Bec CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
2 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
3 Phil Bull Male 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
4 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
5 Steve Geran Male 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
6 Lee Turner Male 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
7 John Glaysher Male 57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
8 Iain Brogden Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
9 Jim Burdett Male 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
10 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
12 Michael Valks Male 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
13 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
14 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
15 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 59:04 25.395 Mph
16 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
17 James Lett Male De Laune CC 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
18 Richard Gifford Male 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
19 Mark Cole Male Senior 59:42 25.126 Mph
20 David Jones Male Crawley Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
21 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
22 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
23 Stuart Medhurst Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
24 Ian Bashford Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
25 Mark Sullivan Male Epsom CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
26 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
27 Duncan Murdock Male Redhill CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
28 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
29 Lawrence Clifford Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
30 Alan Brim Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
31 Derek Howlett Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
32 Stuart Edmonds Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
34 David Earl Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
35 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
36 Dave Palmer Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
37 Mike Oliver Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
38 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
39 Mark Perryman Male VC Etoile 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
40 Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
41 Mark Gidney Male Redhill CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
42 Ade Fadero Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
43 Mark Williams Male Gravesend CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
44 Chris Scarlett Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
45 Stephen Humphrey Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
46 Paul Carruthers Male GS Stella 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
47 Simon Letts Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
48 Niki Treacy Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Stobbart Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
50 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
51 Graham Jeffs Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Green Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
53 Mike Levett Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
54 Tony Murphy Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
55 Jamie Beale Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
56 Harry Featherston Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
57 Michael Ingram Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
59 Adam Ford Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
60 Stephen Hehir Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
61 Steve Rann Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
62 Nathan Gale Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
63 Chris Cowlard Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
64 Kevin Burton Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
65 Bob Donington Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
66 Paul Valks Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
67 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
68 Dave Hickman Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
69 David Cox Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
70 Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
71 Christopher Putnam Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
72 Ian Jones Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
73 Donald Awcock Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph Claim
74 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
75 Paul Hyde Male Gravesend CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
76 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
77 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
78 David Nash Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
79 John Mankelow Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
80 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph Claim
81 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
82 Robert Downham Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
83 Alan Butler Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
84 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
85 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph Claim
86 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:09:36 21.552 Mph Claim
87 Emma Richards Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
88 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
89 Ray Dare Male 1:11:23 21.014 Mph Claim
90 Tim Miles Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
91 Chrystal Sheldon Male 1:11:51 20.877 Mph Claim
92 Tony Peachey Male 1:12:06 20.805 Mph Claim
93 Andrew Parsons Male 1:12:10 20.785 Mph Claim
94 Tom Woodlank Male Redmon CC 1:13:15 20.478 Mph Claim
95 Grant Pyke Male 1:13:17 20.469 Mph Claim
96 Jake Dodd Male 1:13:40 20.362 Mph Claim
97 Ian MacKenzie Male 1:13:53 20.303 Mph Claim
98 Steve Hillier Male 1:15:22 19.903 Mph Claim
99 Lisa Scarlett Male 1:15:51 19.776 Mph Claim
100 Alan Symonds Male 1:16:39 19.57 Mph Claim
101 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:19:10 18.948 Mph Claim
102 Kevin Gleadow Male 1:19:35 18.848 Mph Claim
103 Ludovica Bruno Male 1:26:41 17.305 Mph Claim
104 Lisa Colombo Male Vet 1:34:53 15.809 Mph
DNS John Beer Male Claim
DNS Steven Woodbridge Male Claim
DNS Keith Balcombe Male Claim
DNS Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Mark Winton Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Neil Quarmby Male Claim
DNS Steve Atkinson Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Keith White Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Rob Crozier Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Steve Rollason Male Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Andy Cox Male Claim
DNS Steve Trott Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Tom Rossetter Male Claim
DNS Martin Phillips Male Claim
DNS David Haggart Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Robert Royal-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS David Dallimore Male Claim