Yorkshire RC (Cheques to P Hurt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-15
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 51:54 28.902 Mph 0
2 Paul Thirling Male 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Barusevicus Male All Terrain Cycles 52:22 28.645 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 53:04 28.267 Mph 0
5 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 53:21 28.117 Mph 0
6 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
7 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Flannery Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
9 Carl Saint Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
10 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior 54:35 27.481 Mph 0
11 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 55:09 27.199 Mph 0
13 Rob Chaplin Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
15 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
16 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
17 Kieran Savage Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Willan Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 56:45 26.432 Mph 0
21 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
23 Andrew Whitehead Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steven Lacey Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 57:27 26.11 Mph 0
29 Stephen Mooring Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 57:47 25.959 Mph 0
32 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
33 John Martin Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
34 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matt Hallam Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
37 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alasdair Bruce Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
40 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
43 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
44 Ian Peacock Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
45 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
46 Greg Melia Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
49 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
50 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Hanson Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0
53 Ian Ambler Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Blomeley Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gary Simpson Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
56 Eleanor Haresign Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Grainger Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
61 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
62 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neil Fort Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
65 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Morley Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0
69 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
71 Allen Bell Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Croft Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Ruta Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0
75 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
77 Stephen Scott Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
78 Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mike Potter Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
80 Steve Garbutt Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Shacklock Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
82 Anthony McNamara Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0
84 Wayne Fuller Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stephen Woodrup Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
88 Maria Mulleady Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0
89 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Smith Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
91 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
92 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
93 Michael Hutchings Male Vet 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0
94 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
95 David Cook Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
96 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tony Main Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
98 Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
99 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:09:39 21.537 Mph 0 Claim
100 John Baines Male 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
101 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 0 Claim
102 Janice Saleem Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
103 Brian Ward Male 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 0 Claim
104 Robert Tate Male 1:13:28 20.418 Mph 0 Claim
105 Ala Jackson Male 1:14:55 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
106 Alan Sides Male 1:16:36 19.582 Mph 0 Claim
107 Jonny Ackroyd Male Team Bader Amputees 1:17:41 19.309 Mph 0 Claim
108 Sandra Main Male 1:27:45 17.094 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Philip Turton Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS Michael Schofield Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS David Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Caley Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Thortensen Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Howe Male Bishop Auckland CC 0 Claim