Heanor Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Eagers Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Parkin Male 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dean Cross Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
6 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sean Sleigh Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Jones Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
9 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
10 Daniel Barnett Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
11 Darryl May Male Sheffrec CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
12 Carl Saint Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Johnson Male Team Swift 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Wilcox Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Potter Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Reeves Male Leicestershire RC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Titterton Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
19 Colin Baldwin Male Southport CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
20 Allan Blackburn Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Glenwright Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ralph Richardson Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
24 Michael Harborne Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Shore Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
27 Anthony Evans Male Sheffrec CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
28 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Namgauds Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Cannell Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
32 Greg Hodges Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matt Simons Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
34 Matthew Williams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gary Bates Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Poundall Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Highfield Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
40 Viv Slack Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0
42 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Clarke Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Royle Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Barnard Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Inman Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
48 Philip Gayes Male Senior 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0
49 Neville Ashman Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Fear Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Pilkington Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
52 Scott Bull Male Senior 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0
53 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
54 Pete Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dennis Owen Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
57 Neil Fort Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neal Parkin Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
59 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Ison Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
61 Adrian Pountney Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
62 Keith Staley Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
63 Selwyn Ives Male West Pennine Road Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
64 Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Baddeley Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ann Staley Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steve Hobson Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brian Peto Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Herd Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Meaden Male 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
72 Roger Northern Male Ratae RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
73 Phil Collett Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
74 George Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
75 Claire Burt Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
76 James Rigby Male 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
77 Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
78 Adrian Ingram Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
79 Lindsay Clarke Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
80 David York Male Ratae RC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Williams Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alan Roberts Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
83 Sara Blackburn Male 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
84 Elizabeth Pilkington Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
85 Colin Corden Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
86 Chris Broadhurst Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
87 Phil Wade Male Ratae RC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ramon Hill Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
89 Neil Howarth Male 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
90 Shaun Pycroft Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Brooking Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
92 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
94 Peter Holland Male 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Keenan Male Southport CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
96 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph 0 Claim
97 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
98 Simon Bates Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
100 Patrick Giblin Male 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
101 David Steele Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 0 Claim
102 Brian Goulden Male 1:12:44 20.624 Mph 0 Claim
103 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
104 Alan Shuttleworth Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
105 Andy Durber Male 1:16:09 19.698 Mph 0 Claim
106 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:25 19.376 Mph 0 Claim
107 Philp Morris Male 1:23:33 17.954 Mph 0 Claim
108 Gilbert Martin Male 1:28:07 17.023 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Elizabeth Johnson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Room Male 0 Claim
DNS John Bevan Male 0 Claim
DNS Jill Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS George Miles Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Surman Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lavine Male 0 Claim
DNS John McDonald Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Raynham Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Heath Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Loades Male Oxford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS George Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Raymond Howson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male 0 Claim