Farnham RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Martin Williamson Male Senior 54:44 27.406 Mph
2 Jim Cheek Male 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
3 Chris Long Male 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
4 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
5 Colin McDermott Male 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
6 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
7 Simon Smythe Male 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
8 Rob Fletcher Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
9 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
10 Kevin Grimshaw Male GS Avanti 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
11 Dave Butters Male Army Cycling 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
12 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
13 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
14 Aaron Carter Male 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
15 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
16 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
17 Nicholas Smith Male Brighton Excelsior CC 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
18 Gary Ferrett Male 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
19 Phil Holloway Male 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
20 Neil Stanley Male 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
21 Justin Webb Male London Dynamo 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
22 Stefano Arcidiacono Male 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
23 Nigel Herron Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
24 Julian McLaughlin Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Ferry Male Vet 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
26 Barnaby Gray Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
27 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
28 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
29 Ralph Swallow Male Senior 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
30 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
31 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
32 Ben Nicholson Male Twickenham CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
33 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
34 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
35 Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
36 Mark Cole Male Senior 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
37 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
38 Matt Robinson Male Senior 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
39 Roy Page Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
40 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
41 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
42 Damian Poulter Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
43 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
44 Narayan Peralta Male 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
45 Erol Mustafa Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
46 Michael Rice Male Farnham RC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
47 David George Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
48 Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
49 Ian Howard Male Farnham RC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
50 Andy Ellis Male Epsom CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
51 Tom Cosgrove Male VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
52 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
53 Julian Barnard Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
54 Alan Bigwood Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
55 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
57 Richard Allen Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
58 Paul Barber Male Farnham RC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
59 Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
60 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
61 Martyn Diamond Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
62 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
63 Nigel Ford Male C2 Fareham Wheelers CC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph
64 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
65 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
66 Ian Windall Male Farnham RC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
67 Christopher James Male Willesden CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph Claim
68 Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
69 Pete Cotty Male 1:11:43 20.916 Mph Claim
70 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
71 Chris Boulton Male 1:12:14 20.766 Mph Claim
72 Nigel Bicknell Male Farnham RC 1:13:29 20.413 Mph Claim
73 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:15:48 19.789 Mph Claim
74 Dave Gaida Male 1:16:07 19.707 Mph Claim
75 Ronald Osborne Male 1:17:45 19.293 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Claim
DNS David Eccles Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS David O'Donovan Male Claim
DNS Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Mick Dean Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Claim
DNS Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC Claim
DNS Anthony Grabham Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Neil Colvin Male Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Claim
DNS Andy Malone Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andy Kienzle Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Mike Anderson Male Claim
DNS Sholto Hagggart Male Claim
DNS Roy Brook Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Anthony Hitchings Male Claim
DNS David Motton Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Jon Lewis Male Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Claim