Heanor Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Eagers Male 53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
2 Simon Parkin Male 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
3 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
4 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
5 Dean Cross Male 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
6 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
7 Sean Sleigh Male 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
8 David Jones Male 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
9 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
10 Daniel Barnett Male 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
11 Darryl May Male Sheffrec CC 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
12 Carl Saint Male 57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
13 Mark Johnson Male Team Swift 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
14 Chris Wilcox Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
15 Richard Potter Male 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
16 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
17 Paul Reeves Male Leicestershire RC 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
18 Steve Titterton Male 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
19 Colin Baldwin Male Southport CC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
20 Allan Blackburn Male 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Glenwright Male 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
22 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
23 Ralph Richardson Male 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
24 Michael Harborne Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Shore Male 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
26 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
27 Anthony Evans Male Sheffrec CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
28 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
29 Mark Namgauds Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
30 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
31 Robert Cannell Male 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
32 Greg Hodges Male 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
33 Matt Simons Male 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
34 Matthew Williams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
35 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
36 Gary Bates Male 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
37 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
38 Martin Poundall Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
39 Kevin Highfield Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
40 Viv Slack Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
41 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
42 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
43 Steve Clarke Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
44 John Royle Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
45 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
46 Robert Barnard Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
46 Simon Inman Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
48 Philip Gayes Male Senior 1:01:28 24.404 Mph
49 Neville Ashman Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
50 David Fear Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
51 Robert Pilkington Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
52 Scott Bull Male Senior 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
53 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
54 Pete Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
55 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
56 Dennis Owen Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
57 Neil Fort Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
58 Neal Parkin Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
59 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
60 John Ison Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
61 Adrian Pountney Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
62 Keith Staley Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
63 Selwyn Ives Male West Pennine Road Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
64 Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
65 John Baddeley Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
66 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
67 Ann Staley Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
68 Steve Hobson Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
69 Brian Peto Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
69 David Herd Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
71 Dave Meaden Male Vet 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
72 Roger Northern Male Ratae RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
73 Phil Collett Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
74 George Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
75 Claire Burt Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
76 James Rigby Male 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
77 Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
78 Adrian Ingram Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
79 Lindsay Clarke Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
80 David York Male Ratae RC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
81 Paul Williams Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
82 Alan Roberts Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph Claim
83 Sara Blackburn Male 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
84 Elizabeth Pilkington Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
85 Colin Corden Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
86 Chris Broadhurst Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
87 Phil Wade Male Ratae RC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph Claim
88 Ramon Hill Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
89 Neil Howarth Male 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
90 Shaun Pycroft Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
91 David Brooking Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
92 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:07 22.021 Mph Claim
93 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
94 Peter Holland Male 1:08:32 21.887 Mph Claim
95 John Keenan Male Southport CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph Claim
96 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph Claim
97 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 1:11:05 21.102 Mph Claim
98 Simon Bates Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
99 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph Claim
100 Patrick Giblin Male 1:11:40 20.93 Mph Claim
101 David Steele Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
102 Brian Goulden Male 1:12:44 20.624 Mph Claim
103 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:12:52 20.586 Mph Claim
104 Alan Shuttleworth Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph Claim
105 Andy Durber Male 1:16:09 19.698 Mph Claim
106 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:25 19.376 Mph Claim
107 Philp Morris Male 1:23:33 17.954 Mph Claim
108 Gilbert Martin Male 1:28:07 17.023 Mph Claim
DNS Elizabeth Johnson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter Room Male Claim
DNS John Bevan Male Claim
DNS Jill Brown Male Claim
DNS Russell Elliott Male Claim
DNS George Miles Male Claim
DNS Andrew Surman Male Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Claim
DNS Peter Lavine Male Claim
DNS John McDonald Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male Claim
DNS Carl Raynham Male Claim
DNS Robert Heath Male Claim
DNS Claire Loades Male Oxford Tri Club Claim
DNS George Jackson Male Claim
DNS Raymond Howson Male Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male Claim
DNS David Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Graham Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Claim