Blenheim Palace TT (20KM) (Revised Result)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 12.4 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 26:51 27.771 Mph Claim
2 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 27:25 27.197 Mph Claim
3 Peter Vincent Male Mid Devon CC 28:06 26.535 Mph Claim
4 Tom Yeatman Male Glendene CC 29:03 25.668 Mph Claim
5 Jesse Rupert Elzinga Male Oxford University CC 29:12 25.536 Mph Claim
6 Roger Browne Male 29:35 25.205 Mph Claim
7 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 29:38 25.162 Mph
8 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 29:42 25.106 Mph Claim
9 Stuart Walker Male 29:50 24.994 Mph Claim
10 John Colman Male 29:56 24.91 Mph Claim
11 Dan Sadler Male Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 30:02 24.827 Mph Claim
12 Jake Prior Male Vet 30:13 24.677 Mph
13 Alex Peterson Male 30:22 24.555 Mph Claim
14 Iain Brogden Male 30:28 24.474 Mph Claim
15 Chas Thursfield Male 30:41 24.301 Mph Claim
16 Matt Harrison Male 30:45 24.249 Mph Claim
17 Peter Weir Male 30:52 24.157 Mph Claim
18 Xavier Disley Male ...a3crg 30:54 24.131 Mph Claim
19 Neil Matthew Houdley Male Horsham Cycling 30:58 24.079 Mph Claim
20 Julia Shaw Male 30:59 24.066 Mph Claim
21 David Boughton Male 31:05 23.989 Mph Claim
22 Ali Cigari Male Senior 31:07 23.963 Mph
23 Martyn Harris Male 31:07 23.963 Mph Claim
24 Philip James Hersey Male Eagle Road Club 31:10 23.924 Mph Claim
25 Ruth Eyles Male 31:16 23.848 Mph Claim
26 Matt Dunsbier Male 31:18 23.823 Mph Claim
27 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 31:20 23.797 Mph Claim
28 Corin Simmonds Male Oxford City RC 31:21 23.785 Mph Claim
29 Samuel Parker Male Oxford City RC 31:26 23.722 Mph Claim
30 Geoff Baines Male Team Milton Keynes 31:30 23.671 Mph Claim
31 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 31:41 23.534 Mph Claim
32 Jamie Scanlan Male Oxford City RC 31:52 23.399 Mph Claim
33 Steve McKeever Male 32:03 23.265 Mph Claim
34 Dave Overton Male 32:08 23.205 Mph Claim
35 Andy Robinson Male 32:12 23.157 Mph Claim
36 Les Pick Male 32:15 23.121 Mph Claim
37 Mike Cotgreaave Male 32:25 23.002 Mph Claim
38 Pete Hutchinson Male 32:25 23.002 Mph Claim
39 Oliver Roberts Male 32:27 22.978 Mph Claim
40 Nick Bates Male 32:37 22.861 Mph Claim
41 Ben Dewet Male 32:38 22.849 Mph Claim
42 Gavin Lancaster Male 32:41 22.814 Mph Claim
43 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 32:47 22.745 Mph Claim
44 Jonathan Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 32:49 22.722 Mph Claim
45 Hannah Barnes Male Palmer Park Velo 32:49 22.722 Mph Claim
46 Simon Baker Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 32:54 22.664 Mph
47 Philipp Grunewald Male 32:54 22.664 Mph Claim
48 Gary Sheffield Male 32:59 22.607 Mph Claim
49 Richard Noon Male 33:10 22.482 Mph Claim
50 David Watkinson Male 33:17 22.403 Mph Claim
51 Steve Luck Male Didcot Phoenix CC 33:24 22.325 Mph Claim
52 Chris Long Male 33:27 22.291 Mph Claim
53 Iain Noble Male 33:28 22.28 Mph Claim
54 Robert James Rickman Male 33:29 22.269 Mph Claim
55 Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 33:32 22.236 Mph Claim
56 Peter Turner Male 33:34 22.214 Mph Claim
57 Bryan Marshall Male Welland Valley CC 33:36 22.192 Mph Claim
58 Kevin Highfield Male 33:41 22.137 Mph Claim
59 Paul Cox Male 33:46 22.082 Mph Claim
60 Allan Simmonds Male 33:47 22.071 Mph Claim
61 James Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 33:50 22.039 Mph Claim
