Ogmore Valley Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dr Michael Hutchinson Male 46:29 32.27 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Walkling Male 49:08 30.53 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 50:20 29.802 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alan Cook Male 50:29 29.713 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alan Warburton Male Senior 50:40 29.606 Mph 0
6 James McLaughlin Male 51:07 29.345 Mph 0 Claim
7 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 51:18 29.24 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stu Dodd Male 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Barnes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 51:29 29.136 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rob Weare Male 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Tout Male 51:52 28.921 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Johnson Male 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 52:29 28.581 Mph 0
13 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
15 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 52:39 28.49 Mph 0
16 Paul Jones Male 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
17 Wayne van den Bergh Male 52:49 28.4 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Jones Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Madge Male 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
22 Josh Gosselin Male 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carlo Berton Male 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 53:13 28.187 Mph 0
27 Justyn Cannon Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Barnett Male 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andre Dyason Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
30 Earl Smith Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
32 Derek Rogers Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lyn Jones Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rhys Payne Male 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
34 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Bowd Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
36 Trevor Lloyd Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Brown Male Vet 54:02 27.761 Mph 0
39 Robert Parry Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
40 Damian Cairns Male San Fairy Ann CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Herring Male 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Stuart Wroblewski Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Brice Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
45 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Hughes Male Vet 54:46 27.389 Mph 0
47 Rod Hicks Male 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
48 George Coghlan Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
49 Christopher Phillips Male 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rich Berry Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Jones Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sir Adrian Pengelly Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
52 Hugh Davies Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
55 Matthew Heaman Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
56 Kevin Jones Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dave Gilbert Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Edinton Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
59 Christopher Jones Male CC Weymouth 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Peden Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
61 Anthony Redman Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Woolford Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
63 Clive Thomas Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Portlock Male Merthyr CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Oliver Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stuart Evans Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jon Vickery Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steven McCall Male Senior Ravensthorpe CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0
70 Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
71 Simon Painter Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
72 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
73 terry Jeffries Male New Forest CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jonathan Sadler Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
75 Greg Lewis Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
75 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
78 Neil Ridley Male 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
79 Colin Edney Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
81 Christopher Allen Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
82 Richard Davies Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steven Goodbier Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
84 Carl Jones Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mark Marsland Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alan Taylor Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
88 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
89 Simon Geary Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
90 Christopher Hughes Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dr Paul Greer Male Merthyr CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
92 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
93 Guy Evans Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
94 Keith Burfoot Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
96 Peter Murrieri Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
97 Clive Bailey Male 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
98 Tony Hudson Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
99 Alistair Morgan Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
100 Tim Day Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
101 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
102 Glyndwr Lewis Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
103 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
104 Alan Cooper Male Velo Club Bristol 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
105 Cliff Voller Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
106 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0
DNS Andrew Butcher Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Edward Moss Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Latewood Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Allcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Westwoood Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Battle Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Williams Male 0 Claim