Blenheim Palace TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 12.4 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 26:21 28.298 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 27:20 27.28 Mph Claim
3 Mark Holton Male Shorter Rochford RT 27:53 26.742 Mph Claim
4 Tom Yeatman Male 28:12 26.441 Mph Claim
5 Scott Walker Male Senior 28:45 25.936 Mph
6 Jake Martin Male 29:28 25.305 Mph Claim
7 Michael St Leger Male 29:32 25.248 Mph Claim
8 Jesse Elzinga Male 29:36 25.191 Mph Claim
9 Sean Williams Male Senior 29:43 25.092 Mph
10 Roger Browne Male 29:45 25.064 Mph Claim
11 Iain Brogden Male 29:46 25.05 Mph Claim
12 Julia Shaw Male 29:57 24.896 Mph Claim
13 Martin Piper Male 29:59 24.869 Mph Claim
14 Martin Garner Male 30:01 24.841 Mph Claim
15 Paul Carson Male Corinium Cycle Club 30:07 24.759 Mph Claim
16 Neil Houldey Male Horsham Cycling 30:26 24.501 Mph Claim
17 Martyn Harris Male 30:31 24.434 Mph Claim
18 Edward Moss Male 30:38 24.341 Mph Claim
19 James Goward Male Farnham RC 30:38 24.341 Mph Claim
20 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 30:42 24.288 Mph Claim
21 Rob Yeatman Male 30:48 24.209 Mph Claim
22 James Atkinson Male Yorkshire Road Club 30:59 24.066 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Hill Male 31:00 24.053 Mph Claim
24 Chris Long Male 31:05 23.989 Mph Claim
25 Rob Jones Male Army Cycling 31:09 23.937 Mph Claim
26 Ruth Eyles Male 31:09 23.937 Mph Claim
27 John Herring Male 31:10 23.924 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Brind Surch Male 31:13 23.886 Mph Claim
29 Howard Staunton Male Vet 31:17 23.835 Mph
30 David Landers Male 31:29 23.684 Mph Claim
31 William Stephenson Male 31:43 23.51 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Walford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:43 23.51 Mph Claim
33 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 31:45 23.485 Mph Claim
34 Phil Jarvis Male 31:49 23.436 Mph Claim
35 Barry Neal Male API-Metrow 31:59 23.314 Mph Claim
36 Will Bamber Male Senior 32:06 23.229 Mph
37 Simon Baker Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 32:12 23.157 Mph
38 Rebecca Slack Male London Dynamo 32:16 23.109 Mph Claim
39 Louise Dutch Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 32:18 23.085 Mph Claim
40 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 32:24 23.014 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Jackson Male 32:24 23.014 Mph Claim
42 Michael Deamon Male 32:27 22.978 Mph Claim
43 Jonathan Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 32:28 22.967 Mph Claim
44 Mark Harvey Male 32:30 22.943 Mph Claim
45 Cliff Price Male London Dynamo 32:30 22.943 Mph Claim
46 Paul Welsby Male Zodiac CRC 32:39 22.838 Mph Claim
47 Steve Taylor Male 32:46 22.756 Mph Claim
48 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 32:50 22.71 Mph Claim
49 Tim Reeves Male 32:52 22.687 Mph Claim
50 Steve McKeever Male 32:52 22.687 Mph Claim
51 Ian O'Brien Male Army Cycling 32:53 22.676 Mph Claim
52 Jonathan Marchini Male 32:54 22.664 Mph Claim
53 Steven MacKintosh Male Elite CC 33:05 22.538 Mph Claim
54 Jamie Scanlan Male 33:08 22.504 Mph Claim
55 Gareth Richards Male 33:09 22.493 Mph Claim
56 Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC 33:16 22.414 Mph Claim
57 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 33:17 22.403 Mph Claim
58 Chris Kenyon Male 33:22 22.347 Mph Claim
