keith Butler Male Bec CC Claim