Newbury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tony Gibb Male 50:41 29.596 Mph Claim
2 John Tuckett Male 50:54 29.47 Mph Claim
3 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
4 Jason Gurney Male 54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
5 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 54:42 27.423 Mph
6 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
7 Tony Ball Male 55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
8 Meurig James Male 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
9 Adrian Goatley Male 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
10 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
11 James Rutherford Male 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
12 Nicholas Stagg Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Bale Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
14 Mark Cook Male 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
15 Robert Gilmour Male 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
16 Roger Sewell Male 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
17 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
18 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
19 Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
20 Carl Bond Male Kenton RC 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
21 Mark Scanlan Male 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
22 John Sullivan Male 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
24 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph
25 Stuart Carver Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
26 Steve Luck Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
27 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
28 Roger Porter Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
29 Danuta Tinn Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
30 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
31 Dave Welling Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
32 David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
32 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Senior London Dynamo 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
34 Stephen Millward Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
35 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
36 Frank Pressling Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
37 Tom Silverlock Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
38 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
39 Andy Malone Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
40 Richard Davies Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
41 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
42 Mark King Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
43 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
44 S Greenland Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Gillies Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
46 Brian Bingham Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Payne Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
48 Malcolm Jenkins Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
49 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Iggulden Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
51 Michelle Ayres Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
52 David Lancaster Male Vet 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
53 Andrew Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
54 Lucinda Seymour Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
55 Chris Lovibond Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph Claim
56 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
57 Stuart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
58 Alan Butler Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
59 John Beer Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
60 Les Morris Male 1:07:49 22.119 Mph Claim
61 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Barker Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
63 Brian Moon Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
64 Chris Paling Male Velo Club Bristol 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
65 Stewart Harrison Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph Claim
66 D Raggett Male 1:08:36 21.866 Mph Claim
67 Chris James Male 1:10:06 21.398 Mph Claim
68 Jan Farmer Male Vet 1:12:44 20.624 Mph
69 Charles Jepson Male 1:14:14 20.207 Mph Claim
70 Maggie Smith Male 1:17:53 19.26 Mph Claim
DNS Norman Roshier Male Claim
DNS Ian Hobbs Male Claim
DNS Lance Woodman Male Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Peter Abbott Male Claim
DNS Peter Cockbain Male Claim
DNS David Fletcher Male Bognor Regis CC Claim
DNS Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Neil Bradburn Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Ian White Male Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Claim
DNS Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC Claim