59 Nigel Jones Male 33:22 22.347 Mph Claim
60 Colin Stiles Male 33:23 22.336 Mph Claim
61 Mark Shepherd Male 33:23 22.336 Mph Claim
62 Jenny Llyod-Jones Male London Dynamo 33:25 22.314 Mph Claim
63 Jamie Sm Pringle Male 33:26 22.302 Mph Claim
64 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 33:28 22.28 Mph Claim
65 Cameron Foster Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 33:30 22.258 Mph
66 Stephen Knott Male Ford CC 33:32 22.236 Mph Claim
67 Steve Wright Male 33:34 22.214 Mph Claim
68 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 33:40 22.148 Mph Claim
69 David Smith Male Bicester Millennium CC 33:40 22.148 Mph Claim
70 David Watkinson Male 33:43 22.115 Mph Claim
71 Andy Morgan Male 33:48 22.061 Mph Claim
72 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 33:50 22.039 Mph Claim
73 Nadine Mayhew Male 33:51 22.028 Mph Claim
74 Martin Rogers Male 33:52 22.017 Mph Claim
75 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 34:03 21.899 Mph
76 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 34:03 21.899 Mph Claim
77 Steve Robinson Male 34:04 21.888 Mph Claim
78 Harvey Pitt Male 34:08 21.845 Mph Claim
79 Edward Dursley Male 34:09 21.834 Mph Claim
80 Matthew Hobbs Male Kingfisher Triathletes 34:13 21.792 Mph Claim
81 N Valla Male 34:15 21.771 Mph Claim
82 Sarah Dunn Male 34:21 21.707 Mph Claim
83 Rob Gibbs Male 34:23 21.686 Mph Claim
84 Andy Sturt Male 34:25 21.665 Mph Claim
85 Michael Johnston Male 34:33 21.582 Mph Claim
86 Simon Holder Male Senior Kingfisher Triathletes 34:36 21.55 Mph
87 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 34:45 21.457 Mph Claim
88 Matt Phillips Male 34:47 21.437 Mph Claim
89 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 34:48 21.427 Mph
90 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 34:50 21.406 Mph Claim
91 Kevin Hill Male 34:51 21.396 Mph Claim
92 Simon Cartwright Male 34:52 21.386 Mph Claim
93 Bernadette Henry Male 34:57 21.335 Mph Claim
94 Brian Gale Male 34:57 21.335 Mph Claim
95 Paul King Male 35:00 21.304 Mph Claim
96 Ivor Hewitt Male Addiscombe CC 35:01 21.294 Mph Claim
97 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:05 21.254 Mph
98 Gareth Rees Male Tenby Aces CC 35:06 21.243 Mph Claim
99 Gwen Cook Male 35:07 21.233 Mph Claim
100 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:09 21.213 Mph Claim
101 John Littlewood Male 35:10 21.203 Mph Claim
102 Miranda Oberman Male Horsham Cycling 35:13 21.173 Mph Claim
103 Robert Giles Male 35:13 21.173 Mph Claim
104 Mark Newton Male 35:14 21.163 Mph Claim
105 Simon Edwards-Parton Male 35:19 21.113 Mph Claim
106 Andy Warne Male 35:27 21.034 Mph Claim
107 Catherine Powell Male 35:35 20.955 Mph Claim
108 Mitchell Harris Male 35:42 20.886 Mph Claim
109 James Johnson Male 35:44 20.867 Mph Claim
110 Rachel Turner Male 35:50 20.809 Mph Claim
111 Sam Roberts Male 35:55 20.76 Mph Claim
112 Alan Jones Male 35:56 20.751 Mph Claim
113 Claire Lee Male Senior 36:01 20.703 Mph
114 Sonia Povey Male 36:01 20.703 Mph Claim
115 Daniel Talbot-Ponsonby Male 36:01 20.703 Mph Claim
116 Claire Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 36:02 20.693 Mph Claim
117 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 36:10 20.617 Mph Claim
118 Oliver Wright Male Bicester Millennium CC 36:15 20.57 Mph Claim
119 Duncan Edwards Male 36:18 20.541 Mph Claim
120 Vicky Dawson Male Matlock CC 36:20 20.522 Mph Claim
