North Hampshire RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Dowsett Male 46:58 31.938 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Griffiths Male 51:08 29.335 Mph Claim
3 Martin Williamson Male Senior 51:58 28.865 Mph
4 Tejvan Pettinger Male 52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
5 Oliver Rossi Male 52:54 28.356 Mph Claim
6 Lee Turner Male 54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
7 Ian White Male Farnham RC 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
8 Gary Record Male VC Deal 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
9 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
10 Roy Brook Male Epsom CC 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
11 Jake Prior Male 55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
12 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
13 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
14 Peter Graham Male Reading CC 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
15 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 56:48 26.409 Mph
16 Phil Ember Male 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
17 Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
18 Alan Lovegrove Male 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
19 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
20 Andy Smith Male Farnham RC 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
21 Simon Bever Male Twickenham CC 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
22 Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
23 Ron Smith Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
24 Steve Wright Male 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
25 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
26 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 58:37 25.59 Mph
27 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
28 Jonathan Hobby Male 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
29 Paul Williams Male 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
30 Jorj James Male Vet 59:13 25.331 Mph
31 Pete Hyland Male 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
32 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
33 Roger Sewell Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
34 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
35 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
35 Derek Dowden Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
37 Roy Page Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
38 Darren Lewis Male Vet 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
39 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
40 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
41 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
42 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
43 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
44 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Halliday Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
46 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
47 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Iggulden Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
49 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
50 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
51 Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
52 Graham White Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
53 John Eames Male Corsham RC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
54 Matt Davies Male Farnham RC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
55 Frank Pressling Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
56 Roland Collicott Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
57 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
58 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
59 Peter Walton Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
60 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
61 Michael Rice Male Farnham RC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
62 Paul Hyde Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
63 John Froud Male Vet 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
64 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
65 Barry Packman Male V C Meudon 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
66 Ian Landless Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
67 Nigel Parker Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
68 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
69 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
70 David Butler Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
71 Dave Bennett Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
72 Peter Wright Male 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
73 Les Morris Male 1:08:19 21.957 Mph Claim
74 Andrew Durling Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:09:04 21.718 Mph Claim
75 Stan Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
76 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:09:40 21.531 Mph Claim
77 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 1:11:06 21.097 Mph Claim
78 Matthew Butler Male 1:11:26 20.999 Mph Claim
79 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
80 Andy Murray Male 1:14:54 20.027 Mph Claim
81 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:15:00 20 Mph Claim
82 Bob West Male 1:15:02 19.991 Mph Claim
83 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:15:25 19.89 Mph Claim
84 Ronald Osborne Male 1:16:15 19.672 Mph Claim
85 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:19:17 18.92 Mph Claim
86 Jim Burdett Male 1:24:24 17.773 Mph Claim
87 Rod MacFadyen Male Reading CC 1:31:51 16.331 Mph Claim
88 Keith Dalton Male 1:32:27 16.225 Mph Claim
89 David Jones Male 1:37:38 15.364 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Claim
DNS Bob Garlinge Male Claim
DNS Martin Walsh Male Claim
DNS Neil Stanley Male Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Chris Greig Male Claim
DNS David Cox Male Claim
DNS John Cooke Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Dan Henchy Male PBscience.com Claim
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Paul Willis Male Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Keith Allison Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Jim Bawden Male Claim
DNS William Slack Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Chris Scarlett Male Claim