62 Philip Scott Male 33:59 21.942 Mph Claim
63 Simon Parker Male 34:07 21.856 Mph Claim
64 Steve Robinson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 34:10 21.824 Mph Claim
65 John Walford Male 34:12 21.803 Mph Claim
66 Nadine Mayhew Male 34:19 21.728 Mph Claim
67 Benjamin Sage Male 34:21 21.707 Mph Claim
68 Tom Canning Male 34:21 21.707 Mph Claim
69 Rob Ellis Male 34:37 21.54 Mph Claim
70 Steven Ferris Male 34:38 21.53 Mph Claim
71 Stephen West Male 34:45 21.457 Mph Claim
72 Paul Welsby Male Zodiac CRC 34:59 21.314 Mph Claim
73 Ian Malcolm Ingram Male Warwickshire Road Club 35:05 21.254 Mph Claim
74 Richard Hampson Male 35:06 21.243 Mph Claim
75 Richard Gray Male 35:07 21.233 Mph Claim
76 Christopher Baxter Male 35:07 21.233 Mph Claim
77 Ben Johnson Male 35:08 21.223 Mph Claim
78 Emily Ducker Male 35:09 21.213 Mph Claim
79 Derick Coppola Male 35:15 21.153 Mph Claim
80 Brian Botfield Male 35:21 21.093 Mph Claim
81 Miranda Oberman Male St Ives CC 35:29 21.014 Mph Claim
82 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 35:34 20.965 Mph Claim
83 Tim Doole Male 35:38 20.926 Mph Claim
84 Bryony Costin Male 35:44 20.867 Mph Claim
85 Grant Hughes-Dowdle Male 35:48 20.828 Mph Claim
86 Chris Reid Male 35:51 20.799 Mph Claim
87 Richard Harrison Male Team Milton Keynes 35:57 20.741 Mph Claim
88 Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 36:01 20.703 Mph Claim
89 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 36:02 20.693 Mph Claim
90 Arja Scarsbrook Male 36:05 20.665 Mph Claim
91 David Brooks Male 36:06 20.655 Mph Claim
92 Jill Postlethwaite Male Welland Valley CC 36:06 20.655 Mph Claim
93 Claire Vallance Male Oxford City RC 36:10 20.617 Mph Claim
94 Martin Prior Male 36:11 20.607 Mph Claim
95 Claire Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 36:18 20.541 Mph Claim
96 Stephen Boote Male 36:21 20.513 Mph Claim
97 Paul King Male Hitchin Nomads CC 36:24 20.485 Mph Claim
98 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 36:27 20.457 Mph Claim
99 Matthew Phillips Male 36:28 20.447 Mph Claim
100 Lowenna Smith Male 36:29 20.438 Mph Claim
101 George Ong Male 36:34 20.391 Mph Claim
102 Alex Anderson Male 36:35 20.382 Mph Claim
103 Andrew Brown Male 36:45 20.29 Mph Claim
104 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 36:48 20.262 Mph Claim
105 Paul Williamson Male 36:51 20.235 Mph Claim
106 Luc Percival Male 36:53 20.216 Mph Claim
107 Gary Kemp Male 36:54 20.207 Mph Claim
108 Deborah Sheridan Male 37:07 20.089 Mph Claim
109 Matthew Brumby Male 37:20 19.973 Mph Claim
110 Rob Palmer Male 37:21 19.964 Mph Claim
111 Roger Fretwell Male Serpentine Running Club 37:22 19.955 Mph Claim
112 Colin Douglas Cheeseman Male Bicester Millennium CC 37:25 19.928 Mph Claim
113 Chris Ife Male Lichfield City CC 37:26 19.919 Mph Claim
114 Bill Joss Male 37:27 19.91 Mph Claim
115 Neil Pugh Male Oxonian CC 37:27 19.91 Mph Claim
116 Oliver Wright Male 37:27 19.91 Mph Claim
117 Claire Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 37:32 19.866 Mph Claim
118 Stephanie Strachan Male 37:33 19.857 Mph Claim
119 Peter Delves Male 37:37 19.822 Mph Claim
120 Rebecca Slack Male 37:40 19.796 Mph Claim
121 Stephen Avery Male Oxford City RC 37:43 19.77 Mph Claim
122 Ian Harvey Male 37:46 19.744 Mph Claim
123 Andrew Cowburn Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 37:48 19.726 Mph Claim
124 Barry Gilzean Male 37:48 19.726 Mph Claim
125 David Kimberley Male 37:57 19.648 Mph Claim
126 Georgestevens Male 38:02 19.605 Mph Claim