121 Matt Davies Male Farnham RC 36:21 20.513 Mph Claim
122 Louise Burman Male ...a3crg 36:27 20.457 Mph Claim
123 Martin Senior Male Ful-on Tri 36:33 20.401 Mph Claim
124 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 36:38 20.354 Mph
125 Sally St Leger Male ...a3crg 36:39 20.345 Mph Claim
126 Luc Percival Male 36:40 20.336 Mph Claim
127 Ian Harvey Male 36:41 20.327 Mph Claim
128 Paul Jenkins Male Coalville Whs 36:42 20.317 Mph Claim
129 Nik Roberts Male 36:42 20.317 Mph Claim
130 Martin Clifford Male 36:48 20.262 Mph Claim
131 Ian Sparrow Male Severn Road Club 36:52 20.225 Mph Claim
132 Emily Bagnall Male 36:54 20.207 Mph Claim
133 Henry Bickers Male 36:56 20.189 Mph Claim
134 David John Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 36:56 20.189 Mph Claim
135 Lucy Cash Male 36:57 20.18 Mph Claim
136 Brian Jones Male 36:57 20.18 Mph Claim
137 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 36:58 20.171 Mph Claim
138 Andrew Crawshaw Male 36:59 20.162 Mph Claim
139 Daniel Morris Male 37:00 20.153 Mph Claim
140 Peter Cox Male Leeds Mercury CC 37:00 20.153 Mph Claim
141 Claire Vallance Male 37:05 20.107 Mph Claim
142 Graham Healey Male 37:05 20.107 Mph Claim
143 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 37:09 20.071 Mph Claim
144 Erwan Jaffr Male 37:18 19.991 Mph Claim
145 Sandra Blenkinsop Male Kingfisher Triathletes 37:19 19.982 Mph Claim
146 Deborah Sheridan Male 37:24 19.937 Mph Claim
147 Seb Bird Male 37:30 19.884 Mph Claim
148 Andrew Burnett Male Bicester Millennium CC 37:30 19.884 Mph Claim
149 Brian Guckian Male 37:30 19.884 Mph Claim
150 Paul Williamson Male 37:30 19.884 Mph Claim
151 David Southgate Male 37:34 19.849 Mph Claim
152 Andr? Barber Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 37:36 19.831 Mph Claim
153 Mark Schofield Male 37:44 19.761 Mph Claim
154 Jamil Gaida Male 37:50 19.709 Mph Claim
155 Matthew Walsh Male 37:50 19.709 Mph Claim
156 Ben Norris Male 37:56 19.657 Mph Claim
157 Jonathan Wheeler Male 38:00 19.622 Mph Claim
158 Oliver Richardson Male 38:03 19.596 Mph Claim
159 Wayne Baker Male Stourbridge Velo 38:03 19.596 Mph Claim
160 Tim Watson Male 38:05 19.579 Mph Claim
161 Arja Scarsbrook Male 38:13 19.511 Mph Claim
162 Melanie Avery Male Kingfisher Triathletes 38:14 19.503 Mph Claim
163 Di Clark Male Newbury RC 38:16 19.486 Mph Claim
164 Claire Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 38:19 19.46 Mph Claim
165 Andrew Ford Male 38:19 19.46 Mph Claim
166 Denise Bridges Male 38:20 19.452 Mph Claim
167 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 38:21 19.443 Mph Claim
168 Stephanie Strachan Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 38:22 19.435 Mph Claim
169 Stephen Taylor Male 38:25 19.409 Mph Claim
170 Simon Aldous Male 38:27 19.393 Mph Claim
171 Suzy Grimwood Male 38:28 19.384 Mph Claim
172 Andrew Hinder Male 38:28 19.384 Mph Claim
173 Cliff Morrish Male 38:33 19.342 Mph Claim
174 Geoffrey Booker Male Oxonian CC 38:43 19.259 Mph Claim
175 Robert Major Male 38:44 19.251 Mph Claim
176 Richard Simcock Male 38:44 19.251 Mph Claim
177 Arnwald Choi Male 38:46 19.234 Mph Claim
178 David Kimberley Male 38:47 19.226 Mph Claim
179 Joss Clempson Male 38:56 19.152 Mph Claim
180 Mark Baxandall Male 38:58 19.136 Mph Claim
181 Alister McWade Male 38:59 19.127 Mph Claim
182 Peter Hilson Male 39:05 19.078 Mph Claim
183 Matthew Brumby Male 39:06 19.07 Mph Claim
