Epsom CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 50:54 29.47 Mph Claim
2 Kevin Tye Male 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
3 Andrew Meilak Male 54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
4 Tim Stevens Male 54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
5 Carlos Riise Male 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
6 Anthony Bee Male 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
7 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
8 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
9 Rob Pelham Male 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
10 Dan Henchy Male 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
11 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
12 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
12 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 56:50 26.393 Mph
14 Colin Hathaway Male Old Portlians CC 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
14 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
16 Dan Bartley Male 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
17 Richard Gifford Male 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
19 Peter Rowe Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
20 Peter Harridge Male 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
21 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
22 Neil Stanley Male 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
23 Nigel Herron Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
24 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
25 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Senior 59:24 25.253 Mph
26 Conal Yates Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
27 Roger Sewell Male 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
28 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
29 Christine McLean Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
31 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
32 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
33 Marykka Sennema Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
34 Simon Neave Male South Western Road Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
35 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
36 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
36 Pete Hyland Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
38 James Peckham Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
39 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
40 Ian Hendry Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
41 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
43 John Powell Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
44 Stuart Edmonds Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
45 John Marinko Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
46 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
48 Juliette Clark Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
49 Jason Kemp Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
51 Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
52 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
53 Deborah Percival Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
54 Roger Beswick Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
55 John Froud Male Vet 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
56 Simon Tully Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
57 Bob Donnington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
58 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
58 Jon Carter Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
60 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
61 Malcolm Pymm Male Epsom CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
62 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
63 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
64 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
65 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
66 Stephen Burrows Male i-Team Cyclists Club 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
67 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
68 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
69 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
70 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
71 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
72 David Homewood Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
73 Angus Beaumont Male Serpentine Running Club 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
74 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
75 Katie Crowe Male Serpentine Running Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
75 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
77 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph Claim
78 Lisa Scarlett Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph Claim
79 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
80 Alan Butler Male Farnham RC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph Claim
81 John Percival Male 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
82 Janet Farmer Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
83 Lars Menken Male Serpentine Running Club 1:10:11 21.373 Mph Claim
84 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:11:07 21.092 Mph Claim
85 David Heape Male Epsom CC 1:11:53 20.867 Mph Claim
86 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph Claim
87 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 1:13:33 20.395 Mph Claim
88 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph Claim
89 Stephen Strickland Male Horsham Cycling 1:16:24 19.634 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Peter Logan Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Philip Headen Male East Surrey RC Claim
DNS Francis Jackson Male Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Tully Male Anerley BC Claim
DNS Andrew Burbidge Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Tim Miles Male Claim