127 Allan Baxter Male 38:04 19.588 Mph Claim
128 Claire Yearby Male Team Milton Keynes 38:04 19.588 Mph Claim
129 Geoff Booker Male Oxonian CC 38:10 19.537 Mph Claim
130 Mark Carter Male 38:10 19.537 Mph Claim
131 Mark Smith Male 38:10 19.537 Mph Claim
132 David Lloyd Male 38:13 19.511 Mph Claim
133 Michelle Noble Male 38:14 19.503 Mph Claim
134 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 38:15 19.494 Mph Claim
135 Cameron Foster Male Juvenile 38:16 19.486 Mph
136 Sophie Pooley Male Oxford University CC 38:16 19.486 Mph Claim
137 Alice Barnes Male Palmer Park Velo 38:16 19.486 Mph Claim
138 Alex West Male 38:22 19.435 Mph Claim
139 Jon Gammage Male 38:23 19.426 Mph Claim
140 Nigel Smith Male 38:25 19.409 Mph Claim
141 Arnie Choi Male 38:27 19.393 Mph Claim
142 Greg King Male 38:27 19.393 Mph Claim
143 Iain Macklinlay Male 38:34 19.334 Mph Claim
144 Sara Dias Ayton Male ...a3crg 38:37 19.309 Mph Claim
145 Kate Butler Male 38:41 19.276 Mph Claim
146 Emma Reid Male 38:43 19.259 Mph Claim
147 Iain Marshall Male 38:46 19.234 Mph Claim
148 Warren Hyer Male 38:49 19.209 Mph Claim
149 Paul Butler Male 38:52 19.185 Mph Claim
150 Ben Norris Male 38:57 19.144 Mph Claim
151 Duncan Welling Male 39:00 19.119 Mph Claim
152 Sara Johnson Male 39:02 19.103 Mph Claim
153 Mark Loftus Male 39:02 19.103 Mph Claim
154 Karren May Male ...a3crg 39:02 19.103 Mph Claim
155 Andre Blincowe Male 39:17 18.981 Mph Claim
156 Ben Larbalestier Male 39:17 18.981 Mph Claim
157 Brian Jones Male 39:18 18.973 Mph Claim
158 Giorgio Coppola Male V C Meudon 39:19 18.965 Mph Claim
159 Alex Clifford Male 39:24 18.925 Mph Claim
160 Sam Lanchan Male 39:28 18.893 Mph Claim
161 Matthew Wilkinson Male 39:30 18.877 Mph Claim
162 Stephen Taylor Male 39:45 18.758 Mph Claim
163 Ian Collins Male 39:51 18.711 Mph Claim
164 Pete Stepney Male 39:52 18.704 Mph Claim
165 Jamie Gaida Male 39:55 18.68 Mph Claim
166 Jan Farmer Male Vet 39:55 18.68 Mph
167 Ian Churchill Male 39:58 18.657 Mph Claim
168 Lizzy Yates Male Andover Wheelers 39:59 18.649 Mph Claim
169 Hilary Walker Male Vet 40:02 18.626 Mph
170 Andrej Vaughan Male 40:08 18.579 Mph Claim
171 Julie Smith Male 40:09 18.572 Mph Claim
172 Robert Brown Male 40:10 18.564 Mph Claim
173 Peter Larbalestier Male 40:22 18.472 Mph Claim
174 Mark Stephen Robbins Male Mid Oxon CRT 40:42 18.321 Mph Claim
175 Tracey Hilson Male 40:44 18.306 Mph Claim
176 Jack Davis Male 40:47 18.283 Mph Claim
177 Simon Bates Male 40:53 18.238 Mph Claim
178 Jeremy Palmer Male 41:00 18.187 Mph Claim
179 Matthew Conrad Male 41:03 18.164 Mph Claim
180 Josh King Male 41:03 18.164 Mph Claim
181 Heather May Kingston Male 41:04 18.157 Mph Claim
182 Lisa Price Male Kingfisher Triathletes 41:04 18.157 Mph Claim
183 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 41:04 18.157 Mph Claim
184 Laurent Cadoret Male 41:07 18.135 Mph Claim
185 Ian Loader Male 41:30 17.967 Mph Claim
186 Rebecca Biegel Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 41:32 17.953 Mph Claim
187 Hannah Larbalestier Male 41:33 17.946 Mph Claim
188 Graham Cogswell Male 41:36 17.924 Mph Claim
189 Andrew Conrad Male 41:46 17.853 Mph Claim
190 Robert Sturgess Male 41:56 17.782 Mph Claim
191 Kay Frances Bettis Male Serpentine Running Club 42:05 17.718 Mph Claim
192 Nigel Palmer Male 42:16 17.641 Mph Claim
193 Ian Hall Male 42:53 17.388 Mph Claim
194 Beate Vogt Male 42:54 17.381 Mph Claim
195 Paul Head Male 42:57 17.361 Mph Claim
196 David Elliot Male 43:15 17.24 Mph Claim
197 Ron Hagell Male 43:20 17.207 Mph Claim