184 Ken Hall Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 39:13 19.014 Mph Claim
185 Chris Ife Male 39:14 19.005 Mph Claim
186 Alan Grimes Male 39:15 18.997 Mph Claim
187 Galen Alden Male 39:16 18.989 Mph Claim
188 Jan Farmer Male Vet 39:17 18.981 Mph
189 Michelle Morris Male 39:23 18.933 Mph Claim
190 Trevor Hughes Male Clarencourt CC 39:24 18.925 Mph Claim
191 Steve Hall Male 39:24 18.925 Mph Claim
192 Lee Rae-Byford Male 39:33 18.853 Mph Claim
193 Kieran Lindars Male Aylesbury CC 39:34 18.845 Mph Claim
194 Chris Gascoigne Male 39:34 18.845 Mph Claim
195 Ben Quartley Male 39:51 18.711 Mph Claim
196 Matt Wilkinson Male 39:54 18.688 Mph Claim
197 Heather Grimes Male 39:57 18.664 Mph Claim
198 Roy Howard Male Vet 40:02 18.626 Mph
199 Catherine Shelley Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 40:08 18.579 Mph Claim
200 Geraint Apps Male 40:08 18.579 Mph Claim
201 Stuart West Male 40:15 18.525 Mph Claim
202 Stepehn Avery Male 40:18 18.502 Mph Claim
203 Dennis McSweeney Male 40:21 18.479 Mph Claim
204 Steve Allsworth Male 40:25 18.449 Mph Claim
205 Robin Vessey Male 40:26 18.441 Mph Claim
206 Michael Bailey Male 40:31 18.403 Mph Claim
207 Rebecca Biegel Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 40:33 18.388 Mph Claim
208 Neil Pendle Male 40:40 18.336 Mph Claim
209 Chris Bates Male 40:44 18.306 Mph Claim
210 Graham Bridges Male 40:46 18.291 Mph Claim
211 Heather Kingston Male 40:52 18.246 Mph Claim
212 Ros Hanslip Male 40:53 18.238 Mph Claim
213 Eamonn Sheridan Male 41:00 18.187 Mph Claim
214 Robert Sturgess Male 41:06 18.142 Mph Claim
215 Andrew Boyd Male 41:09 18.12 Mph Claim
216 Antonia Barton-Watson Male London Dynamo 41:20 18.04 Mph Claim
217 Keith Weyman Male 41:20 18.04 Mph Claim
218 Sam Bradley Male 41:25 18.004 Mph Claim
219 Stephen Dyde Male 41:45 17.86 Mph Claim
220 Tracey Hilson Male 41:50 17.824 Mph Claim
221 David Gardner Male 42:00 17.753 Mph Claim
222 Chris Renardson Male 42:05 17.718 Mph Claim
223 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 42:09 17.69 Mph Claim
224 Lauren Barber Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 42:10 17.683 Mph Claim
225 Amy Rolston Male Kingfisher Triathletes 42:14 17.655 Mph Claim
226 Philip Brown Male 42:18 17.628 Mph Claim
227 Clare Nunneley Male 42:23 17.593 Mph Claim
228 Robert Moore Male 42:32 17.531 Mph Claim
229 David Cole Male 42:35 17.51 Mph Claim
230 Alexander Vessey Male 42:36 17.503 Mph Claim
231 Jonathan Risk Male 42:36 17.503 Mph Claim
232 Kevin Wilkinson Male 42:50 17.408 Mph Claim
233 Paul Head Male 42:54 17.381 Mph Claim
234 Andrew Hill Male 43:01 17.334 Mph Claim
235 Steve Rock Male 43:06 17.3 Mph Claim
236 Stephen Allport Male Senior 43:10 17.274 Mph
237 Nicky Benton-Simcock Male 43:17 17.227 Mph Claim
238 Amanda Crawshaw Male 43:31 17.135 Mph Claim
239 Adam Bumford Male 43:36 17.102 Mph Claim
240 Michael Clarke Male 43:40 17.076 Mph Claim
241 A Pugh Male 43:47 17.03 Mph Claim
242 Yasuo Kimura Male 43:56 16.972 Mph Claim
243 Nigel Reading Male 44:04 16.921 Mph Claim
244 Abi Turner Male 44:05 16.914 Mph Claim
245 Deepak Farmah Male 44:22 16.806 Mph Claim
246 Paul Sayer Male 44:24 16.794 Mph Claim
247 Jan McCabe Male 44:44 16.669 Mph Claim
248 David Elliott Male Clarencourt CC 44:51 16.625 Mph Claim
249 Edward Lycett Green Male 1st Chard Wheelers 44:57 16.588 Mph Claim
250 Geoffrey Enoch Male 45:08 16.521 Mph Claim
