Team Axiom 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male 49:58 30.02 Mph Claim
2 Stephen Whitewick Male 50:11 29.891 Mph Claim
3 Steve Walkling Male 51:13 29.288 Mph Claim
4 Simon Tout Male 51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
5 Dan Sadler Male 52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
6 Richard Prebble Male 52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
7 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 52:29 28.581 Mph
8 Phil Burton Male 53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
9 Chris Long Male Vet 53:26 28.073 Mph
10 Geoff Loveman Male 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
11 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
12 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
13 James Goward Male Farnham RC 54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
14 Paul Mellen Male 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
15 Simon Berogna Male 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
16 Lee Chaplin Male 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
17 Jim Cheek Male 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
18 Ian White Male Farnham RC 55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
19 Simon Healey Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
20 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
21 Steve Legg Male 55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
22 Dave Dalton Male 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Melville Male Senior 55:38 26.963 Mph
24 Steve Irwin Male Senior 55:39 26.954 Mph
25 Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
26 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
27 Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
28 Phil Ember Male 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
29 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
30 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
31 Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
32 Simon Barnes Male 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
33 Richard Gifford Male 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
34 John Sibley Male 56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
35 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
36 Gary Gunner Male ...a3crg 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
37 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
38 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Sotonia CC 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
39 Steve Leonard Male 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
40 Max Norrell Male 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
41 Mark Paton Male Vet 57:38 26.027 Mph
42 Michael Davey Male Senior 57:38 26.027 Mph
43 Jon Coleman Male ...a3crg 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
44 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
45 Fraser Nurse Male 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
46 Jonathan Thomas Male 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
47 Clive Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
48 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
49 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
50 Peter McGuiness Male 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
51 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
52 Anthony Hitchings Male West Kent RC 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
53 Warren Peters Male ...a3crg 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
55 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
56 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
57 Matthew Cheyney Male ...a3crg 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
59 Danuta Tinn Male 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
60 Pete Cookson Male Willesden CC 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
61 Tony Hart Male 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
62 Barry McDermott Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
63 Claire Hitchings Male West Kent RC 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
64 Peter Harridge Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
65 Graham White Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
66 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
67 Dan Bather Male ...a3crg 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
68 Keith Griffin Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
69 Narayan Peralta Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
70 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
71 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
72 Stuart Edmonds Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
73 Antony Grabham Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
74 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
75 Michael Gowan Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
76 Daniel Clifford Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
77 Rachel McGranaghan Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
78 Sarah Farmer Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
79 David Bridle Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
80 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
81 Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
82 John Cooke Male Farnham RC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
83 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
84 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
85 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
86 Jill Bartlett Male 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
87 Phil Wise Male GS Stella 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
88 Angela Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
89 Johanna Lovell Male ...a3crg 1:07:49 22.119 Mph Claim
90 Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
91 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
92 Alun Millard Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
93 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph Claim
94 Angus Fileman Male 1:09:44 21.511 Mph Claim
95 Lizzy Yates Male 1:10:53 21.162 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Burgess Male Claim
DNS Lisa Scarlett Male Claim
DNS Chris Scarlett Male Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS David O'Donovan Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Martin Alexander Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS David Welling Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Cathy Clifford Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Andy Leatherbarrow Male Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male Claim
DNS Keith Allison Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Claim
DNS Nigel Ford Male Claim