198 Chris Darby Male 43:28 17.154 Mph Claim
199 James Meek Male 43:33 17.122 Mph Claim
200 Tom Blincowe Male 43:45 17.043 Mph Claim
201 Joe Noar Male 43:54 16.985 Mph Claim
202 Samuel Roberts Male 43:57 16.966 Mph Claim
203 Eamonn Sheridan Male 44:03 16.927 Mph Claim
204 Carolyn Briht Male 44:38 16.706 Mph Claim
205 Pamela Dew Male ...a3crg 44:40 16.694 Mph Claim
206 Dennis Colton Male Ciclos Uno 44:54 16.607 Mph Claim
207 Luke Drummond Male 45:06 16.533 Mph Claim
208 Terry King Male 45:09 16.515 Mph Claim
209 Steven Milicia Male 45:15 16.478 Mph Claim
210 Peter Hilson Male 45:27 16.406 Mph Claim
211 Adam Cowburn Male 45:28 16.4 Mph Claim
212 Stuart Twigg Male 45:30 16.388 Mph Claim
213 Roger Alma Male 45:34 16.364 Mph Claim
214 Linda Smith Male Kingfisher Triathletes 45:47 16.286 Mph Claim
215 Owen Stepney Male 45:52 16.257 Mph Claim
216 George Jackson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 45:53 16.251 Mph Claim
217 Karen Jaggs Male 46:14 16.128 Mph Claim
218 John Hobson Male 47:00 15.865 Mph Claim
219 Joseph Hinder Male 47:25 15.725 Mph Claim
220 Ewian Meek Male 47:53 15.572 Mph Claim
221 Dawn Andrews Male 48:55 15.243 Mph Claim
222 Jacob Loftus Male 49:04 15.197 Mph Claim
223 Stephen Edwards Male 50:28 14.775 Mph Claim
224 Arabella Loftus Male 50:31 14.76 Mph Claim
225 Claire Mattingley Male 51:20 14.526 Mph Claim
226 Phillip Morris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 51:24 14.507 Mph Claim
227 Paul Bragg Male 52:14 14.275 Mph Claim
228 Benji Hyer Male 52:32 14.194 Mph Claim
229 Nicola Cowburn Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 53:22 13.972 Mph Claim
230 Alison Blincowe Male 53:48 13.86 Mph Claim
231 Melvin Gillet Male 1:00:44 12.277 Mph Claim
232 Ken Hall Male 1:02:58 11.842 Mph Claim
233 Martin Tubb Male 1:03:45 11.696 Mph Claim
DNS Anna Holder Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Peter Osborne Male Claim
DNS Morris Weinstein Male Claim
DNS Dave Triffitt Male Claim
DNS Edward Hunt Male Claim
DNS Marcel Neeleman Male Claim
DNS Nicola Owen Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Saunders Male Claim
DNS Daniel McMillan Male Claim
DNS Kay O'Bryanne Male Claim
DNS Robert Hirst Male Claim
DNS Anita Donaldson Male Claim
DNS Vic Weinberg Male Claim
DNS Joohn Bullock Male Claim
DNS Kate Osborne Male Claim
DNS Steven Howard Male Claim
DNS Simon Smart Male Zodiac CRC Claim
DNS Dexter Gardias Male Claim
DNS Cassandra Porter Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ros Young Male Vet
DNS Clifford Baker Male Claim
DNS Brodie Gardias Male Orange Monkey Claim
DNS Mark Perryman Male Claim
DNS Nick Burton Male Claim
DNS Graham Healey Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Stewart Harrison Male Claim
DNS Catlin Loftus Male Claim
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Paul Carson Male Claim
DNS Roy Robinson Male Claim
DNS Robert Goldberg Male Claim
DNS Stephen Hill Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS Goose Dean Male Claim
DNS Clive Anthony Faine Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Scott Westwood Male Claim
DNS Carlton Dodd Male Claim
DNS Joe Gardias Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif Claim
DNS Jeremy Paul Mulkern Male Aylesbury CC Claim
DNS Andrew Sturt Male Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Marchin Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS David Welling Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Daniel Thorogood Male Claim