Coventry CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: K10/25P
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 50:36 29.645 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male 52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet 53:07 28.24 Mph
4 Andrew Green Male 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet 55:06 27.224 Mph
6 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
7 Craig Twigg Male Speedhub 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
8 Geoff Platts Male 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
9 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
10 Karl Weatherall Male 55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
11 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
12 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 56:14 26.675 Mph
13 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 56:41 26.463 Mph
14 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
15 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
16 Jason Haynes Male 56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
17 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
18 David Mead Male 57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
19 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
20 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
21 Geoff Parkin Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
22 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
23 Liz Powell Male Vet 58:12 25.773 Mph
24 Keir Lewis Male Stratford Cycling Club 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
25 Graeme Davidson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
26 Andy Craig Male 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
27 Peter Noel Male Vet Coventry Road Club 58:53 25.474 Mph
28 Paul Welsby Male 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
29 Pierre Guern Male 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
30 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
30 Peter Ward Male Stratford Cycling Club 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
32 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 59:25 25.246 Mph
33 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
34 Mark Cooper Male 59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
35 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
35 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
37 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
38 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
39 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
40 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
41 Wayne Hughes Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
42 Dave Elliott Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
43 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
44 Rob Stilgoe Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
45 Philip Kelly Male Vet 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
46 Duncan Webb Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
47 Ali Moult Male Speedhub 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
48 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
49 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
50 John Herring Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
51 Dean Mason Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
53 Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
54 Colin Day Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
55 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision RC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
56 Russell Gent Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
57 Ron Clews Male 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
58 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
59 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
60 Anne Portsmouth Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
61 Carl Nash Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
62 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:03 22.71 Mph Claim
63 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
64 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 1:07:40 22.168 Mph Claim
65 Steve Walker Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
66 Colin Howson Male 1:08:37 21.861 Mph Claim
67 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
68 Kate Vanloo Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:28 21.287 Mph Claim
70 Brian Wills Male 1:11:11 21.073 Mph Claim
71 David Barry Male 1:11:38 20.94 Mph Claim
72 Simon Davis Male 1:11:45 20.906 Mph Claim
73 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:12:36 20.661 Mph Claim
74 Caroline Read Male 1:13:03 20.534 Mph Claim
DNS Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Simon Packer Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Steve Loraine Male Claim
DNS Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ian Heming Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Tony Smith Male Claim
DNS Mervyn Sperry Male Claim
DNS Keith Burden Male Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Tanis Hand Male Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC Claim
DNS Roger Gardner Male Claim
DNS Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC Claim