Rugby Racing Cycling Club (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 19:03 31.495 Mph Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 19:10 31.304 Mph
3 Jack O'Neill Male 20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
4 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:26 29.363 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
6 James Middleton Male Senior 20:45 28.915 Mph
7 David Mead Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
8 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
9 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
10 Robert Gibbons Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
11 John Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
12 Joshua Jones Male Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
13 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
14 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
15 Simon Bayliss Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
17 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:34 27.82 Mph
18 James Turner Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
19 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
20 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
21 Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
22 Simon Hall Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
23 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
24 James Garrett Male Rugby Velo 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
25 Jason Haynes Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
26 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:10 27.067 Mph
27 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
28 Lewis Jones Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
29 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
30 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
31 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
32 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
33 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 22:25 26.765 Mph
35 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:30 26.666 Mph
36 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
37 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:38 26.509 Mph
38 Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
39 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
40 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:48 26.315 Mph
41 George Loveday Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
42 Paul Welsby Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
43 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
44 Richard Howes Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
45 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
46 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
47 John Pitman Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
48 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
49 James Harrison Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
50 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
52 John Herring Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
53 Richard Smith Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
54 Barrie Mitchell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
55 Richard Wayman Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
56 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
57 Neil Taylor Male Coalville Whs 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
58 John Bourton Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
60 Luke Pugh Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
61 Chris Whittle Male Senior Ratae RC 23:36 25.423 Mph
62 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
63 Sean Shields Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
64 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
65 Mark Wise Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
66 Duncan Webb Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
67 Carl Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
68 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
69 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
70 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
71 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
72 Freddie Loveday Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
73 Steve Lawrence Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
74 Owen Williams Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
75 Jason Baggett Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
76 Ron Clews Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
77 Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:37 24.373 Mph
78 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:37 24.373 Mph
79 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
80 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
81 Ed Watson Male Ratae RC 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
82 John McLaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
83 Shin Braich Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
84 Dave Yarham Male Peterborough CC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
85 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
86 Chris Keen Tuck Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph
87 Alistair Sponsel Male 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
88 Anthony Marlow Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
89 Martin Orrill Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
90 Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
91 Patrick Weir Male 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
92 Tony Smith Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
93 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
94 Rob Wilson Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
95 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:37 23.422 Mph
96 Brian Jones Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
97 Steve Loraine Male Vet 25:40 23.376 Mph
98 Ben Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
99 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
100 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
101 Allan MacLean Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
102 Jonathan Jordan Male 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
103 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
104 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
105 Alan Parfrey Male Phoenix Velo 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
106 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
107 Brian Wills Male 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
108 Ivan Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
109 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:44 22.443 Mph
110 Steve Walker Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
111 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
112 Grant Warwick Male 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
113 Colin Howson Male Coalville Whs 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
114 Isobel Fletcher Male 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
115 Amanda Young Male Lyme Racing Club 27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
116 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
117 Ian Kellaway Male Coventry Cycling Club 27:36 21.739 Mph Claim
118 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
119 Caroline Read Male 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
120 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 27:51 21.543 Mph
121 Declan Logue Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
122 Keith Fitzgerald Male Stratford Cycling Club 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
123 Alan James Male Vet 28:07 21.339 Mph
124 Trevor Harrison Male 28:15 21.238 Mph Claim
125 Hannah Pearson Male 28:29 21.064 Mph Claim
126 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
127 Clair Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:00 20.689 Mph
128 Annette Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:08 20.594 Mph Claim
129 Robert Mowat Male 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
130 Graham Hewson Male 30:02 19.977 Mph Claim
131 Denese Hallahan Male Wisbech Whs 30:09 19.9 Mph Claim
132 John Grumbley Male 30:34 19.629 Mph Claim
133 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 31:01 19.344 Mph Claim
134 John Brothers Male 31:59 18.759 Mph Claim
135 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 48:52 12.278 Mph Claim
DNS Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Riaz Rahman Male Kenilworth Wheelers Claim
DNS Robert Lane Male Claim
DNS Aaron McCulloch Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Claim
DNS Karl Eveleigh Male Claim
DNS Keith Burden Male Claim
DNS Vicky Smith Male Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS John Frydman Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Steve Lawrence Male Cycle Sport South Hams Claim
DNS Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim