Airedale Olympic CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Meadows Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
3 Laurie Holmes Male Morley CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Gore-Browne Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
6 Vincent MacKlam Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Flanagan Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Marshall Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nigel Goscinski Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mike Rennison Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Cairns Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Savage Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Hamilton Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
15 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richmond Denton Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Durham Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
21 Greg Thorley Male Senior 25:04 23.936 Mph 0
22 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 25:07 23.888 Mph 0
23 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
24 Len Grayson Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nigel Bennett Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Skelton Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
27 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
28 Karen Glynn Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
29 Denise Shackleton Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
30 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Bulmer Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
32 Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
33 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Churchman Male Otley CC 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kirstie Hamilton Male 29:20 20.454 Mph 0 Claim
36 Archie Cross Male Obricoaching RT 33:00 18.181 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 33:22 17.982 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lund Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Bottomley Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male 0 Claim