VTTA (B'ham & Mids) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bradley Male Vet 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
2 Andy Moore Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joe Murray Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Stringfellow Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Mullender Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michael Donnelly Male Stourbridge CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Kirby Male Kenilworth Wheelers 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Brown Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
10 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
11 Eddie Humphreys Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neill Coventry Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matthew Burbridge Male Severn Road Club 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Escritt Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
15 Adrian Pengelly Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Taylor Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Forscutt Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Herring Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
18 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Bartram Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Cannell Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Wilkins Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ralph Richardson Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Jones Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Fear Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
26 Carlton Dodd Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
27 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kevin Highfield Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
29 Johnathan Higgins Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ed Silverton Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Shuker Male Vet 25:26 23.59 Mph 0
32 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Simpkins Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Blower Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Colburn Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
36 William Adcock Male Vet 25:46 23.285 Mph 0
37 Keith Walton Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tony Hart Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Gardiner Male Coventry Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
42 Malcolm Wright Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
43 Phil Gambles Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
44 Harry Spurling Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alexandra Zebedee Male Solihull CC 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Lloyd Male Warwickshire Road Club 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Hewitt Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Cooke Male 29:08 20.594 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Bates Male 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Franks Male 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Till Male Lyme Racing Club 29:38 20.247 Mph 0 Claim
54 Malcolm Bailey Male Beacon Roads CC 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
55 William Duffin Male Ratae RC 30:32 19.65 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Pottier Male 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ken Goy Male 32:29 18.471 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Rose Male 33:06 18.126 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Deeley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shore Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Kirby Male Coventry Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Wendy Hart Male Coventry Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Ash Male 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Fletcher Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim