Team Midland 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dean Robson Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Weare Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
3 Neill Coventry Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
4 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
5 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
6 Ruth Eyles Male Beacon Roads CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
7 Adam Gascoigne Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Herring Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mick Lee Male Royal Sutton CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Richardson Mbe Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
12 George D Coglan Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Gordon Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
15 David Evans Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
16 Preston Eckloff Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michelle King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gregg Kinsell Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Deamon Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Tedds Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Mc Cabe Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dr Simon Gates Male Solihull CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alistair Sponsel Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Delves Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
25 John T Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dr Paul Castle Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Stather Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
29 Bill Bentley Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Gamble Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michelle Drakeley Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
32 Donald Field Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
33 Olav M/Giles Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Ibley Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Frydman Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Todd Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brian P Botfield Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Davis Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
39 Garry Crump Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
40 Oliver Wright Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Jenks Male Solihull CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
42 Len Orrick Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
44 Bob Mowatt Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
45 Colin Trippas Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Todd Male 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
48 Norman Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
49 Lee Burnell Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ruth Blacker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
51 Karl Davis Male Stourbridge Velo 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brian Goulden Male 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alex Zebedee Male 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
54 Graham Hewson Male 28:46 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Bevan Male 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brian Hession Male 29:33 20.304 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Moore Male 30:06 19.933 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michael Bennett Male 30:23 19.747 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Hewitt Male 30:31 19.661 Mph 0 Claim
60 Timothy Hall Male 31:06 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stephanie Smart Male 33:34 17.874 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graham Lawrence Male 33:44 17.786 Mph 0 Claim