Bec CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Prebble Male 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
2 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
3 Martin Williamson Male Senior 21:20 28.124 Mph
4 Niall Digby Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
5 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
6 Nic Stagg Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
7 Chris Stocks Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
8 James Hughes Male Bec CC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
9 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
10 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
11 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
12 John Sadler Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
14 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
15 Neil Quarmby Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
16 David Motton Male Redhill CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
17 Julian Bray Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
18 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
19 Barry McDermott Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
20 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
21 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
22 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
23 Franco Della-Mura Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
24 Robert Jefferies Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
25 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
27 Stephen Hehir Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
28 Robert Caune Male Lea Valley CC 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
29 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
30 David Butler Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
31 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
32 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
33 Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
34 Alastair Mitchell Male Bec CC 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
35 Peter King Male Redhill CC 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
36 John Double Male Crawley Wheelers 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
37 Martin Yardley Male 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
38 Mark Lacey Male London Dynamo 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
39 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
40 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
41 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
42 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
43 Christopher Chapman Male 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
44 Chris Vessey Male Middlesex RC 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
45 Matt Baker Male De Laune CC 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
46 Alun Millard Male 27:36 21.739 Mph Claim
47 Martin Phillips Male Lewes Wanderers CC 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
48 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
49 Bernie O?Donovan Male 28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
50 Ronald Osborne Male 29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
51 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
52 David Dalziel Male Central Sussex CC 32:01 18.74 Mph Claim
53 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 32:58 18.2 Mph Claim
DNS Matt Goodes Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Dennis Worster Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS David Smith Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Fred Smith Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Doug Shaw Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC Claim
DNS Linda Stocks Male Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim