North Notts Olympic RC 50 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Oliver Jones Male 1:44:42 28.653 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 1:47:02 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 1:47:28 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Kaye Male 1:47:47 27.834 Mph 0 Claim
5 Joel Wainman Male 1:48:17 27.705 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:48:36 27.624 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andre Dyason Male 1:49:11 27.477 Mph 0 Claim
8 Charles Taylor Male 1:49:59 27.277 Mph 0 Claim
9 Bill Harris Male 1:50:36 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:50:55 27.047 Mph 0
11 Stephen Long Male Senior Mapperley CC 1:50:55 27.047 Mph 0
12 Simon Beldon Male 1:51:42 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matt Sinclair Male Leicestershire RC 1:51:49 26.83 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:52:18 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
15 Darren Otter Male 1:52:49 26.592 Mph 0 Claim
16 Russell Beedham Male 1:53:17 26.482 Mph 0 Claim
17 Bradley Johnson Male 1:53:31 26.428 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
19 Micheal Wills Male 1:54:14 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Howard Male 1:54:23 26.228 Mph 0 Claim
21 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
22 Eddie Humphreys Male 1:54:46 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
23 Oliver Beddows Male 1:55:17 26.023 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:55:29 25.978 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Robinson Male 1:55:32 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
26 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 1:55:37 25.948 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 1:55:37 25.948 Mph 0 Claim
28 Micheal Allen Male Belper BC 1:55:46 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Huckstep Male Thanet RC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
30 Malcolm Church Male Peterborough CC 1:56:07 25.836 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Parkin Male 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris O'Rourke Male 1:56:36 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Swannack Male 1:56:47 25.689 Mph 0 Claim
34 Joe Murray Male 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0 Claim
35 George Nowland Male 1:57:08 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Hopkinson Male 1:57:29 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andy Eagers Male 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Lilley Male 1:57:42 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dael Sidwell Male 1:57:43 25.485 Mph 0 Claim
40 Daniel Scott Male 1:57:44 25.481 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Allen Male 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ben Oliver Male Leicestershire RC 1:58:16 25.366 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Hazard Male 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
44 Scott Rose Male 1:58:41 25.277 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:58:58 25.217 Mph 0
46 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ken Roesner Male 1:59:39 25.073 Mph 0 Claim
49 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 2:00:04 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
50 Micheal Wilkinson Male 2:00:21 24.927 Mph 0 Claim
51 Garry Hill Male 2:00:25 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
52 Russell Holmes Male 2:00:26 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
53 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 2:00:27 24.907 Mph 0 Claim
54 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 2:02:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
55 terry Beedham Male 2:02:02 24.583 Mph 0 Claim
56 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stephen Wilkins Male 2:03:13 24.347 Mph 0 Claim
58 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 2:03:19 24.328 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Greenhalgn Male ABC Centreville 2:03:21 24.321 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Booth Male 2:03:23 24.314 Mph 0 Claim
61 Alan Jones Male 2:03:41 24.255 Mph 0 Claim
62 Micheal Lamb Male 2:03:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
63 Rob Jefford Male 2:04:07 24.171 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mervin Sperry Male Leicestershire RC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Wright Male 2:04:20 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Asher Male 2:04:26 24.109 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Austin Male 2:05:30 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Marsland Male 2:05:31 23.901 Mph 0 Claim
69 Micheal Weaver Male 2:05:59 23.813 Mph 0 Claim
70 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 2:08:09 23.41 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gary Shuker Male Vet 2:08:45 23.301 Mph 0
72 Ken Stevens Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0 Claim
73 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 2:09:34 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tony Baxter Male 2:10:02 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Shore Male 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
76 David York Male Ratae RC 2:14:31 22.302 Mph 0 Claim
77 Robert Johnson Male Witham Wheelers 2:14:57 22.23 Mph 0 Claim
78 Neil Howarth Male 2:15:41 22.11 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phil Gambles Male 2:16:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
80 Peter Smith Male 2:19:13 21.549 Mph 0 Claim
81 Brian Waslade Male 2:20:47 21.309 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC 2:21:19 21.229 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 2:23:02 20.974 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jim Goodwin Male 2:24:16 20.795 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jim Hopper Male 2:25:37 20.602 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andy Murray Male Bicester Millennium CC 2:25:37 20.602 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 2:26:17 20.508 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Hopkins Male 2:26:58 20.413 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cordin Male 0 Claim
DNS David Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Medlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Swain Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Simons Male 0 Claim
DNS David Strickson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Kelsey Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bradley Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Taylor Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Varnam Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel White Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Cave Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male 0 Claim