Drighlington BC 25.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Brian Jennings Male 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steven Gore Browne Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Ellerton Male 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steven Roe Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Colman Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Foster Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
7 Wayne Thorpe Male 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gary Mcbean Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Smales Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 55:52 26.85 Mph 0
11 Dave Isherwood Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Beldon Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Dawson Male Vet 56:36 26.502 Mph 0
15 Peter Gallagher Male East Bradford CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
16 Christopher Goodway Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
17 Darrell Webster Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Rennison Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ralph Lilley Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Flanagan Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Johnston Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Gullen Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alan Lang Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
24 Daniel Shaw Male Senior 57:49 25.944 Mph 0
25 Tony Boardman Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
26 Russell Charlesworth Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
28 Martin Garrett Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nigel Goscinski Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Chippendale Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alasdair Bruce Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Philipson Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
33 George Young Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Procter Male Team Chevin Cycles 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Hudson Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Huck Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Priestman Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
38 Derek Robinson Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Jones Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
40 Lee Watson Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stan Mills Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mick Storey Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ruth Dorrington Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Faulder Male Wansbeck CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Singleton Male Pendle Forest CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Jenkinson Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
49 Martin Vesty Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phoebe Potts Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
52 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
53 Andrew Ridsdale Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steven Gaunt Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
55 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Galbraith Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kirk Robb Male Sunderland Clarion 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neil Fort Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Gelder Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Heywood Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kevin Spink Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
63 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
64 Geoff Sheard Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ian Lindsey Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Cooke Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Auker Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
68 Elaine Ward Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
70 Allen Bell Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
71 Robert Hornsby Male 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
72 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
73 Robert Barnard Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
74 Martin Welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
75 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
76 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
77 Len Grayson Male 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
78 Adrian Lumley Male 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
79 Helen Procter Male Team Chevin Cycles 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
81 Brian Ward Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sharon Wright Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jeremy Noble Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
84 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
85 Sue Parrott Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Cole Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
87 Martin Croft Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
88 Karen Glynn Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Waslidge Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
90 Martin Whitely Male 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
91 Teresa Taylor Male 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0 Claim
92 George Hugill Male 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
93 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 0 Claim
94 Andrew Taylor Male 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
95 Cheryl Trueman Male 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
96 Helen Simpson Male East Bradford CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
97 Arthur Thackray Male 1:13:40 20.362 Mph 0 Claim
98 Sue Gaffney Male East Bradford CC 1:15:05 19.978 Mph 0 Claim
99 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hurt Male 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bartholomew Male 0 Claim
DNS John Fitch Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Nelson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male 0 Claim
DNS Levi Huck Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Bullock Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male 0 Claim
DNS William Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hulme Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Cleminson Male 0 Claim
DNS Kay Bate Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Harris Male Northumbria Police C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Simon Harradine Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male Cestria C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Station Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Medlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Hawxby Male 0 Claim