251 Sarah Slade Male High Wycombe CC 45:14 16.484 Mph Claim
252 Andrew Claxton Male 45:14 16.484 Mph Claim
253 Martin Badham Male CC Breckland 45:15 16.478 Mph Claim
254 David Barry Male 45:17 16.466 Mph Claim
255 Anil Farmah Male 45:20 16.448 Mph Claim
256 Louisa Pritchard Male 45:33 16.37 Mph Claim
257 Roger Alma Male 45:33 16.37 Mph Claim
258 Gareth Brough Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 45:33 16.37 Mph Claim
259 Christopher Boyd Male 45:40 16.328 Mph Claim
260 David Airs Male 45:40 16.328 Mph Claim
261 Ian Matthews Male 45:41 16.322 Mph Claim
262 Roy Robinson Male 45:42 16.316 Mph Claim
263 Joe Hinder Male 46:15 16.122 Mph Claim
264 David Hardy Male Leicester Forest CC 46:35 16.007 Mph Claim
265 Shan Valla Male 46:36 16.001 Mph Claim
266 Andrew Tyrrell Male 47:21 15.748 Mph Claim
267 John Stephenson Male 48:14 15.459 Mph Claim
268 David Morgan Male 49:13 15.15 Mph Claim
269 Rosslyn Young Male Vet 49:55 14.938 Mph
270 John Trout Male 1st Chard Wheelers 50:00 14.913 Mph Claim
271 Steve McKeaveney Male 50:44 14.697 Mph Claim
272 Lois Rock Male 53:32 13.929 Mph Claim
273 Megan Daniel Male 53:35 13.916 Mph Claim
274 Daniel Bright Male 58:46 12.688 Mph Claim
275 Rosie Pompermaier Male 1:09:13 10.773 Mph Claim
DNS Steven Alexander Male Claim
DNS Matt Waite Male Claim
DNS Juan Cervera Male Claim
DNS Robert Davies Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Huw Davies Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Jack Rix Male Claim
DNS Gareth Malna Male Claim
DNS John Gladstone Male Claim
DNS Anthony Hodges Male Claim
DNS Robin Townsend Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Charles Hammon Male Claim
DNS Finn Ryley Male Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Claim
DNS Alison Hill Male Claim
DNS Sara Dias Ayton Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Alexandra O'Brien Male Claim
DNS Helena Hodges Male Claim
DNS Lisa Price Male Kingfisher Triathletes Claim
DNS Julie Walker Male Claim
DNS Dermot Kealey Male Vet
DNS Jon Tetley Male Claim
DNS Anton Blackie Male Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Ben Johnson Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Sayer Male Claim
DNS David Watson Male Claim
DNS Jake Prior Male Claim
DNS Rob Lyne Male Claim
DNS Simon Lacey Male Claim
DNS Eddie Cairns Male Claim
DNS Mark Hipkins Male Claim
DNS Joachim Onyango Male Claim
DNS David Brooks Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Graham Hand Male Claim
DNS Danny Lewington Male Claim
DNS Stephen Edwards Male Claim
DNS Katie Williams Male Claim
DNS Tracy Corbett Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Oliver Roberts Male Claim
DNS Charles Waddicor Male Claim
DNS Stuart John Twigg Male Anfield BC Claim
DNS Danny Sills Male Claim
DNS Christopher Batch Male Claim
DNS Robert Rickman Male Claim
DNS Chris Adshead Male Claim
DNS Paul Martin Male Claim
DNS Roger Beattie Male Claim
DNS Anthony Di Lorenzo Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Madden Male Claim
DNS Rupert Rittsom-Thomas Male Claim
DNS Richard Balmforth Male Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Gavin Gilbert Male Claim
DNS George Minion Male Claim
DNS Danny Halpin Male Claim
DNS Brian Chell Male Claim
DNS Philip Gill Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Ben Morgan Male Claim
DNS Craig Eadie Male Claim
DNS Kris Wadley Male Claim
DNS James Stewart Male Claim